Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบการประเมินตนเองของครูเพื่อพัฒนาการเรียนการสอนที่เพิ่มความถูกต้องโดยใช้สารสนเทศจากผู้มีส่วนได้เสีย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of teacher self-evaluation system for instructional development enhancing accuracy by using stakeholders information
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริชัย กาญจนวาสี
Second Advisor
ทวีศักดิ์ ปิตยานนท์
Third Advisor
สุวัฒนา สุวรรณเขตนิคม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.149
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์คือ เพื่อพัฒนาระบบการประเมินตนเองของครูเพื่อพัฒนาการเรียนการสอนที่เพิ่มความถูกต้องโดยใช้สารสมเทศจากผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสีย มีวัตถุประสงค์เฉพาะ 4 ประการ คือ เพื่อศึกษาองค์ประกอบของระบบ สร้างระบบ ทดลองใช้ระบบ ปรับปรุงและนำเสนอระบบการประเมินตนเองของครูเพื่อพัฒนาการเรียนการสอนที่เพิ่มความถูกต้องโดยใช้สารสมเทศจากผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสีย กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเชิงประเมิน รวมทั้งสิ้น 1,331 คน ประกอบด้วย ครูผู้สอน 20 คน นักเรียน 1,238 คน ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน 20 คน เพื่อครู 21 คน ศึกษานิเทศก์ 12คนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาลำปางเขต 1 และสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประจวบคีรีขันธ์เขต 1 เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้ แบบสอบถาม การศึกษาเอกสาร การสังเกต การสัมภาษณ์ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณใช้สถิติภาคบรรยายการทดสอบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ย วิเคราะห์ความสอดคล้องของความคิดเห็นของผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียโดยคำนวณดัชนีความสอดคล้องของผู้ประเมิน (Rater Agreement Index: RAI) ส่วนข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพใช้การวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา ผลจากการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ระบบการประเมินตนเองของครูที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น ประกอบด้วย 3 องค์ประกอบ คือ 1) ทรัพยากรที่จำเป็นได้แก่ ครู ผู้มีส่วนได้เสีย และแผนการสอน 2) กระบวนการ ประกอบด้วย 3 องค์ประกอบสำคัญ คือ (2.1) การเรียนการสอน มีการดำเนินงาน 3 ขั้นตอนคือ การเตรียม แผนการสอน ครูและนักเรียน การจัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้ และการประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ (2.2) สารสนเทศสำหรับการประเมินผลการเรียนการสอน มีการดำเนินการ 2 ขั้นตอน คือ การจัดเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลและจัดระบบข้อมูล และ (2.3) การประเมินตนเองของครู มีการดำเนินงาน 4 ขั้นตอน คือ การพัฒนาเครื่องมือ การตรวจสอบอคติ การใช้สารมนเทศ และการนำผลการประเมินไปใช้พัฒนาการเรียนการสอน 3) ผลที่เกิดขึ้นจากการปฏิสัมพันธ์ในระบบ ทำให้เกิดผลการประเมินตนที่ถูกต้องและมีการพัฒนาการเรียนการสอน ส่งผลให้นักเรียนมีคุณภาพ 2. ผลการทดลองใช้ระบบ เมื่อพิจารณาในด้านความถูกต้องในการประเมินตนเองของครูพบว่า ครูจำนวนร้อยละ 60 สามารถประเมินตนเองได้อย่างไม่มีอคติ ครูจำนวนร้อยละ 67.50 ประเมินตนเองสอดคล้องกับกลุ่มครูและผู้มีส่วนได้เสีย เมื่อพิจารณาในด้านการนำผลการประเมินไปพัฒนาการเรียนการสอน พบว่า หลังจากดำเนินการประเมินทั้ง 3 ครั้ง ครูทุกคนมีรายการสารสนเทศที่ควรปรับปรุงไม่เกิน 10 รายการ(ร้อยละ 25) ของรายการทั้งหมดและครูร้อยละ 87.50 มีการพัฒนาการจัดการเรียนการสอน 3. ผลการประเมินระบบ เมื่อพิจารณาจากเกณฑ์การประเมินตนเองของครู พบว่า ระบบการประเมินที่พัฒนาขึ้นให้ผลการประเมินที่ถูกต้อง และสามารถนำผลจากการประเมินไปพัฒนาตนเองได้ เมื่อพิจารณาตามเกณฑ์การประเมินของ Joint Com mittee ( 1981) พบว่า ระบบการประเมินตนเองที่พัฒนาขึ้น มีความถูกต้องครอบคลุม มีประโยชน์ต่อการจัดการเรียนการสอน มีความเป็นไปได้ในการนำไปใช้ และมีความเหมาะสม นอกจากนี้ ครูและผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียมากมีความพึงพอใจระบบการประเมินที่พัฒนาขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The major purpose of this research was to develop the teacher self- evaluation system for an instructional development enhancing accuracy by using stakeholder’s information and the 4 specific purposes were to study the system composition, to construct, to try out, to improve and propose the teacher self-evaluation system for an instructional development enhancing accuracy by using stakeholder’s information. The total 1,331 samples for evaluation research consisted of 12 supervisors of education 20 school administers 21 pear teachers 1,238 students 40 teachers from school under office of the Basic Education larr4Jang Area 1 and the Basic Education Prachuap KhiriKhan Area 1. Data were collected by questionnaire, document review, observation, and interview. Data were analyzed by using descriptive statistic, Rater Agreement Index, Content analysis, and test of mean differences. The research findings were summarized follows. 1. The teacher self - evaluation system for instructional development enhancing accuracy by using stakeholders' information was consisted of 3 components: I) Main resources are teachers, stakeholders and lessonplans. 2) Process and main components are (2.1.) an instructional : to prepare lessonplan, teacher and students for teaching, to instruct processing and to evaluate (2.2.) Information for instructional evaluation : to collect data and information, to manage information system (2.3) Teacher self-evaluation : to develope evaluative instrument, to accuracy enhance, to use information and to develope an Instructional 3) Output teachers self- evaluation are accuracy and developed an instructional finally the developmental students. 2. The experimental system using that teachers self- evaluation are accuracy :teachers 60.00% were not bias in self- evaluation and teachers were 67.50"/o agreed with teacher - group and stakeholders in their personality. Finally, teacher improved on their instructional that all teacher have not list ofi111Jrovernent in their instructional and teacher were 87.50% developed their instructional. 3. The evaluation results after using develop the teacher self- evaluation system for an instructional development enhancing accuracy by using stakeholders' information show that this system was high level in terms of utility, fibility, propriety, and accuracy.
Creative Commons License