Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาสภาพการจัดการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์ตามแนวปฏิรูปการศึกษาในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of state of organizing science learning according to the education reformpolicy in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Bangkok metropolitan administration
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรสุดา บุญยไวโรจน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.117
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการจัดการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์ตามแนวปฏิรูปการศึกษาในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ในด้านการเตรียมความพร้อมในการจัดการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์ วิธีการจัดการเรียนรู้ การจัดกิจกรรมส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ การจัดสื่อและแหล่งการเรียนรู้ การวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ และปัญหาในการจัดการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ด้านการเตรียมความพร้อม ผู้บริหารและครูส่วนใหญ่มีการเตรียมความพร้อมในการพัฒนาหลักสูตรการจัดการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์ตามแนวปฏิรูปการศึกษา โดยจัดทำสาระของหลักสูตรให้สอดคล้องกับหลักสูตรแกนกลาง ผู้บริหารส่วนใหญ่มีการประสานขอความร่วมมือจากศึกษานิเทศก์เกี่ยวกับเรื่องการจัดทำสาระของหลักสูตร ครูส่วนใหญ่เป็นผู้เขียนและจัดทำสาระของหลักสูตรวิทยาศาสตร์ โดยเน้นความสำคัญด้านความรู้ คุณธรรม จริยธรรม ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ และกระบวนการเรียนรู้ ผู้บริหารส่วนใหญ่มีการจัดระบบนิเทศติดตามประเมินผล โดยมีหัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์เป็นผู้รับผิดชอบในการนิเทศ มีการขอการสนับสนุนงบประมาณจากสำนักการศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร 2) ด้านวิธีการจัดการเรียนรู้ผู้บริหารส่วนใหญ่มีแนวนโยบาย ให้ผู้เรียนได้เรียนรู้จากประสบการณ์จริง ฝึกการปฏิบัติ คิดเป็น ทำเป็นและเกิดการใฝ่รู้อย่างต่อเนื่อง มีการสนับสนุนให้ครูเข้ารับการอบรมเกี่ยวกับวิธีการจัดการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์การทำแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ และทำการวิจัยในชั้นเรียน ใช้การร่วมคิดแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ในการนิเทศติดตามประเมินผลการจัดการเรียนรู้ของครู ครูส่วนใหญ่เขียนแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ขึ้นใช้เอง โดยยึดกระบวนการแก้ปัญหา กระบวนการกลุ่ม และกระบวนการสืบเสาะหาความรู้ ตามลำดับ วิธีสอนส่วนใหญ่ใช้แบบโครงงานบูรณาการ และการทดลอง ตามลำดับ 3) ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ ผู้บริหารส่วนใหญ่สนับสนุนการจัดกิจกรรมศึกษานอกสถานที่ ครูส่วนใหญ่จัดกิจกรรมโดยคำนึงถึงความต้องการและความสนใจของผู้เรียน 4) ด้านการจัดสื่อและแหล่งการเรียนรู้ ครูส่วนใหญ่ผลิตสื่อร่วมกับนักเรียน ผู้บริหารส่วนใหญ่สนับสนุนให้ใช้ห้องสมุดและห้องปฏิบัติการวิทยาศาสตร์ เป็นแหล่งการเรียนรู้ในโรงเรียน แหล่งเรียนรู้ในท้องถิ่น คือ สวนสัตว์ ครูสวนน้อยเคยประสานขอความร่วมมือจากแหล่งเรียนรู้ที่เป็นบุคคล เช่น วิทยากรท้องถิ่นภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น ปราชญ์ชาวบ้าน 5) ด้านการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ ครูส่วนใหญ่ใช้วิธีการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ที่หลากหลายและประเมินตามสภาพจริง โดยส่วนใหญ่ใช้วิธีการสังเกตพฤติกรรม และใช้เครื่องมือประเภทแบบทดสอบผลสัมฤทธิ์ 6) ด้านปัญหาที่ผู้บริหารและครูส่วนใหญ่พบ คือ บุคลากรในโรงเรียนขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจในการพัฒนาหลักสูตร และงบประมาณไม่เพียงพอ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the state of organizing science learning according to the education reform policy in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration, by focusing on the preparatory state in organizing science learning according to the education reform policy, organizing learning methods, activities supporting science learning, provision of learning materials and learning resources, measurement and evaluation and problem in organizing science learning. The findings were as follows : 1) Preparatory state : Most of administrators and teachers had prepared The curriculum development in organizing science learning according to the education reform policy by constructing the contents in relevance to the core curriculum. Most of administrators had cooperated with the supervisors in constructing the contents of curriculum. Most of the teachers helped to create the science curriculum by focusing on the knowledge, morality, creativity and the learning process. The supervising and monitoring was set up and followed up by the science learning area. The budget was supported by The Department of Education of BMA. 2) Organizing learning methods : School's administrators had planned for the students to learn from the real experiences, real practice, know how to think and work out, including continuous eagerness to learn. The teachers were encouraged to participate in the training course about organizing science learning methods, writing lesson plans and doing classroom research. The supervising and monitoring were done by the way of sharing and exchanging ideas. Most teachers wrote their own lesson plans by using problem solving process, group process and inquiry process respectively. Most of teaching methods used were project-based learning, integrating and experimenting. 3) Learning activities : Most of the administrators had organized school excursion activities, but the teachers had chosen the activities in accordance with the students' needs and interest. 4) Learning Materials and learning resources : Most teachers and students produced materials together. Learning resources are school and community libraries. Local Learning resource is the zoo. Some teachers had used local wisdoms and local trainers as well. 5) Measurement and evaluation : Most teachers had used various ways of assessment and authentic evaluation. They used the behaviour observation forms and achievement tests. 6) Problems confronted by most school administrators and teachers : the lack of adequate knowledge in curriculum development and inadequate budgets.
Creative Commons License