Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการใช้ศาสตร์ทางวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา ในกระบวนการเรียนการสอนของครูพลศึกษา ในโรงเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The study of sports science usage in physical education teachers' learning and teaching process at upper secondary school
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิสนศักดิ์ อ่วมเพ็ง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.142
Abstract
การวิจัยเรื่องนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบการใช้ศาสตร์ทางวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา ในกระบวนการเรียนการสอนของครูพลศึกษา ในโรงเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ในกรุงเทพมหานครกับโรงเรียนในต่างจังหวัด ผู้วิจัยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการรวบรวมข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ครูที่สอนพลศึกษาในโรงเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ จำนวน 800 คน จากจำนวนโรงเรียน 400 แห่งทั่วประเทศ ได้รับแบบสอบถามคืนทั้งสิ้น 655 ชุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 81.88 และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์ โดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป เอส พี เอส เอส ฟอร์วินโดร์ รุ่น 12.0 (SPSS : Statistical Package for the Social Science for Window Version 12.0) เพื่อหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบ ด้วยสถิติที (t-test) โดยทดสอบความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ครูพลศึกษาส่วนมาก ใช้ศาสตร์ทางวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา ในกระบวนการเรียนการสอนทั้ง 7 ด้าน อยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงตามลำดับ คือ สังคมวิทยาการกีฬา โภชนาการทางการกีฬา เวชศาสตร์การกีฬา จิตวิทยาการกีฬา สรีรวิทยาการกีฬา การจัดการกีฬา และชีวกลศาสตร์การกีฬา 2. การเปรียบเทียบการใช้ศาสตร์ทางวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา ในกระบวนการเรียนการสอนของครูพลศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานคร กับครูพลศึกษาในต่างจังหวัด มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ได้แก่ ด้านโภชนาการทางการกีฬา ด้านเวชศาสตร์การกีฬา ด้านการจัดการกีฬา และด้านสังคมวิทยาการกีฬา การวิจัยในครั้งนี้ชี้ให้เห็นว่า ครูพลศึกษาในโรงเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ใช้ศาสตร์ทางวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา ในการเรียนการสอนวิชาพลศึกษามาก โดยครูพลศึกษาในต่างจังหวัดมีการนำศาสตร์ทางวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬาไปใช้มากกว่า ครูพลศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานคร 4 ด้าน จาก 7 ด้าน จึงควรส่งเสริมการใช้วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา ในการสอนของครูพลศึกษาให้มากยิ่งขึ้นต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to investigate the study of sports science usage in the physical education teachers learning and teaching process at the upper secondary school, and to compare the sports science usage between teachers in the Bangkok Metropolitan and provinces areas. The questionnaires were sent to eight hundred physical educators from four hundred schools around the nation. Six hundred and fifty-five questionnaires or 81.88 percent were sent back. The completed data were analyzed by computing percentage, mean, standard deviation and t-test ; the significant difference at the level to .05 was used to determine the results. The findings were as follow: 1. The 7 categories which most of physical education teachers used the sports science in the learning and teaching process in high level were sociology, nutrition, medicine, psychology, physiology, management and biomechanics ; respectively. 2. The was a significant difference in the sports science usage for the physical education teachers learning and teaching process between the physical education teachers in Bangkok and province area at the .05 level. The categories were nutrition, medicine, management and sociology. This research was to sports science usage in the physical education teachers learning and teaching process at the upper seconcary school in high level. The physical education teachers in province area used the sports science more than the physical education teachers in Bangkok. 4 part of 7 categories. So it should to promote sports science usage in the learning and teaching process of physical education teachers.
Creative Commons License