Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการทำวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียนที่มีต่อการพัฒนาความรู้และกระบวนการทำงานของครูประถมศึกษา : การผสมวิธีการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณและเชิงคุณภาพ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of conducting classroom action research on knowledge and working process development of elementary school teacher : a mixed quantitative and qualitative research method
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรรณี แกมเกตุ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.174
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสำรวจและเปรียบเทียบสภาพความรู้ และกระบวนการทำงานของครูที่มีประสบการณ์ในการทำวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียนต่างกัน และศึกษาผลการทำวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียนที่มีต่อการพัฒนาความรู้และกระบวนการทำงานของครู ในสังกัดสำนักการศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน และศึกษารายกรณี 3 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับกระบวนการทำงาน และกระบวนการทำวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียน และแบบวัดความรู้ในเรื่องการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญ ลักษณะของผู้เรียน หลักสูตรการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานสื่อและเทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษา และความรู้เกี่ยวกับการวิจัย วิธีการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลในเชิงปริมาณ โดยการส่งแบบสอบถามไปทางไปรษณีย์ และเก็บรวบรวมด้วยตนเอง ในเชิงคุณภาพเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการศึกษาภาคสนามด้วยวิธีการสังเกต การสัมภาษณ์ และการศึกษาเอกสาร สำหรับการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลของการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณใช้การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเบื้องต้นโดยใช้สถิติภาคบรรยาย ด้วยวิธีการหาค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าต่ำสูด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าความเบ้ และค่าความโด่ง และวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยโดยใช้สถิติทดสอบที (t-test) ส่วนการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาผลการวิจัยที่สำคัญสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ครูส่วนใหญ่มีความรู้ในแต่ละด้านค่อนข้างต่ำกว่าค่าเฉลี่ยโดยครูมีความรู้ด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอนที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญสูงกว่าด้านอื่นส่วนกระบวนการทำงาน และกระบวนการทำวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียนของครูมีระดับการปฏิบัติในแต่ละขั้นตอนสูงกว่าค่าเฉลี่ย โดยกระบวนการทำงานในชั้นการวางแผนการดำเนินงาน และกระบวนการทำวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียนในขั้นการวางแผนแก้ปัญหาครูมีระดับการปฏิบัติการกว่าขั้นอื่น 2. ผลการเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความรู้ และกระบวนการทำงานของครูที่มีประสบการณ์ในการทำวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียนต่างกัน พบว่า 2.1 ครูที่มีประสบการณ์ในการทำวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียนมากมีความรู้ในภาพรวม และความรู้ในแต่ละด้านสูงกว่าครูที่มีประสบการณ์ในการทำวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียนน้อยอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2.2 ครูที่มีประสบการณ์ในการทำวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียนมากมีระดับการปฏิบัติในกระบวนการทำงานและกระบวนการทำวิจัยปฏิบัติการชั้นเรียนในภาพรวม และในแต่ละขั้นตอนสูงกว่าครูที่มีประสบการณ์ในการทำวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียนน้อยอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3.การทำวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียนของครูทำให้เกิดกระบวนการทำวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียนที่มีระบบมากขึ้น ซึ่งส่งผลให้ครูเกิดการสร้างลักษณะนิสัยการทำงานอย่างมีระบบ อันก่อให้เกิดผลต่อการพัฒนาความรู้ของครูทั้ง 5 ด้าน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to survey and compare the knowledge and working process of teachers with different experiences in conducting classroom action research and to study the influences that conducting of classroom action research have towards the knowledge development and working process of 400 teachers under the Bangkok Metropolitan Office of Education. The research instruments were questionnaires about working process, classroom action research process, and a test of knowledge on conducting activites using student centered learning, the characteristics of students, the basic educational and the educational media and technology programs, and the knowledge about research methodology. The research data collection methods were quantitative and qualitative. The quantitative research data collection were sending questionnaires by mails and collecting by myself. The qualitative research data collection were observation, interviewing and documentary studies. The quantitative data were analyzed employing descriptive statistics consisted of frequency, percent, mean, standard deviation, minimum, maximum, skewness, kurtosis values and t-test. The qualitative data were analysed employing content analysis. The research finding were as follows: 1. The knowledge of most teacher in each aspect was quite lower than mean. The teacher's knowledge of student centered learning was higher than the other aspects. Planification step of working processand problem-solving planification step of classroom action research process were higher the other steps. 2. The results of comparing averages of the knowledge and the working process points of teachers among different expericences in classroom action research were as follows: 2.1 Whole and in each aspects knowledge of the teachers with much experience in classroom action research was statistical significance level of .05 2.2 Performance level of whole and in each working process and classroom action research process of the teachers with the teachers with more experience was higher than the teachers with less experience in classroom action research was at .05 level of statistical significance. 3. The classroom action research effecting and organized classroom action research of teachers show that making behavior on organized that effecting five aspects knowledge development
Creative Commons License