Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาบทบาทที่ปฏิบัติจริงและบทบาทที่คาดหวังของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of actual and expected roles of school administrators under the Bangkok metropolistan administration
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณัฐนิภา คุปรัตน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.105
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุปะสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบบทบาทที่ปฏิบัติจริงละบทบาที่คาดหวังของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร การวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้วิธีการสำรวจในเก็บข้อมูล โดยศึกษาจากกลุ่มผู้บริหารโรงเรียน จำนวน 131 คนและลุ่มครู จำนวน 390 คน จากโรงเรียน สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบอบถาม ที่พัฒนาขึ้นโดยใช้กรอบแนวคิดการบริหารงานตามราชบัญญัติการศึกษาแห่งชาติ พ.ศ. 2524 และแก้ไขเพิ่มเติม (ฉบับที่ 2) พ.ศ. 2524 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ประมวลผลข้อมูลโดยใช้โปรแกรม SPSS for Windows ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้บริหารและครูมีความเห็นว่า ผู้บริหารได้ปฏิบัติน้าที่ตามบทบาทในระดับมาก และคาดหวังว่าควรแสดงบทบาทระดับมากเช่นเดียวกัน เมื่อเปรียบเทียบระหว่างบทบาทที่ปฏิบัติจริงกับบทบาทที่คาดหวัง พบว่า มีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study and compare the actual and expected roles of administrators under the Bangkok metropolistan administration. The study sample consisted of 131 school principals and 390 teachers who were answered the questionnaire. The questionnaire are used as researching tools which are developed by the National Education Act B. E. 2542 (1999) and Amendments (Second National Education Act B.E. 2545 (2002). Mean of frequency, percent, mean, standard deviation, t-test analysis and data processing by SPSS for window were used to analyzed the data The results of the study indicated that, the opinions of school administrators and teachers concerning the actual and expected role of administrators are high criteria Comparing between the actual and expected roles, it was found that there are significant difference at 0.05 level.
Creative Commons License