Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมสร้างจิตสำนึกเกี่ยวกับการประหยัดพลังงาน ตามหลักการเรียนรู้ด้วยการรับใช้สังคม สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of a program to promote an energy saving mind through service learning concept for prathom suksa six students
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สำลี ทองธิว
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.130
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมสร้างจิตสำนึกเกี่ยวกับการประหยัดพลังงานตามหลักการเรียนรู้ด้วยการรับใช้สังคม สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6การดำเนินการวิจัยมี 4 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1) การศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐาน 2) การสร้างโปรแกรมสร้างจิตสำนึกเกี่ยวกับการประหยัดพลังงานตามหลักการเรียนรู้ด้วยการรับใช้สังคม สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 3) การดำเนินการทดลองใช้โปรแกรม และ 4) การปรับปรุงแก้ไขโปรแกรมกลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ปีการศึกษา 2547 โรงเรียนบ้านนาอิน อำเภอพิชัย จังหวัดอุตรดิตถ์ สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาอุตรดิตถ์ เขต 1 จำนวน 20 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แบบทดสอบความรู้เรื่องการประหยัดพลังงาน แบบประเมินตนเองเกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมประหยัดพลังงาน แบบประเมินโดยเพื่อนเกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมประหยัดพลังงาน แบบบันทึกพฤติกรรมการใช้พลังงานของนักเรียน และแบบสัมภาษณ์เกี่ยวกับเหตุผลของพฤติกรรมและผลกระทบของพฤติกรรมประหยัดพลังงานที่มีต่อสังคม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ระยะเวลาที่ใช้ในการทดลองโปรแกรม 12 สัปดาห์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6ที่ผ่านโปรแกรมสร้างจิตสำนึกเกี่ยวกับการประหยัดพลังงาน มีจิตสำนึกเกี่ยวกับการประหยัดพลังงาน โดยเฉพาะนักเรียนร้อยละ 90 มีจิตสำนึกเกี่ยวกับการประหยัดพลังงานอยู่ในระดับที่ 3 คือ จิตสำนึกระดับการมีปฏิกิริยาแบบตอบโต้อย่างใช้วิจารณญาณ และนักเรียนร้อยละ 10 มีจิตสำนึกระดับที่ 2 คือ จิตสำนึกระดับสภาพของการมีปฏิกิริยาแบบตอบโต้ 2. หลังเข้าร่วมโปรแกรม นักเรียนมีค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความรู้เกี่ยวกับวิธีประหยัดพลังงาน สูงกว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมโปรแกรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. หลังเข้าร่วมโปรแกรม นำเรียนมีค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนพฤติกรรมประหยัดพลังงาน สูงกว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. หลังเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมมีนักเรียนร้อยละ 90 ของจำนวนนักเรียนทั้งหมด สามารถให้เหตุผลเชื่อมโยงการปฏิบัติในการประหยัดพลังงานกับลกระทบต่อสังคม โดยคำนึงถึงคุณธรรม จริยธรรม และสังคม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims at developing a program to promote an energy saving mind through service learning concept for Prathom Suksa 6 (Year 6, Primary School Level) students. The research involved 4 stages: 1) basic data study; 2) a development of a program that creates an energy saving mind for Prathom Suksa six students through service learning concept; 3) program test; and 4) program modification. The sample group was the 20 students of Prathom Suksa six in Ban Nah Inn school under the Uttardit Provincial Education District 1, Pichai district, Uttaradit province, academic year 2004, using questionnaires to assess their knowledge on energy saving as a tool in addition to a self evaluation form on energy saving behavior, a peer evaluation form on energy saving behavior, a form recording energy saving behavior and an interview form for the reasons and impacts of energy saving behavior toward the society. The data was analyzed through percentages, arithmetic means, standard deviation and t-test values. The duration experimental program was 12 weeks. The results were as follows: 1. Prathom Suksa six students who passed this program had an energy saving mind especially ninety per cent of the students had critical reflection level (level 3) of the energy saving mind and ten per cent of the students had reflectivity level (level 2) of the energy saving mind. 2. The post-test arithmetic mean score of students’ awareness of energy saving was higher than the pre-test at the .O5 level of significance. 3. After the program, the students had behaviors in energy giving higher than before at the .05 level of significance. 4. After the program, ninety per cent of the students could give the reasons relating their behaviors in energy saving to the impacts toward the society in regards to ethical, moral, and social.
Creative Commons License