Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอรูปแบบหน่วยบริการสื่อการศึกษาดิจิทัลเคลื่อนที่ สำหรับโรงเรียนสังกัดเทศบาลเมืองลำพูน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A proposed model for mobile digital educational media service unit for Lamphun Municipal schools
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุญเรือง เนียมหอม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.8
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษา สำรวจ และวิเคราะห์รูปแบบหน่วยบริการเคลื่อนที่จากหน่วยงานทั้งในประเทศและต่างประเทศ (2) ศึกษาสภาพ ปัญหาการใช้สื่อการศึกษา ความต้องการสื่อการศึกษาดิจิทัล และหน่วยบริการสื่อการศึกษาดิจิทัลเคลื่อนที่ของผู้บริหาร ครูผู้สอนในโรงเรียนสังกัดเทศบาลเมืองลำพูน (3) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญเกี่ยวกับรูปแบบหน่วยบริการสื่อการศึกษาดิจิทัลเคลื่อนที่ สำหรับโรงเรียนสังกัดเทศบาลเมืองลำพูน (4) นำเสนอรูปแบบหน่วยบริการสื่อการศึกษาดิจิทัลเคลื่อนที่ที่เหมาะสม สำหรับโรงเรียนสังกัดเทศบาลเมืองลำพูน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ ผู้บริหารเทศบาล จำนวน 3 ท่าน ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา จำนวน 5 ท่าน ครูผู้สอน จำนวน 82 ท่าน และผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 20 ท่าน เก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์ และให้ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 5 ท่านรับรองรูปแบบ รูปแบบหน่วยบริการสื่อการศึกษาดิจิทัลเคลื่อนที่สำหรับโรงเรียนสังกัดเทศบาลเมืองลำพูน จากการวิจัยมีองค์ประกอบ 2 ด้าน คือ การบริหารจัดการ และภาระหน้าที่ การบริหารจัดการ ประกอบด้วย การจัดโครงสร้างองค์กร การบริหารงาน บุคลากร งบประมาณ วัสดุและอุปกรณ์ เครือข่ายการสื่อสาร พื้นที่ใช้สอย ประเภทของพาหนะที่ใช้ในการจัดทำหน่วยเคลื่อนที่ สถานที่จอดรถ วันและระยะเวลาในการให้บริการ ภาระและหน้า ประกอบด้วย 1. งานด้านการผลิต จัดหา และพัฒนาสื่อการศึกษาดิจิทัล ได้แก่ การบันทึกหรือดัดแปลงเนื้อหาสื่อในรูปดิจิทัล การจัดทำฐานข้อมูล การจัดซื้อ/ จัดหาสื่อการศึกษาดิจิทัล 2. งานด้านการบริการสื่อการศึกษาดิจิทัล ได้แก่ บริการยืม-คืน บริการด้านเครือข่ายและการสืบค้นข้อมูล การให้คำแนะนำฝึกอบรม 3. งานด้านการประเมิน ได้แก่ การประเมินสื่อการศึกษาดิจิทัล และการประเมินความสำเร็จในการดำเนินงาน 4. งานด้านการบำรุงรักษาซ่อมแซม ได้แก่ การบำรุงรักษาซ่อมแซมสื่อการศึกษาดิจิทัล และการดูแลรักษาหน่วยบริการสื่อการศึกษาดิจิทัลเคลื่อนที่ 6. งานด้านการประชาสัมพันธ์ การประเมินรูปแบบหน่วยบริการสื่อการศึกษาดิจิทัลเคลื่อนที่ สำหรับโรงเรียนสังกัดเทศบาลเมืองลำพูนจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 5 ท่าน พบว่า รูปแบบที่ประเมินได้อยู่ในระดับ "ดี" และสามารถนำไปปฏิบัติจริง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study 1) the features of mobile service unit both Thai and international 2) the problems and needs of administrators and teachers in the area of the mobile digital educational media service unit for the Lamphun municipal schools 3) the specialists' opinions on the model of mobile digital educational media service unit for the Lamphun municipal schools 4) to propose the appropriate model of mobile digital educational media service unit for the Lamphun municipal schools. The samples were 3 municipal administrators, 5 principals, 82 teachers and 20 specialists. The questionnaires and the interview were used for collecting data ; and descriptive statistics were used to analyze the results of this study. The research results were as follows: proposed model for mobile digital educational media service unit for the Lamphun municipal schools comprised of 2 components: mobile digital educational media service unit management and functions. Mobile digital educational media service unit management included organization, personnel, budget, materials and accessories communication network, preparation of service, vehicles, car park, and service hours. Functions were as follows: 1) Production, providing, and developing of digital educational medias including recording or modifying data into digital medias, database managing, and purchasing or providing digital educational medias. 2) Services including circulation service, network and search service, guiding and training. 3) Assessments of materials and achievement. 4) Maintenances of medias and mobile digital educational media service unit. 5) Information and public relations. The proposed model was approved by the experts at good level and could be possible used.
Creative Commons License