Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาเปรียบเทียบคุณลักษณะของนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษาระหว่างโรงเรียน ที่จัดการเรียนรู้แบบใช้การวิจัยเป็นฐานกับโรงเรียนปกติ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparative study of the elementory education students characteristics between research based learning schools and regular schools
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อวยพร เรืองตระกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.168
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษากระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบใช้การวิจัยเป็นฐานในโรงเรียนที่จัดการเรียนรู้แบบใช้การวิจัยเป็นฐานระดับประถมศึกษา 2) ศึกษาคุณลักษณะของนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษาในโรงเรียนที่จัดการเรียนรู้แบบใช้การวิจัยเป็นฐาน 3) เปรียบเทียบคุณลักษณะของนักเรียนระหว่างนักเรียนในโรงเรียนที่จัดการเรียนรู้แบบใช้การวิจัยเป็นฐาน กับนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ในโรงเรียนแบบปกติ 4) เปรียบเทียบคุณลักษณะของนักเรียนในโรงเรียนที่จัดการเรียนรู้แบบใช้การวิจัยเป็นฐานในระยะเวลาที่แตกต่างกัน ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพและเชิงปริมาณ เชิงคุณภาพเพื่อตอบวัตถุประสงค์ข้อที่ 1 เชิงปริมาณเพื่อตอบวัตถุประสงค์ข้อที่ 2, 3 และ 4 การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพกลุ่มตัวอย่างคือโรงเรียนกรณีศึกษาที่จัดการเรียนรู้แบบใช้การวิจัยเป็นฐาน จำนวน 2 โรงเรียน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (content analysis) การศึกษาเชิงปริมาณมีกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 สังกัดคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชน จำนวน 240 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบวัดคุณลักษณะของนักเรียน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน และองค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันอันดับที่สองอด้วยโปรแกรม LISREL และการทดสอบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ย (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. กระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้มี 6 ขั้นตอนคือ ข้องใจ หมายคำตอบ รอบคอบ สอบสวน ครวญใคร่ และไขความจริงในด้านกระบวนการเรียนรู้ของผู้เรียนพบว่า ผู้เรียนจะเรียนรู้ร่วมกันจากการทำงานวิจัยและร่วมแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้กับเพื่อน ครู และบุคคลอื่น ส่งผลให้ผู้เรียนสามารถใช้ความรู้ในกลุ่มสาระต่างๆ มาบูรณาการได้อย่างเหมาะสม มีความรู้เชิงลึกในเรื่องที่ตนทำการศึกษานอกเหนือจากความรู้ในตำราเรียน รู้จักศึกษาค้นคว้าด้วยตนเอง โดยใช้กระบวนการวิจัยเป็นเครื่องมือในการแสวงหาความรู้ ส่งผลให้ผู้เรียนมีคุณลักษณะรักการเรียนรู้รู้จักการคิดวิเคราะห์ มีทักษะทางสังคม ทักษะในการทำงานร่วมกับผู้อื่น และมีความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาและมีความอดทนในการทำงานที่ได้รับมอบหมายให้สำเร็จ มีความกล้าแสดงออกและภาคภูมิใจในผลงานของตน 2. องค์ประกอบคุณลักษณะของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบใช้การวิจัยเป็นฐานมีทั้งหมด 4 คุณลักษณะ ได้แก่ 1) คุณลักษณะความสามารถด้านวิชาการ ประกอบด้วยคุณลักษณะย่อย 5 ด้าน คือ สังคมศาสตร์ วิทยาศาสตร์ คณิตศาสตร์ ภาษาไทย ภาษาอังกฤษ 2) คุณลักษณะด้านทักษะการคิด ประกอบด้วยคุณลักษณะย่อย 2 ด้าน คือ การคิดวิเคราะห์ และการคิดสร้างสรรค์ 3) คุณลักษณะด้านการแสวงหาความรู้และทักษะการทำงาน ประกอบด้วยคุณลักษณะย่อย 2 ด้าน คือ ความใฝ่รู้ และการทำงาน 4) คุณลักษณะพลเมืองดี ประกอบด้วยคุณลักษณะย่อย 3 ด้าน คือ ความมีวินัยในตนเอง ความซื่อสัตย์ โมเดลโครงสร้างคุณลักษณะของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบใช้การวิจัยเป็นฐานมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ ผลการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงโครงสร้างมีค่าไคสแควร์ (chi-square) เท่ากับ 40.44, p เท่ากับ 0.15, องศาอิสระเท่ากับ 32 มีค่า GFI เท่ากับ 0.96, AGFI เท่ากับ 0.90, RMSEA เท่ากับ 0.04 3. คุณลักษณะด้านความสามารถทางวิชาการ ทักษะการคิด ด้านการแสวงหาความรู้และทักษะการทำงาน และด้านลักษณะพลเมืองดีของนักเรียนในโรงเรียนที่จัดการเรียนรู้แบบใช้การวิจัยเป็นฐานสูงกว่านักเรียนในโรงเรียนแบบปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ 0.05 4. คุณลักษณะของนักเรียนในโรงเรียนที่จัดการเรียนรู้แบบใช้การวิจัยเป็นฐานในระยะเวลาที่แตกต่างกันพบว่าไม่แตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research purposes were 1) to study the patterns of research based learning in research based learning schools at an elementary education, 2) to study the elementary education students' characteristics in research based learning schools and 3) to compare the students' characteristics in research based learning school among times. This research employed qualitative and quatitative research methodology, the qualitative research was used for answering the first research purpose and the quatitative research was used for answering the second, the third and fourth research. The participants of qualitative research were case studies of research base learning school, the research data were research analyzed by content analysis. The participants of quatitative research were 240 Pathomsuksa 6 students under the jurisdiction of Office of Private Education Commission. The research tools were student’s characteristic tests and the research data were analyzed by employing confirmatory factor analysis and second order confirmatory factor analysis in LISREL 8.53 and t-test. The research results were as follow: 1) The patterns of research based learning were found that There were 6 instructional stages consisted of to be in doubt, to find answers, to be circumspect, to investigate, to deplore and to find facts. For learning processes were found that learners had cooperative learning by doing research and exchange learning with friends, teachers and the others, thus learning processes affected students could use knowledge in every learning strands and intregrated them appropriately, had indebt knowledge in their studies more over than in textbooks, knew how to search and study by themselves employing research processes as investigative tools. Which affected learners had the characteristics of love to learn, know critical thinking, had social skills, had cooperative working skills, had abilities on problem solving and attempt to do their work assignments successfully, dare to act, and pround of their performances. 2) The competencies of students’ characteristics of research based learning had 4 characteristics consisted of 1) academic characteristics consisted of 5 subcharacteristics; there were Social Science, Science, Mathematics, Thai and English. 2) thinking skill characteristics consisted of 2 subcharacteristics; there were analytical thinking and creative thinking, 3) knowledge investigation and working skills characteristics consisted of 2 subcharacteristics; there were inquiry and working skills, 4) good citizenship characteristics consisted of 3 subcharacteristics; there were self-discipline, loyal, industrious. The structural model of students’ characteristics in research based learning was fit with empirical data (Chi-square=40.44, p=0.15,df=32,GFI=0.96,AGFI=0.90 and RMSEA=0.04) 3) Academic, thinking skills, knowledge investigation and working skills and good citizenship characteristics of students in research based learning schools were higher than students in regular schools at .05 statistical significant. 4) Students’ characteristics in research based learning school among different times was found that there were not different at .05 statistical significant.
Creative Commons License