Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมในการเรียนวิชาชีพหลักสูตรระยะสั้นของนักศึกษาผู้ใหญ่ศูนย์การศึกษานอกโรงเรียน กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors affecting adult learners' participation in vocational short courses in non-formal education centers in Bangkok metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อาชัญญา รัตนอุบล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.63
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาระดับการมีส่วนร่วมในการเรียนวิชาชีพหลักสูตรระยะสั้นของนักศึกษาผู้ใหญ่ ศูนย์การศึกษานอกโรงเรียน กรุงเทพมหานคร (2) ศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมในการเรียนวิชาชีพหลักสูตรระยะสั้นของนักศึกษาผู้ใหญ่ ศูนย์การศึกษานอกโรงเรียนกรุงเทพมหานคร (3) ศึกษาปัจจัยที่รวมอธิบายความแปรปรวนของการมีส่วนร่วมในการเรียนวิชาชีพหลักสูตรระยะสั้น กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักศึกษาผู้ใหญ่วิชาชีพหลักสูตรระยะสั้น ศูนย์การศึกษานอกโรงเรียนกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 246 คน ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการวิจัย และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักศึกษาผู้ใหญ่มีส่วนร่วมในการเรียนวิชาชีพหลักสูตรระยะสั้น ด้านการสำรวจปัญหา ด้านการวางแผน ด้านการดำเนินงานและด้านการประเมินผลอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ([Mean] = 2.95) 2. ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมในการเรียนวิชาชีพหลักสูตรระยะสั้นที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .01 มี 2 ตัวแปร ได้แก่ สภาพแวดล้อมของสถานศึกษา และสาขาวิชาชีพ ส่วนปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการเรียนวิชาชีพหลักสูตรระยะสั้นที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05 มีเพียง 1 ตัวแปร ได้แก่ ระดับการศึกษา 3. ปัจจัยที่ร่วมอธิบายความแปรปรวนของการมีส่วนร่วมในการเรียนวิชาชีพหลักสูตรระยะสั้นโดยการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณแบบเพิ่มตัวแปรเป็นขั้น (Stepwise method) พบตัวแปร 2 ตัวที่ได้รับการคัดเลือกและสามารถร่วมอธิบายความแปรปรวนการมีส่วนร่วมในการเรียนวิชาชีพหลักสูตรระยะสั้นของนักศึกษาผู้ใหญ่ได้ร้อยละ 19.40 ได้แก่ สภาพแวดล้อมของสถานศึกษา และสาขาวิชาชีพ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this thesis were (1) to study the level of adult learners’ participation in vocational short courses in non-formal education centers in Bangkok metropolis, (2) to study factors affecting adult learners' participation in vocational short courses in non-formal education centers in Bangkok metropolis, (3) to identify predictor variables of participating in vocational short courses. The samples were 246 adult learners of vocational short courses in non-formal education centers, Bangkok metropolis. Questionairs were used as research instrument. The percentage, mean, standard deviation and multiple regression analysis were used for data analysis. The findings revealed that : 1. The levels of adult learners' participation were at the moderate level ([Mean] = 2.95 ) in vocational short courses in the survey of problems, the planning, the implementation, and the evaluation. 2. Factors affecting adult learners' participation in vocational short courses at .01 level of significant were two variables : institutional environment and areas of vocational short courses. Factor affecting adult learners' participation in vocational short courses at .05 level of significant was only one variable which was the level of education. 3. Two selected variables could predict adult learners' participation in vocational short courses at 19.40 percents by the stepwise method which were institutional environment and areas of vocational short courses.
Share
COinS