Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
พฤติกรรมการบริโภคของนักกีฬาจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The consumption behavior of Chulalongkorn University athletes
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุจิตรา สุคนธทรัพย์
Second Advisor
เทพวาณี หอมสนิท
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.195
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการบริโภคของนักกีฬาจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักกีฬาประเภททีมที่เข้าร่วมการแข่งขันกีฬามหาวิทยาลัย ครั้งที่ 31 ในรอบคัดเลือกก่อน มหกรรม ระหว่างวันที่ 5 -9 กันยายน 2546 ณ มหาวิทยาลัยธรรมศาสตร์ ศูนย์รังสิต จังหวัดปทุมธานี ซึ่งได้แก่ นักกีฬาฟุตบอล 12 คน นักกีฬาบาสเกตบอลชายและหญิง 14คน นักกีฬาวอลเลย์บอลซายและหญิง 12 คน รวมเป็นจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 38 คน โดยวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ การเก็บข้อมูลใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์และแบบสังเกต วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าสถิติร้อยละ และการวิเคราะห์แบบอุปนัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. พฤติกรรมการบริโภคเกี่ยวกับการบริโภคอาหารทั่วไป การบริโภคนิสัย และสุขปฏิบัติในการรับประทานอาหารของนักกีฬา พบว่าในด้านการบริโภคอาหารทั่วไป นักกีฬารับประทานอาหารวันละ 2 มื้อ โดยงดรับประทานอาหารเช้า ในช่วงก่อนเข้าค่ายเก็บตัว แต่เมื่อเข้าสู่ช่วงเข้าค่ายเก็บตัวแกซ้อมก่อนการแข่งขันนักกีฬามีการเปลี่ยนแปลงจำนวนมื้ออาหารเพิ่มขึ้น โดยเพิ่มมื้อเช้าและมื้อดึก ลักษณะอาหารของนักกีฬา ส่วนมากเป็นอาหารจานเดียว และผลไม้หรือขนมหวานนักกีฬาส่วนมากรับประทานอาหารคาวระหว่างมื้อเย็น-ก่อนนอน ด้านบริโภคนิสัยมีการปรุงอาหารให้มีรสหวาน และด้านสุขปฏิบัติในการรับประทานอาหาร พบว่า นักกีฬาส่วนมากไม่ใช้ช้อนกลางขณะรับประทานอาหารเป็นสำรับวง 2. พฤติกรรมการบริโภคอาหารเมื่อแข่งขันกีฬา พบว่า นักกีฬาส่วนมากรับประทานอาหารก่อนแข่งขัน 3 ชั่วโมง และนักกีฬาส่วนมากจะดื่มน้ำเปล่าในช่วงก่อนแข่งขัน ระหว่างแข่งขัน และหลังการแข่งขัน 3. พฤติกรรมการบริโภคเครื่องดื่มของนักกีฬา พบว่า เครื่องดื่มประจำวันของนักกีฬาส่วนมาก คือ น้ำเปล่า นักกีฬาส่วนมากไม่ดื่มชา กาแฟ แต่นักกีฬาส่วนมากเคยดื่มเครื่องดื่มบำรุงกำลังและเครื่องดื่ม แอลกอฮอล์ 4. ความคิดเห็นและความเชื่อในเรื่องการบริโภคอาหารของนักกีฬา พบว่า ผลิตกัณฑ์เสริมอาหารและอาหารแนวธรรมชาติบำบัดไม่จำเป็นสำหรับนักกีฬา และอาหารมังสวิรัติไม่เหมาะสมกับนักกีฬา นักกีฬามี ความเชื่อเรื่องสารอาหารที่นักกีฬาควรเน้นเป็นพิเศษ คือ คาร์โบไฮเดรตและโปรตีน 5. นักกีฬามีความต้องการบุคลากรด้านโภชนาการและความเรื่องโภชนาการนักกีฬา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of the research was to study the consumption behavior of Chulalongkorn University athletes. The subjects were team athletes who joined the semifinal competition เท the 31st University Games during 5th to 9th September 2003 at Thammasart University Rangsit Campus, Patumthani, consisted of 12 football players, 7 male and 7 female basketball players, and 7 male and 5 female volleyball players. The total number was 38 players. The procedure used in this research was the qualitative method. The data were collected by interviewing and observation. The data were analyzed in terms of percentages and analytic induction. The results were as follows: 1. The consumption behavior of food consumption, food habit and, practical hygiene of eating behavior were found that the players had 2 meals daily without breakfast during the pre-private training period whereas during the private training before the beginning of the games the players had more meals which were breakfast and night meals. The typical kind of food was a one plate dishes served and fruits or desserts. Most of the players ate main dishes between dinner and before bedtime. Regarding food habit, their food was usually too sweet and for they didn’t use serving spoons. 2. The food consumption behavior during the games was found that most of the athletes ate main dishes 3 hours before the games and also drank water before, during, and after the games. 3. The drinking behavior was found that daily beverage of most players was water. Most of the athletes didn’t drink tea or coffee, but refreshments and alcohols. 4. Their food consumption beliefs were found that dietary supplement products and organic food were not necessary for them. Besides, vegetarian food was not suitable for them. The subjects believed that the most necessary nutrients were carbohydrate and protein. 5. The players still needed a nutritionist and knowledge of sport nutrition.
Creative Commons License