Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของแบบรายการเลือกในการเรียนการสอนด้วยเว็บเรื่องการใช้โปรแกรมประมวลผลคำที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนิสิตระดับปริญญาบัณฑิตที่มีแบบการเรียนต่างกัน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of menu style in WEB-based instruction on word processing upon learning achievement of undergraduate students with different learning styles
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ใจทิพย์ ณ สงขลา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.7
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อการศึกษาผลของแบบรายการเลือกในการเรียนการสอนด้วย เว็บเรื่องการใช้โปรแกรมประมวลผลคำที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนิสิตระดับปริญญาบัณฑิตที่มี แบบการเรียนต่างกัน เป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็น นิสิตที่ลงทะเบียนเรียน วิชา 2708122 สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ทางการศึกษา โดยให้ทำแบบวัดรูปแบบการเรียน (Learning Style Inventory) ของ Kolb เพื่อแบ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็น 4 กลุ่ม กลุ่มละ 20 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 80 คน ดังนี้ 1) ผู้เรียน ที่มีแบบการเรียนแบบคิดอเนกนัย หรือแบบปรับปรุงที่เรียนจากเว็บบทเรียนที่มีแบบรายการแบบ Pull down 2) ผู้เรียนที่มีแบบการเรียนแบบคิดอเนกนัย หรือแบบปรับปรุงที่เรียนจากเว็บบทเรียนที่มีแบบรายการแบบ Image Map 3) ผู้เรียนที่มีแบบการเรียนแบบดูดซึม หรือแบบคิดเอกนัยที่เรียนจากเว็บ บทเรียนที่มีแบบรายการแบบ Pull down 4) ผู้เรียนที่มีแบบการเรียนแบบดูดซึม หรือแบบคิดเอกนัยที่ เรียนจากเว็บบทเรียนที่มีแบบรายการแบบ Image Map แล้วนำผลที่ได้จากการทดลองมาทำการ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนสองทาง (Two-way ANOVA) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผู้ที่มีแบบการเรียนที่ต่างกัน เมื่อเรียนด้วยเว็บบทเรียนเรื่องการใช้งานโปรแกรมประมวลผล คำมีผลผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนไม่แตกต่างกัน 2. ผู้เรียนที่เรียนด้วยเว็บบทเรียนเรื่องการใช้งานโปรแกรมประมวลผลคำที่มีแบบรายการเลือก แตกต่างกัน มีผลผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนไม่แตกต่างกัน 3. ไม่พบปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างแบบการเรียนของผู้เรียนกับแบบรายการเลือกของการเรียน การสอนด้วยเว็บบทเรียนเรื่องการใช้งานโปรแกรมประมวลผลคำต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was designed to study the effects of menu style in web-based instruction upon learning achievement on Word Processing of the undergraduate students. The sample, Total of 80, students registered in 2708122 : Electronic Media for Education, was examined by Learning Style Inventory Test in order to divide into four groups of twenty as follows; 1) a group of students with Divergent or Accommodative Learning style learns from WBI having Pull down Menu, 2) a group of students with Divergent or Accommodative Learning style learns from WBI having Image Map Menu, 3) a group of students with Assimilative or Convergent Learning style learns from WBI having Pull down Menu, 4) a group of students with Assimilative or Convergent Learning style learns from WBI having Image Map Menu. The data were analyzed by Two -Way ANOVA. The results were : 1. Students with different learning styles, when studied from web-based instruction lesson on Word Processing had no distinguish of learning achievement. 2. Students studied from web-based instruction lesson that had different menu styles on Word Processing had no distinguish of learning achievement. 3. Students learning styles and menu styles on web-based instruction lesson on Word Processing had no relation with learning achievement.
Creative Commons License