Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์และเปรียบเทียบการส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชน ตามแนวคิดของ อลัน โรเจอร์ เกี่ยวกับวิถีทางสู่การเปลี่ยนแปลง โดยการพัฒนาโครงการการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนด้านการจัดการขยะมูลฝอย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Analysis and comparison of non formal education programs development using Alan Roger's approach of route to change in regards to solid waste management for promoting communities' participation
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุ่นตา นพคุณ
Second Advisor
ถวิลวดี บุรีกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.60
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อใช้แนวคิดเกี่ยวกับวิถีทางสู่การเปลี่ยนแปลงของ Alan Roger และการพัฒนาโครงการการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน ในการส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนด้านการจัดการขยะมูลฝอย ประชากรในการศึกษา คือ ชุมชนที่มีการดำเนินการด้านการจัดการขยะมูลฝอยรูปแบบใดรูปแบบหนึ่ง ซึ่งใช้วิธีการเลือกแบบเจาะจง เลือกเป็นพื้นที่ศึกษานำร่อง 5 ชุมชน ได้แก่ ชุมชนวัดกลาง เขตบางกะปิ กรงเทพมหานคร ชุมชนดอนแก้ว อำเภอแม่ริม จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ ชุมชนบรมไตรโลกนาถ 21 และชุมชนพันปี อำเภอเมืองพิษณุโลก ชุมชนตำบลช่อแฮ อำเภอเมืองแพร่ และชุมชนเป้าหมายที่ใช้ศึกษาแบบ เจาะลึก 1 ชุมชน คือ ชุมชนตำบลร่องฟอง อำเภอเมืองแพร่ การวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ระยะ คือ ระยะแรก ศึกษาชุมชนนำร่อง 5 ชุมชน ด้านการดำเนินงานจัดการขยะมูลฝอยในประเด็นเกี่ยวกับวิถีทางสู่การเปลี่ยนแปลงตามแนวคิดของ Alan Roger การจัดการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน และการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนระยะที่สองเป็นการนำผลการศึกษาจากชุมชนนำร่องมาประยุกต์ใช้ในชุมชนเป้าหมายและระยะที่สามเป็นการพัฒนาโครงการทางการศึกษานอกระบบ โรงเรียนด้านการจัดการขยะมูลฝอยและการปฏิบัติในชุมชนเป้าหมาย การวิจัยพัง 3 ระยะใช้การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพเป็นหลัก และการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณประกอบเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลประกอบด้วย ประเด็นในการจัดสนทนากลุ่ม แบบสอบถามข้อมูลระดับครัวเรือน กรอบในการสังเกตและแบบบันทึกภาคสนาม และแบบสรุปข้อมูลทุติยภูมิ ผลการวิจัย 1. การดำเนินงานด้านการจัดการขยะมูลฝอยของชุมชนนำร่อง 5 ชุมชน มีความแตกต่างกันเป็น 4 รูปแบบ คือ 1) the technocratic route to development 2) Late decision-making in the development route 3) A dynamic change process 4) The bureaucratic route to development ใน 5 ชุมชน มีการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนด้านการจัดการขยะมูลฝอย 4 ชุมชน อีก 1 ชุมชนไม่มีการจัดและมีเพียง 1 ชุมชน ที่มีการพัฒนาโครงการอย่างเป็นระบบ และการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชน ทั้ง 5 ชุมชน มีสภาพทั้งที่เหมือนกันและแตกต่างกันในด้านมิติและบริบทของการมีส่วนร่วม 2. การนำผลระยะที่ 1 มาประยุกต์ใช้ในระยะที่ 2 ผลการจัดประชุมเวทีประชาคมตำบลเป้าหมาย ชุมชนมีมติเลือกวิถีทางสู่การเปลี่ยนแปลงในการดำเนินงานจัดการขยะมูลฝอยแบบ Early decision-making in the development route ซึ่งประกอบด้วยขั้นตอนต่างๆ คือ สภาพที่เป็นอยู่ การตระหนักในปัญหาและโอกาส การตัดสินใจ การให้ความรู้ ฝึกอบรม เพิ่มทักษะ การปฏิบัติและการเปลี่ยนแปลงที่ต้องการ 3. การพัฒนาโครงการทางการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน ใช้ชื่อว่า โครงการฝึกอบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วมด้านการจัดการขยะมูลฝอยของตำบลร่องฟอง แบ่งเป็น 3 ขั้นตอน รูปธรรมของการดำเนินงานด้านการจัดการขยะมูลฝอยตามวิธีทางสู่การเปลี่ยนแปลงที่ชุมชนเลือกในระยะที่ 2 และเริ่มดำเนินการจนเกิดผลการปฏิบัติในระยะที่ 3 ประกอบด้วย 1) สภาพที่เป็นอยู่ คือ มีปัญหาขยะมูลฝอย 2) สร้างความตระหนักในปัญหาและโอกาสโดยการประชุมสัญจรรายหมู่บ้านและการจัดประชุมประชาคมตำบล 3) ดัดสินใจเลือกวิถีทางสู่การเปลี่ยนแปลงโดยใช้มติที่ประชุม 4) จัดการให้ความรู้โดยโครงการฝึกอบรม 5) การลงมือปฏิบัติของประชาชนโดยกัดแยกขยะมูลฝอยระดับครัวเรือน 6) การเปลี่ยนแปลงที่ด้องการคือ กลุ่มเป้าหมาย เข้าใจและปฏิบัติได้ถูกต้องด้านการจัดการขยะมูลฝอย ปริมาณขยะลดลง และมีการขยายผลไปสู่ประชาชนทั่วไปในชุมชน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research was to apply Alan Roger’s approach of route to change and non formal education program development to promote community participation in regards to solid waste management. Population w ere 5 pilot project sites as following I) W at G lang com m unity in Bangkok 2) Donkaew community in Chiangmai Province 3) Boromtailokanaj and 4) Panpee community in Pitsanulok Province 5) Chohae community in Phrae Province, which were purposively sampling from com m unities in which solid waste management of some kinds were implemented and one target site which was Rongfong community Phrae Province. There were 3 stages of study as following 1) The study of 5 pilot project sites in terms of Alan Roger’s approach of route to change, non-formal education programme oriented, and com m unity participation in solid waste management. 2) The application of first stage results into second stage 3) Non-formal education programme development in term of solid waste management in target site. All 3 stages using qualitative study as main method and quantitative as minor methods of data collecting consisted of focus group discussion, questionnaire field observation and secondary sources study. The results were as following : - 1. There w ere 4 types of route to change which were 1 ) the technocratic route to development 2) Late decision-making in the development route 3) A dynamic change process 4) The bureaucratic route to development. 4 of 5 communities had non-formal education oriented in some aspects but only one of them had program development existing. Community participation in terms of dimension and context were both similar and different. 2. Type of route to change decided by target site community meeting was early decision-making in the development route which consisted of existing state, awareness of problem and opportunity, decision-making, know ledge/skills, action, desired change. 3. There were 3 stages in non-form al education programme development which were planning design and implementing and evaluation and public relations. Community participation occurred in all 3 stages. Concrete situation according to route to change decided w ere 1) existing state was solid waste problem occurred 2) awareness of problem and opportunity w ere available by the meeting situation 3) decision making was made to decide type of route to change 4) implementation of non formal education participatory training 5) solid waste separation action in household level 6) desired change w ere correct action of solid waste management, decreasing of solid waste and expansion of action across the community.
Share
COinS