Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการฝึกเสริมด้วยการวิ่งลากเครื่องถ่วงน้ำหนักที่มีต่อความสามารถในการเร่งความเร็วของนักวิ่ง 100 เมตรอายุระหว่าง 14 - 16 ปี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effect of supplemental harness run training on acceleration ability of 100 meter runners between the age of 14-16 years old
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชนินทร์ชัย อินทิราภรณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.141
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการแกเสริมด้วยการวิ่งลากเครื่องถ่วงน้ำหนักที่มีต่อ ความสามารถในการเร่งความเร็ว ของนักวิ่ง 100 เมตร อายุระหว่าง 14-16ปี กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้ง นี้เป็นนักวิ่ง ของโรงเรียนกีฬากรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 40 คน โดยการเสือกตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง และผู้วิจัยทำ การแบ่งกลุ่มออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม ๆ ละเท่า ๆ กัน โดยการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย กลุ่มควบคุม ฝึกโปรแกรมการฝึกตามปกติ กลุ่มทดลองฝึกเสริมด้วยการวิ่งลากเครื่องถ่วงน้ำหนักและโปรแกรมการฝึกตามปกติ ใช้เวลาในการทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์ ทำการทดสอบความสามารถในการเร่งความเร็ว ก่อนการทดลอง หลังการทดลอง 4 สัปดาห์ และหลังการทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์แล้วนำผลที่ได้ มาวิเคราะห์ตามวิธีทางสถิติ ด้วยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วน เบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าที วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียวชนิดวัดซ้ำ และเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของ ค่าเฉลี่ยเป็นรายคู่ โดยใช้วิธีทดสอบของตูกิ (Tukcy)หลังการทดลอง 8สัปดาห์ พบว่า ความสามารถในการเร่งความเร็วจากจุดเริ่มต้นถึงจุด 5 เมตร ในกลุ่มทดลองมากกว่า กลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ .05 ความสามารถในการเร่งความเร็วจากจุดเริ่มต้นถึงจุด 10 เมตร ในกลุ่มทดลองมากกว่า กลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effect of supplemental harness runs training on acceleration ability of 100 meter runners between the age 14-16 years old. The subjects were 40 runners from Sports School of Bangkok, by purposive sampling. They were divided equally into two group by simple random sampling. The control group had regular training while the experimental group had the supplemental harness run training combined with regular training. Both groups trained for a period of eight weeks. The data of acceleration ability of both groups were taken before experiment, after four weeks and eight weeks. The obtained data were analysed in terms of means, and standard deviations, t-test and one way analysis of varience with repeated measure and multiple comparison by the Tukey were employed for statistical significant.After eight weeks of experiment, the result indicated that: Acceleration ability from start to 5 meters in the experimental group was significantly better than the control group at the .05 level. Acceleration ability from start to 10 meters in the experimental group was significantly better than the control group at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License