Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมส่งเสริมความรู้และความตระหนักในประวัติศาสตร์ไทย สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โดยใช้การสอนแบบเล่าเรื่อง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of the program for enhancing knowledge and awareness in Thai history for Prathom Suksa six students by teaching through storytelling
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดวงเดือน อ่อนน่วม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.115
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมส่งเสริมความรู้และความตระหนักในประวัติศาสตร์ไทยสำหรับนำเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โดยใช้การสอนแบบเล่าเรื่อง ขั้นตอนในการพัฒนาโปรแกรม ประกอบด้วย ขั้นที่ 1 การสร้างโปรแกรมส่งเสริมความรู้และความตระหนักในประวัติศาสตร์ไทยสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โดยใช้การสอนแบบเล่าเรื่อง ขั้นที่ 2 การทดลองใช้โปรแกรม และขั้นที่ 3 การปรับปรุงโปรแกรม กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ปีการศึกษา 2545 โรงเรียนสาธิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ฝ่ายประถม จำนวน 16 คน ระยะเวลาในการทดลองใช้โปรแกรม 10 สัปดาห์ ข้อมูลที่ได้จากการทดลองใช้โปรแกรมในขั้นที่ 2 นำมาวิเคราะห์โดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการทดลองใช้โปรแกรม พบว่า 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความรู้ในประวัติศาสตร์ไทยของนักเรียนหลังการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมสูงกว่าก่อนการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมและสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความตระหนักในประวัติศาสตร์ไทยของนักเรียนหลังการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมสูงกว่าก่อนการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. นักเรียนเห็นว่าโปรแกรมมีความเหมาะสมระดับปานกลางขึ้นไป โปรแกรมส่งเสริมความรูและความตระหนักในประวัติศาสตร์ไทยสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษา'ปีที่ 6 โดยใช้การสอนแบบเล่าเรื่อง ที่ปรับปรุงแล้ว ประกอบด้วย หลักการวัตถุประสงค์ กลุ่มเป้าหมาย ลักษณะ การออกแบบการจัดการเรียนการสอน แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้และเครื่องมือ การจัดการเรียนการสอน การประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ และการประเมินผลโปรแกรม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to develop the program for enhancing knowledge and awareness in Thai history for Prathom Suksa six students by teaching through storytelling. The three stages of the program development were : 1) developing the program for enhancing knowledge and awareness in Thai history by teaching through storytelling, 2) trying out the program, and 3) improving the program. The subjects were 16 Prathom Suksa six students at Chulalongkorn University Demonstration School, academic year 2002. The duration for trying out the program was ten weeks. The research data were analyzed by using arithmetic mean, standard deviation and t - test. The results were as follows : 1. The post-test arithmetic mean score of the knowledge in Thai history of the students was higher than the pre-test, and higher than the stipulated criterion score at the .05 level of significance. 2. The post-test arithmetic mean score of the awareness in Thai history of the students was higher than the pre-test at the .05 level of significance. 3. The students’ opinion concerning the appropriateness of the program was at the moderate and high levels. The program developed for enhancing knowledge and awareness in Thai history for Prathom Suksa six students by teaching through storytelling consisted of principles, objectives, target group, program features, instructional design, lesson plans and instruments, instructional methods, learning evaluation and program evaluation.
Creative Commons License