Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอรูปแบบการเรียนรู้ร่วมกันบนเครือข่ายคอมพิวเตอร์สำหรับนิสิตระดับปริญญาตรีที่มีรูปแบบการเรียนต่างกัน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A proposed collaborative learning model on computer network-based learning for undergraduate students with different learning styles
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิชุดา รัตนเพียร
Second Advisor
สุกรี รอดโพธิ์ทอง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.3
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ร่วมกันบนเครือข่ายคอมพิวเตอร์ 2) พัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนรู้ร่วมกันบนเครือข่ายคอมพิวเตอร์ 3) นำเสนอรูปแบบการเรียนรู้ร่วมกันบนเครือข่ายคอมพิวเตอร์ 4) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของผู้เรียนที่เรียนด้วยรูปแบบการเรียนรู้ร่วมกันบนเครือข่ายคอมพิวเตอร์ ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ผู้วิจัยใช้การวิเคราะห์และสังเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากเอกสาร งานวิจัย เว็บไซต์และสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญเพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนรู้ร่วมกันบนเครือข่ายคอมพิวเตอร์บนเครือข่ายคอมพิวเตอร์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ 1. อาจารย์ผู้สอน จำนวน 8 คนและผู้บริหารเครือข่ายคอมพิวเตอร์ จำนวน 8 คน 2) นิสิตระดับปริญญาตรีมหาวิทยาลัยเกษตรศาสตร์ ที่ลงทะเบียนเรียนวิชา 999033 ศิลปะการดำเนินชีวิต ภาคการศึกษาปลาย ปีการศึกษา 2547 จำนวน 60 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. จากการวิเคราะห์และสังเคราะห์เอกสาร งานวิจัย เว็บไซต์และการสัมภาษณ์ข้อมูลจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ทำให้ได้องค์ประกอบที่สำคัญในการพัฒนารูปแบบ 2 ส่วนคือ 1) องค์ประกอบการจัดการเรียนบนเครือข่ายคอมพิวเตอร์ได้แก่ เนื้อหา ระบบบริหารและจัดการ รูปแบบการสื่อสาร การประเมินผล ผู้อำนวยความสะดวกในการเรียน ตัวผู้เรียนโครงสร้างพื้นฐาน 2) ด้านกิจกรรมการเรียนได้แก่ ยุทธวิธีการจัดการเรียนรู้ร่วมกัน และกิจกรรมการเรียนที่สนับสนุนรูปแบบการเรียนของคอล์บ 2. รูปแบบการเรียนรู้ร่วมกันบนเครือข่ายคอมพิวเตอร์สำหรับนิสิตระดับปริญญาตรีที่มีรูปแบบการเรียนต่างกัน ที่พัฒนาขึ้นประกอบขึ้นตอนที่สำคัญ 2 ขั้นตอนคือ 1) ขั้นการเตรียมความพร้อม มี 2 ขั้นตอนย่อยคือ การเตรียมความพร้อมให้ผู้สอน การเตรียมความพร้อมให้ผู้เรียน 2) ขั้นดำเนินกิจกรรมการเรียน มี 7 ขั้นตอนย่อยคือ การปฐมนิเทศรายวิชา การจัดกลุ่มผู้เรียน การทดสอบก่อนเรียน การรับทราบผลการทดสอบก่อนเรียน การศึกษาเนื้อหาในบทเรียน การทดสอบหลังเรียน การรับทราบผลการทดสอบหลังเรียน ผลการวิเคราะห์คะแนนแบบทดสอบก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน พบว่ากลุ่มตัวอย่างในทุกรูปแบบการเรียนมีคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 อย่างไรก็ตามผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลังเรียนของผู้เรียนทุกรูปแบบการเรียนไม่มีความแตกต่างกัน นอกจากนี้ผลการประเมินรับรองรูปแบบการเรียนรู้ร่วมกันบนเครือข่ายคอมพิวเตอร์สำหรับนิสิตปริญญาตรีที่มีแบบการเรียนต่างกัน พบว่าผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิทั้ง 6 ท่าน ให้การรับรองว่าสามารถนำไปใช้ในการเรียนการสอนกับผู้เรียนในระดับอุดมศึกษาได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were: 1) to study collaborative learning model on computer network-based learning; 2) to develop collaborative learning model on computer network-based learning; 3) to present collaborative learning model on computer network-based learning; and 4) to compare learning achievement of students who study from computer network-based collaborative learning program. In this study, data was analyzed and synthesized from related documents, researches, websites and expert interviews. The samples were: 1) eight instructors and eight computer network administrators; 2) sixty undergraduate students who registered in the Arts of living course at Kasetsart University in the second semester, academic year of 2004. The results of this research were as follows: 1. From the analysis and synthesis of related documents, researches, websites and expert interviews, 2 main components for the model development included: 1) instructional management on computer network-based which comprised of instructional content, management system, communication format, assessment, facilitators, learners, and infrastructure; 2) learning activity which comprised of collaborative learning strategies and learning activities for supporting Kolb’s learning styles. 2. The collaborative learning model on computer network-based learning for undergraduate students with different learning styles consisted of 2 main phases as follows: I) preparation phase which was divided into 2 sub-phases (1) facilitators preparation (2) learners preparation; II) learning activity operation with 7 sub-phases (1) orientation (2) learner grouping (3) pre-test (4) feed back of pre-test (5) content studying (6) post-test (7) feed back of post-test. The analysis of pre-test and post-test scores of the samples showed a significant improvement of students from all learning styles at .05 level. However, it was found that the post-test comparative of students with different learning styles were not significantly different. Additionally, the comment from six experts has confirmed that the model was effective and suitable for undergraduate students.
Creative Commons License