Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาพฤติกรรมการออกกำลังกายและการเล่นกีฬาของนักเรียนโรงเรียนโสตศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of exercise and sporting behaviors of students in school for the deaf
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุชาติ วีพรปฐมกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.126
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมการออกกำลังกายและการเล่นกีฬาของนักเรียนโรงเรียนโสตศึกษา ด้านความรู้ ด้านเจตคติ และด้านการปฏิบัติกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนโรงเรียนโสตศึกษา ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1-3 จาก 10 โรงเรียน จำนวน 500 คน เป็นนักเรียนชาย 250 คน และนักเรียนหญิง 250 คน ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบสอบถามและเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยตนเองและทางไปรษณีย์ ได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคืนมา 459 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 91.8 แล้วนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์ โดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่า “ที" (t-test) ค่า “เอฟ" (F-test) และ ทดสอบความแตกต่างระหว่างคู่ โดยวิธีของเชฟเฟ (Scheffe’s method) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนโรงเรียนโสตศึกษามีพฤติกรรมการออกกำลังกายและการเล่นกีฬา ด้านความรู้อยู่ในระดับพอใช้ ด้านเจตคติอยู่ในระดับดี และด้านการปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับดี 2. นักเรียนชายและนักเรียนหญิงโรงเรียนโสตศึกษาส่วนใหญ่ มีความรู้ เจตคติ และการปฏิบัติ เกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมการออกกำลังกายและการเล่นกีฬา ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. นักเรียนระดับชันมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1, 2 และ 3 มีความรู้ และการปฏิบัติ เกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมการออกกำลังกายและการเล่นกีฬา ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 แต่ด้านเจตคติ เกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมการออกกำลังกายและการเล่นกีฬา แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study and compare the knowledge, attitude, and practice in exercise and sporting behavior of students in the School for the Deaf. Subjects were 250 male and 250 female students, studying at Matayomsuksa 1-3 from 10 Schools for the Deaf. Subjects were asked to respond to the questionnaires devised by the researcher. Four hundred and fifty nine questionnaires (91.8 percents) were returned and the collected data were then analyzed in term of percentages, means and standard deviation. A t-test, One Way Analysis of Variance and the Scheffe-s method were employed to determine the significant difference at the .05 level. The findings were as follow : 1. The overall knowledge in exercise and sporting behavior of the subjects was at the fair level while the attitude and practice were at the good level. 2. Knowledge, attitude and practice in exercise and sporting behavior of both male and female subjects were not significantly different at the .05 level. 3. Knowledge and practice in exercise and sporting behavior of subjects in Matayomsuksa 1, 2 and 3 were not significantly different at the .05 level while attitude in exercise and sporting behavior was significantly different at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License