Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาสมรรถภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของครูพลศึกษาในยุคปฏิรูปการศึกษาไทย พ.ศ. 2542
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of desirable competencies of physical education teachers for Thai educational reforming era in B.E. 2542
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประพัฒน์ ลักษณพิสุทธิ์
Second Advisor
สุวัฒนา สุวรรณเขตนิคม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.134
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสมรรถภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของครูพลศึกษาในยุคปฏิรูปการศึกษาไทย พ.ศ. 2542 โดยผู้วิจัยได้ศึกษา วิเคราะห์ และสังเคราะห์สมรรถภาพที่พึงประสงค์จากเอกสาร บทความ และงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง เพื่อกำหนดกรอบโครงสร้างและรายการสำคัญของสมรรถภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของครูพลศึกษา ทำการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 7 ท่าน ทำการศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี โดยการสัมภาษณ์ สังเกตการสอนและรวบรวมข้อมูลต่างๆ จากครูพลศึกษาแห่งชาติ 1 คน ครูพลศึกษาต้นแบบ 3 คน และผู้เกี่ยวข้องอื่นๆ เพื่อตรวจสอบความครอบคลุมของโครงสร้างและรายการสำคัญของสมรรถภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของครูพลศึกษา จากนั้นได้ทำการศึกษาความคิดเห็นของครูพลศึกษาทั่วประเทศ จำนวน 600 คน เพื่อวิเคราะห์ตัวประกอบของสมรรถภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของครูพลศึกษา นำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์โดยการแจกแจงความถี่ หาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และวิเคราะห์ตัวประกอบ โดยการสกัดตัวประกอบด้วยวิธีวิเคราะห์ตัวประกอบหลัก และหมุนแกนตัวประกอบด้วยวิธีแวริแมกซ์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สมรรถภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของครูพลศึกษามีโครงสร้างที่ประกอบด้วยด้านต่างๆ 8 ด้าน คือ ด้านการคิดและการประยุกต์เทคโนโลยีเพื่อการพลศึกษา ด้านบุคลิกภาพและมนุษยสัมพันธ์ ด้านการพัฒนาหลักสูตรและการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษา ด้านการจัดการพลศึกษา ด้านวัดและประเมินผลพลศึกษา ด้านหลักการและปรัชญาพลศึกษา ด้านคุณธรรม และด้านการวิจัย และมีรายการสำคัญรวมทั้งสิ้น 66 รายการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study desirable competencies of physical education teachers for Thai educational reforming era in B.E. 2542. The researcher investigated, analyzed and synthesized desirable competencies of physical education teachers from documents, related literatures and researches for determining the structure and significant items of desirable competencies of physical education teachers. Seven experts were interviewed, and one National PE teacher, three PE teacher models and related persons were studied in case for testifying physical education teachers, structure and significant items. Finally, six hundred PE teachers, opinions were collected Factor Analysis. The data were then analyzed in terms of frequencies, percentages, means, standard deviations and analyzed factors extracting by Principal Component Analysis method and rotated factors by Varimax method. It was found that: The structure of desirable competencies of physical education teachers for Thai educational reforming era in B.E. 2542 composed of 8 areas, as follows: Thinking and Technology applied for Physical Education, Personality and Relationships, Curriculum Development and Physical Education Learning Management, Physical Education Management, Measurement and Evaluation in Physical Education, Principal and Philosophy in Physical Education, Ethical, and Research; with a total of 66 important items.
Creative Commons License