Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สภาพการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารในการจัดการศึกษาโดยครอบครัว
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
State of using information and communications technology in homeschooling
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กิดานันท์ มลิทอง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.30
Abstract
ศึกษาสภาพการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร ในการจัดการศึกษาโดยครอบครัว ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ บิดามารดาที่จัดการศึกษาโดยครอบครัวจำนวน 50 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยและค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. บิดามารดา 97.50% มีการใช้ไอซีทีในการจัดการศึกษาโดยครอบครัว ซึ่งทุกครอบครัวที่ใช้ไอซีทีในการจัดการศึกษา มีคอมพิวเตอร์ โทรทัศน์และโทรศัพท์ และมีการใช้อุปกรณ์เหล่านี้ในระดับปานกลาง สำหรับซอฟต์แวร์เพื่อการเรียนรู้มีการใช้ในระดับปานกลาง โดยส่วนใหญ่ใช้มัลติมีเดียเพื่อการศึกษา โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปชุด Microsoft Office และโปรดแกรมสำเร็จรูปที่ใช้สร้างงานกราฟิก สำหรับอินเทอร์เน็ตพบว่าบิดามารดา 97.40% ใช้อินเทอร์เน็ตเพื่อส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ภายในบ้านและมีการใช้ในระดับปานกลาง โดยบริการที่ใช้ส่วนใหญ่ได้แก่ ดาวน์โหลด ไปรษณีย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ สืบค้นข้อมูลและบริการอินเทอร์เน็ตอื่นๆ เช่น เกมออนไลน์ 2. สถานที่ที่ใช้ไอซีทีเพื่อการเรียนรู้นอกจากที่บ้าน ได้แก่ ที่ทำงานผู้ปกครอง ร้านอินเทอร์เน็ตทั่วไป บ้านญาติและสถาบันบ้านเรียนไทย 3. พฤติกรรมการใช้ไอซีทีที่พบมากที่สุดคือ เลือกซอฟต์แวร์โดยพิจารณาถึงความพร้อมของผู้เรียน เลือกอุปกรณ์ไอซีทีโดยพิจารณาถึงความสนใจและพัฒนาการของผู้เรียน และเลือกสาระการเรียนรู้ในอินเทอร์เน็ตที่เหมาะสมกับพัฒนาการของผู้เรียน 4. บิดามารดาที่จัดการศึกษาโดยครอบครัว ได้นำไอซีทีมาใช้ในการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ให้ผู้เรียน โดยกิจกรรมที่พบส่วนใหญ่ว่ามีการใช้ไอซีทีคือ โครงงานศึกษาตามความสนใจของบุตร กิจกรรมเสริมภูมิรู้และกิจกรรมเสริมทักษะ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the state of using information and communications technology (ICT) in homeschooling. The populations were 50 parents who provided the homeschooling. The data were collected from the questionnaire and the interview. The obtained data were analyzed by frequencies, percentage, mean and standard deviation. The research findings were as follows 1. The 97.50% of parents used ICT in homeschooling. All of the families who used ICT had computers, television and telephones/mobile phones and using the hardware in moderate level. They used software in moderate level due to the mostly found were multimedia for education, Microsoft Office and graphics software. The Internet and network communication, it was found that 97.40% of parents used Internet for learning supported at home and used it in moderate level for downloading data, e-mail and searching information. 2. The places for using ICT besides at hone were parents' office, internet cafe, relative's home and Institute of Thai Home Education. 3. The ICT using behaviors mostly found were selecting software would consider the learner's maturity, selecting hardware would consider learner's interests and development and selecting content in Internet that pursuited with learners' development. 4. Parents used ICT to provided learning activities due to the mostly found were the project with interested of learner, the knowledge of reinforcement activity and the skills of reinforcement activity.
Creative Commons License