Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประยุกต์ใช้เทคนิคการวิเคราะห์ผลกระทบไขว้เพื่อกำหนดแนวทางการจัดกิจกรรมพัฒนาคุณธรรมนิสิตคณะครุศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An application of cross impact analysis to determine guidelines for organizing the virtue development activities of education undergraduate students, Chulalongkorn University
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวัฒนา สุวรรณเขตนิคม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.155
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) สำรวจคุณธรรมที่นิสิตคณะครุศาสตร์ควรได้รับการพัฒนา 2) ศึกษาเหตุปัจจัยของคุณธรรมนิสิตตามการรับรู้ของคณาจารย์ประจำคณะครุศาสตร์ 3) ศึกษาความสอดคล้องระหว่างคุณธรรมที่นิสิตควรได้รับการพัฒนากับคุณธรรมที่นิสิตได้จากการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมตามโครงการที่คณะกรรมการนิสิตปริญญาบัณฑิตคณะครุศาสตร์จัดขึ้นและ 4) ศึกษาแนวทางการจัดกิจกรรมเพื่อพัฒนาคุณธรรมนิสิตคณะครุศาสตร์ โดยใช้เทคนิคการวิเคราะห์ผลกระทบไขว้ กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยคือ อาจารย์คณะครุศาสตร์และนิสิตคณะครุศาสตร์ปีการศึกษา 2545-2546 จำนวน 57 คน เก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม การสัมภาษณ์ และการวิเคราะห์เอกสาร วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติพื้นฐาน การวิเคราะห์ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์และการวิเคราะห์ผลกระทบไขว้ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า คุณธรรมที่นิสิตควรได้รับการพัฒนาอย่างเร่งด่วน ได้แก่ ความมีวินัย ความรับผิดชอบและความขยันหมั่นเพียร เหตุปัจจัยของคุณธรรมเชื่อมโยงกับการขาดแบบอย่างที่ดี ครอบครัว ตัวนิสิต และอาจารย์ผู้สอน คุณธรรมที่ได้รับจากการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมมีความสอดคล้องกับคุณธรรมที่นิสิตควรได้รับการพัฒนา แนวทางการจัดกิจกรรมที่มีผลกระทบทำให้เกิดแนวทางอื่นตามมามากที่สุด คือ การที่อาจารย์ใส่ใจให้โอกาสนิสิตในการพัฒนา อีกทั้งทำตัวเป็นแบบอย่างที่ดีให้แก่ศิษย์และการประสานความร่วมมือจากทุกฝ่ายทั้งมหาวิทยาลัย ผู้ปกครอง และอาจารย์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were 1) to survey the underdeveloped virtue of education undergraduate students which should develop 2) to study factors affecting students’ virtue 3) to study the association between the underdeveloped virtue and the developed virtue from participating in student activities 4) to study guidelines for organizing the virtue development activities for the students by using cross impact analysis. The 63 subjects consisted of faculty and education undergraduate students were used as the sample of the study. Questionnaires and interview guideline were used as research instruments. The data analysis consisted of correlation analysis and cross impact analysis. The research findings were as fallow. The urgent underdeveloped virtue of education undergraduate students were discipline, responsibility and diligence. The virtue were affected by lack of good model from families, friends and faculty. The virtue which developed from participating in student activities associated with underdeveloped virtue. The most impact guideline for organizing student activities was faculty’ s attention and opportunities support. Furthermore, good model faculties and cooperation among university, parents and faculty were also important guideline of organizing students activities.
Creative Commons License