Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของบทบาทสมมติเทคนิคการแสดงคู่ในการเรียนการสอนบนเว็บวิชาสุขศึกษา ที่มีต่อการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองของนักเรียนช่วงชั้นที่ 2
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effect of doubling role play technique in web-based instruction on health education upon self-esteem of second key stage students
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ใจทิพย์ ณ สงขลา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.29
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของบทบาทสมมติเทคนิคการแสดงคู่ในการเรียนการสอนบนเว็บที่มีต่อการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองของนักเรียนช่วงชั้นที่ 2 เป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลองแบบ One - Group Pretest - Posttest กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนโรงเรียนสาธิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย (ฝ่ายประถม) ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ที่ศึกษาในภาคการเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2547 จำนวน 40 คน ที่มีระดับการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองสูง - ตํ่า โดยผ่านการทำแบบวัดการเห็นคุณค่าใน ตนเอง ฉบับนักเรียน (The Self-Esteem Inventory School Form) ที่สร้างขึ้นโดย สแตนเลย์คูเปอร์สมิธ เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือ เว็บบทบาทสมมติเทคนิคการแสดงคู่และแบบวัดการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองฉบับนักเรียน (The Self - Esteem Inventory School Form) ทีสร้างขึ้นโดย สแตนเลย์ คูเปอร์สมิธ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างระหว่างค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองหลังการทดลอง ด้วยวิธีการทดสอบ t-test โดยใช้ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า คะแนนการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองหลังการทดลองนักเรียนช่วงชั้นที่ 2 ที่เรียนบนเว็บด้วยเทคนิคบทบาทสมมติแบบการแสดงคู่มือการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effect of doubling role play technique in web-based instruction on health education upon self-esteem of second key stage students. The research was one - group pretest - posttest design. The sample consisted of 40 Pratom Suksa Five students from Chulalongkorn University Demonstration School on second semester of the year 2004. The sample which were high and low levels of self-esteem, was examined by The Self - Esteem Inventory School Form’s Stanley Coopersmith. The instruments used for collecting data were doubling role play technique in web-based instruction and the Self-Esteem Inventory School Form’s Stanley Coopersmith, The data were analyzed by any difference between the mean scores of self-esteem at the 0.05 level of significance. The result was : The second key stage students who study from the role play technique in web-based instruction on posttest scores of self-esteem had no significance at the 0.05 level of significance.
Creative Commons License