Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการสอนศิลปศึกษาโดยวิธีศิลปวิจารณ์ตามแนวทฤษฏีของยีน เอ มิทเลอร์ที่ส่งเสริมการรับรู้ทางศิลปะของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาช่วงอายุ 7-9 ปี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of art education instructional model approaching by Gene A Mittler's theory of art criticism for enhancing visual art perception of elementary school students aged seven-nine years
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุลักษณ์ ศรีบุรี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.191
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการสอนศิลปศึกษาโดยวิธีศิลปะวิจารณ์ตามแนวทฤษฎีของยีน เอ มิทเลอร์ ที่ส่งเสริมการรับรู้ทางศิลปะของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาช่วงอายุ 7-9 ปี กลุ่มประชากรในการวิจัย คือ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านศิลปศึกษาจำนวน 5 คน ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการรับรู้ทางศิลปะเด็กจำนวน 6 คน และผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านศิลปะวิจารณ์จำนวน 4 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในกการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย 1) แผนการเรียนรู้ศิลปศึกษาโดยวิธีศิลปวิจารณ์ตามแนวทฤษฎีของยีน เอ มิทเลอร์ ที่ส่งเสริมการรับรู้ทางศิลปะของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาช่วงอายุ 7-9 ปี 2) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิที่มีต่อรูปแบบการสอนศิลปศึกษาที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าความถี่ การหาค่าร้อยละ และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัย ได้พบว่า การพัฒนารูปแบบการสอนศิลปศึกษาโดยใช้แผนการเรียนรู้เป็นเครื่องมือในการจัดการเรียนการสอนศิลปศึกษาโดยวิธีศิลปะวิจารณ์ตามแนวทฤษฎี ของยีน เอ มิทเลอร์ นั้นส่งเสริมการรับรู้ทางศิลปะและสามารถนำไปจัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้ให้นักเรียนระดับชั้นปรุมศึกษาช่วงอายุ 7-9 ปี ได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพรูปแบบการสอนศิลปศึกษาที่ผู้วิจัยได้พัฒนาขึ้น ประกอบด้วย การกำหนด จุดประสงค์การเรียนรู้ สาระการเรียนรู้กิจกรรมการจัดการเรียนรู้ ขั้นตอนการสอนโดยบูรณาการวิธีศิลปะวิจารณ์ 4 ขั้น ของ ยีน เอ มิทเลอร์ คือ ขั้นบรรยาย ขั้นวิเคราะห์ ขั้นตีความ และขั้นตัดสิน การปฏิบัติงานศิลปะ สื่อวัสดุอุปกรณ์ในการสอน การประเมินผล ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านศิลปศึกษา ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการรับรู้ทางศิลปะ และผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านศิลปะวิจารณ์ มีข้อเสนอแนะในการปรับปรุงแบบการสอนศิลปศึกษาโดยวิธีศิลปะวิจารณ์ตามแนวทฤษฎีของยีน เอ มิทเลอร์ แบ่งเป็น 5 ด้าน สรุปได้ดังนี้ 1) ด้านเนื้อหาสาระการเรียนรู้ จัดให้มีเนื้อหาสาระที่ยาก-ง่ายเหมาะสมกับช่วงวัยเด็ก 2) ด้านกระบวนการเรียนรู้ เพิ่มเวลาในกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ รูปแบบการสอนควรที่จะหลากหลาย และในแต่ละแผนควรมีการสรุปในสิ่งที่เรียนรู้ 3) ด้านขั้นตอนในการวิจารณ์ศิลปะ ตามแนวทฤษฎียีน เอ มิทเลอร์ ความยาก - ง่าย การตั้งคำถามควรคำนึงถึงพัฒนาการด้านภาษาในเด็กนักเรียน และเน้นเด็กเป็นศูนย์กลาง 4) สื่อ/ภาพเพื่อการวิจารณ์ ควรหลีกเลี่ยงภาพผลงานมีความซับซ้อน ควรหาภาพผลงานที่มีรูปแบบการจัดวางง่าย ๆ และมีความชัดเจน 5) ด้านการวัด และการประเมินผล ควรเพิ่มเกณฑ์การประเมินผล ในการกระบวนการเรียนรู้ขั้นวิจารณ์ทั้ง 4 ขั้นตอน ทางด้านความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านศิลปศึกษา ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านศิลปะวิจารณ์ และผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการรับรู้ทางศิลปะในเด็ก เกี่ยวกับแผนการเรียนรู้ และองค์ประกอบแผนการเรียนรู้ ผู้เชี่ยวทั้ง 3 ด้านมีความเห็นว่าแผนการเรียนรู้ และองค์ประกอบแผนการเรียนรู้ในรูปแบบการสอนศิลปศึกษา สามารถนำไปจัดการเรียนรู้ให้เด็กนักเรียนประถมศึกษาช่วงอายุ 7-9 ปีได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to develop an art education instructional model approaching by Gene A. Miller’s theory of art criticism for enhancing visual art perception of elementary school students aged 7-9 years. The populations of this research were 3 groups of experts, which were 5 art educational experts, 6 art perception experts, and 4 art criticism experts. Research instruments consisted of 1) art education lesson plan based on art criticism instructional model approaching by Gene A. Miller’s theory of art criticism for enhancing visual art perception of elementary school students aged 7-9 years, 2) questionnaires for experts’ attitude towards art education instruction developed by researcher. The data were analysed by frequency distribution, percentages and content analysis. The research finding was found that the art education instructional model, developed by using lesson plan as an instrument to arrange art education instruction approaching by Gene A. Miller, enhance visual art perception and could be used efficiently to create learning processes for elementary school students aged 7-9 years. The art education instructional model developed by the researcher consisted of learning objective, content cluster, and learning activity management; teaching processes developed by integrating Gene A. miller’s 4 algorithms of art criticism method, which were description, analysis, criticism, and justification stage; art practice; teaching media; and evaluation. Art education experts, visual art perception experts, and art criticism experts gave 5 suggestive items to develop art education instructional model approaching by Gene A. Miller. Those 5 items were summarized as follows: 1) the level of content cluster should be adjusted appropriately to students’ age; 2) learning processes duration should be spent more in learning activity, instructional model should be variety and each lesson plan should provide conclusion; 3) Gene A. Miller’s art criticism algorithm in content level arranging and questioning should concern on students’ language development and should emphasis on children centre; 4) media/picture using for criticism should not be complicate but simple and clear; and 5) assessment and evaluation criteria in 4 algorithms of criticism learning process should be increased. Art education experts, art criticism experts, and visual art perception experts suggested that lesson plan and lesson plan’s factors in art education instruction should provide learning for elementary school students aged 7-9 years.
Creative Commons License