Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ภาพลักษณ์โรงเรียนเอกชนในจังหวัดชลบุรี ตามการรับรู้ของผู้ปกครอง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Images of private schools in Chonburi Province as perceived by guardians
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีระวัฒน์ อุทัยรัตน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.103
Abstract
ศึกษาภาพลักษณ์ของโรงเรียนเอกชนในจังหวัดชลบุรี ตามการรับรู้ของผู้ปกครอง ประชากรในการวิจัยที่ตอบแบบสอบถาม ได้แก่ ผู้ปกครองโรงเรียนเอกชน 398 คน จากโรงเรียนเอกชนในจังหวัดชลบุรี จำนวน 69 โรงเรียน แบบสอบถามที่ใช้แบ่งเป็น 4 องค์ประกอบของภาพลักษณ์โรงเรียน คือ 1) บุคลิกภาพของโรงเรียน 2) ชื่อเสียงของโรงเรียน 3) เอกลักษณ์ของโรงเรียน 4) คุณค่าหรือจรรยาบรรณของโรงเรียน ซึ่งวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการทางสถิติ โดยการแจกแจงความถี่ หาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1. ผู้ปกครองโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาเอกชนและมัธยมศึกษาเอกชน มีความคิดเห็นต่อภาพลักษณ์โรงเรียนเอกชนในจังหวัดชลบุรี โดยรวมทั้ง 4 ด้านอยู่ในระดับค่อนข้างบวก เมื่อพิจารณาในแต่ละด้านพบว่า ผู้ปกครองมีทัศนะต่อภาพลักษณ์โรงเรียนเอกชนในจังหวัดชลบุรี ในระดับค่อนข้างบวกทุกด้าน ยกเว้นด้านเอกลักษณ์ของโรงเรียนเรื่องความโดดเด่นในเรื่องงานฝีมือ ศิลปหัตถกรรมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2. ผู้ปกครองโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาเอกชนมีความคิดเห็นต่อ ภาพลักษณ์โรงเรียนเอกชนในจังหวัดชลบุรี โดยรวมทั้ง 4 ด้าน อยู่ในระดับค่อนข้างบวก เมื่อพิจารณาในแต่ละด้านพบว่า ผู้ปกครองมีทัศนะต่อภาพลักษณ์โรงเรียนเอกชนในจังหวัดชลบุรี ในระดับค่อนข้างบวกทุกด้าน ยกเว้นด้านบุคลิกภาพของโรงเรียน เรื่องสภาพสนามกีฬาและบริเวณโรงเรียน และด้านเอกลักษณ์ของโรงเรียนเรื่องความโดดเด่นในเรื่องงานฝีมือ ศิลปหัตถกรรมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 3. ผู้ปกครองโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาเอกชนมีความคิดเห็นต่อ ภาพลักษณ์โรงเรียนเอกชนในจังหวัดชลบุรีโดยรวมทั้ง 4 ด้าน อยู่ในระดับค่อนข้างบวก เมื่อพิจารณาในแต่ละด้านพบว่า ผู้ปกครองมีทัศนะต่อภาพลักษณ์โรงเรียนเอกชนในจังหวัดชลบุรี ในระดับค่อนข้างบวกทุกด้าน ยกเว้นด้านเอกลักษณ์ของโรงเรียนเรื่องความโดดเด่นในเรื่องงานฝีมือ ศิลปหัตถกรรมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study image of private schools in Chonburi Province as perceived by guardians. The study population and sample consisted of 398 guardians who answered the questionnaire from 69 schools. The questionnaire used in study was divided according to four components of corporate image as 1) Personality 2) Reputation 3) Corporate identity 4) Values /ethics. Frequencies, percentage, mean and standard division were used to analyze the data. The research yielded the following findings 1. The image of private schools in Chonburi Province as perceived by guardians in the elementary schools and secondary schools on total four areas were rather positive and on each area was rather positive except the area of the corporate identity under area of the identity of handicraft which the image in question was at the fair level. 2. The image of private schools in Chonburi Province as perceived by guardians in the elementary schools on total four areas were rather positive and on each area was rather positive except the area of the personality of school under area of a state of playgrounds and the area in schools and the area of the corporate identity under area of the identity of handicraft which the image in question was at the fair level. 3. The image of private schools in Chonburi Province as perceived by guardians in the secondary schools on total four areas were rather positive and on each area was rather positive except the area of the corporate identity under area of the identity of handicraft which the image in question was at the fair level
Creative Commons License