Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมนันทนาการที่มีต่อการพัฒนาสมรรถภาพทางกายเพื่อสุขภาพของผู้สูงอายุ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of recreation program on the elderly health-related physical fitness
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมบัติ กาญจนกิจ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.121
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบผลของการใช้โปรแกรมนันทนาการในการพัฒนาสมรรถภาพทางกายเพื่อสุขภาพของผู้สูงอายุ ที่มีอายุระหว่าง 60-65 ปี เพศหญิง จำนวน 40 คน แบ่งออกเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมกลุ่มละ 20 คนเท่า ๆ กัน กลุ่มทดลองได้เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมนันทนาการเพื่อพัฒนาสมรรถภาพเพื่อสุขภาพที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น เป็นระยะเวลา 10 สัปดาห์ๆ ละ 3 วัน ๆ ละ 60 นาที ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมให้ดำเนินชีวิต และปฏิบัติกิจวัตรประจำวันตามปกติ โดยทำการทดสอบสมรรถภาพทางกายเพื่อสุขภาพของกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มก่อนการทดลอง และหลังการทดลองสัปดาห์ที่ 10 นำผลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์หาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบค่า "ที" (t-test) โดยกำหนดระดับความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. หลังการทดลองสัปดาห์ที่ 10 ค่าความอ่อนตัว ค่าความแข็งแรงและอดทนของกล้ามเนื้อและค่าชไนเดอร์อินเดกส์เทส (Schneider Index Test) ของกลุ่มทดลอง มีความแตกต่างกัน โดยมีพบว่ามีค่าเพิ่มขึ้นมากกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. หลังการทดลองสัปดาห์ที่ 10 กลุ่มทดลองมีค่าความแข็งแรง และอดทนของกล้ามเนื้อ และค่าชไนเดอร์อินเดอร์อินเดกส์เทส เพิ่มขึ้นมากกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนค่าดัชนีมวลของร่างกาย และความอ่อนตัว ของกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมไม่มีความแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study and compare the effects of recreation program on health-related physical fitness of the elderly at Dingdeang Elderly Center. Subjects were 40 adults, age between 60-65 years old, equally divided into two groups as follows: (1) Experimental group was participated in the recreation program which was aimed to develop the health-related physical fitness for 10 weeks, 3 days per week and 60 minutes per day and (2) Control group. Both groups were tested for the health-related physical fitness before and after the experiment for 10 weeks program. Data were then analyzed in terms of means, standard deviation and t-test. If the results were found the significant difference at the level .05. The results were as follows: 1. After 10 weeks, the flexibility, the muscular strength and endurance, and Schneider Index Test of the experimental group were significantly different at .05 level higher than pretest. 2. After 10 weeks, the muscular strength and endurance and Schneider Index Test of the experimental group were significantly different at .05 level higher than the control group however, the body mass index and the flexibility of the experimental and control group had no significant difference.
Creative Commons License