Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาความคิดเห็นและการปฏิบัติจริงในการประเมินผลการเรียนศิลปศึกษาในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of opinions and performances in art education learning evaluation in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of Bangkok Metropolitan Administration
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อำไพ ตีรณสาร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.182
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นและการปฏิบัติจริงในการประเมินผลการเรียนศิลปศึกษาในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ในด้าน 1) จุดมุ่งหมายของการประเมินผลการเรียนศิลปศึกษา 2) กระบวนการวัดประเมินผลการเรียนศิลปศึกษา 3) การสรุปรายงานผลการเรียนศิลปศึกษา 4) การประเมินผลการเรียนศิลปศึกษาตามข้อกำหนดของพระราชบัญญัติการศึกษาแห่งชาติ พ.ศ.2542 และหลักสูตรการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน พ.ศ.2544 กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือครูผู้สอนศิลปศึกษา ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร 248 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วยแบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์ ผู้วิจัยส่งแบบสอบถามทางไปรษณีย์ 233 ฉบับ ได้รับคืน 216 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 92 และเดินทางไปสัมภาษณ์กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากร15 คน ด้วยตนเอง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและ แจกแจงความถี่ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.ด้านความคิดเหิน ในแบบสอบทาม ครูผู้สอนศิลปศึกษามีความคิดเหินอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน โดยมีความคิดเห็นระดับมากที่สุดในด้านการประเมินผลการเรียนตามข้อกำหนดของพระราชบัญญัติการศึกษาแห่งชาติ พ.ศ. 2542 และหลักสูตรการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน พ.ศ. 2544 มีความคิดเห็นระดับน้อยที่สุดในด้านการสรุปรายงานผลการเรียนศิลปศึกษา ครูผู้สอนศิลปศึกษาแสดงความคิดเห็นเพิ่มเติมว่าการประเมินผลการเรียนศิลปศึกษาควรมีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อวัดคุณภาพผู้เรียน การเรียนการสอน ครูผู้สอนศิลปศึกษา ควรประเมินผลการเรียนตามสภาพจริงด้วยวิธีการหลากหลายอย่างต่อเนื่อง และควรสรุปผลการประเมินผลการเรียนจากผลงานและพฤติกรรมระหว่างเรียนทุกครั้งรวมกับสอบความรู้ปลายภาคปลายปี ในแบบสัมภาษณ์ ครูผู้สอนศิลปศึกษา แสดงความคิดเห็นว่าการประเมินผลการเรียนศิลปศึกษาควรมีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อทราบจุดด้อยจุดเด่นระดับพัฒนาการของผู้เรียนเพื่อ ปรับปรุงพัฒนาผู้เรียนและการเรียนการสอนเพื่อให้ผู้เรียนมีลักษณะนิสัยที่พึงประสงค์ ควรประเมินผลการเรียนด้วยวิธีการสังเกต และอภิปราย และควรสรุปผลการประเมินผลการเรียนโดยการเปรียบเทียบกับเกณฑ์และพัฒนาการโดยให้คะแนนการปฏิบัติงาน ระหว่างเรียนกับคะแนนสอบความรู้ปลายภาคปลายปีมีสัดส่วนเท่ากับ 80 : 20 หรือ 70 : 30 2. ด้านการปฏิบัติจริง ในแบบสอบถาม ครูผู้สอนศิลปศึกษาปฏิบัติมากที่สุดในด้านการประเมินผลการเรียนตามข้อกำหนดของพระราชบัญญัติการศึกษาแห่งชาติ พ.ศ. 2542 และหลักสูตรการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน พ.ศ. 2544 และด้านจุดมุ่งหมายของการประเมินผลการเรียนศิลปศึกษา ปฏิบัติปานกลางในด้านกระบวนการวัดประเมินผลการเรียนศิลปศึกษา ปฏิบัติน้อยที่สุดในด้านการสรุปรายงานผลการเรียนศิลปศึกษา ในแบบสัมภาษณ์ ครูผู้สอนศิลปศึกษากล่าวว่า ก่อนเรียน ใช้วิธีการซักถามสนทนาทดสอบ ระหว่างเรียน ใช้วิธีการสังเกตซักถามสัมภาษณ์เชคเวลาเรียน หลังเรียน ให้ผู้เรียนวิจารณ์นำเสนอผลงาน ปลายภาคปลายปี สอบวัดความรู้โดยใช้ข้อสอบแบบตัวเลือก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the art teachers’ opinions and performance in art education evaluation in the elementary schools under the jurisdiction of Bangkok Metropolitan Administration in the aspects of 1) the purposes of art education evaluation, 2) the processes of art education assessment and evaluation, 3) the summarizations of evaluation reports, and 4) the art education evaluation in accordance with National Education Act B.E. 2542 (1999) and Basic Education Curriculum B.E. 2544 (A.D. 2001). The population sample included 248 art teachers in the elementary schools under the jurisdiction of Bangkok Metropolitan Administration. The research instruments constructed by the researcher included a rating-scale questionnaire and a semi-structured interview. The data were analyzed by means of frequencies, percentage, arithmetic means and standard deviation. The results of this research were as follows: 1) In the part of art teachers’ opinions, the teachers agreed in all aspects at the high level. The highest agreement was in the aspect of art education evaluation เท accordance with National Education Act B.E. 2542 (1999) and Basic Education Curriculum B.E. 2544 (A.D. 2001). The lowest agreement was in the aspect of the summarizations of evaluation reports. In addition, the teachers suggested that the purpose of evaluation should emphasize upon the students’ learning quality and learning and teaching process; art learning evaluation should be carried out by means of various authentic methods continuously; and evaluation summarization should come from all the students’ works and learning processes and final test. From the interviews, the teachers expressed that the purpose of evaluation was for finding the strong and weak points of students so that the teacher could help developing the students towards the desirable habits. The evaluation should be based on observation and discussion. The summarization should come from both criteria and students’ development through out the semester and the final test by the proportion of 80:20 or 70:30. 2) In the part of performance, there were 2 aspects rated at high level: the purposes of art education evaluation, and the art education evaluation in accordance with National Education Act B.E. 2542 (1999) and Basic Education Curriculum B.E. 2544 (A.D. 2001). The processes of art education assessment and evaluation rated at moderate level. And, the lowest rating was in the aspect of the summarizations of evaluation reports. From the interview, the teachers reported that before the lesson they would consider the students’ pervious experiences by means of discussing, practicing and testing. During the class, the teachers would observe and discuss with students. At the end of the class, they would let the students present their works and share comments and discussion. At the end of the year, there would be examination by means of multiple-choice format.
Creative Commons License