Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษากระบวนการทำวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียนของครูวิทยาศาสตร์ ระดับมัธยมศึกษา ในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of secondary school science techer's conducting of classroom action research, Bangkok metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พิมพันธ์ เดชะคุปต์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาวิทยาศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.77
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษากระบวนการทำวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียนของครูวิทยาศาสตร์ระดับมัธยมศึกษา ในกรุงเทพมหานคร ตัวอย่างประชากร คือ ครูวิทยาศาสตร์ที่ทำวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียน จำนวน 39 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์ครูวิทยาศาสตร์ระดับมัธยมศึกษาเกี่ยวกับ กระบวนการทำวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียน และแบบวิเคราะห์รายงานวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยใช้สถิติค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า ครูวิทยาศาสตร์ดำเนินการวิจัยปฏิบัติการในขั้นเรียนตามชั้นตอนครบทุกขั้นตอน แต่ไม่ครบทุกชั้นตอนย่อย ซึ่งมีรายละเอียดดังนี้ 1. การสำรวจปัญหาและกำหนดปัญหาพบว่า ครูวิทยาศาสตร์ทุกคนระบุปัญหาโดยใช้วิธีการ สังเกตพฤติกรรมของนักเรียน และใช้ผลสัมฤทธิ์ของนักเรียนเป็นเกณฑ์ในการเลือกปัญหา ครูร้อยละ 74.36 เลือกปัญหาการวิจัยด้านพุทธิพิสัย ครูร้อยละ 94.87 มีการศึกษาสภาพของปัญหา ร้อยดะ 87.18 มีการศึกษา สาเหตุของปัญหา โดยใช้วิธีการซักถามร่วมกับการสังเกตพฤติกรรมของนักเรียน และครูทุกคนมีการระบุสาเหตุ ของปัญหามีการกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ในการแก้ปัญหา และมีการระบุคำตอบที่คาดหวัง 2. การวางแผนการดำเนินการวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียน พบว่า ครูวิทยาศาสตร์ทุกคนหาแนวทาง ในการแก้ปัญหาโดยการศึกษาตำรา เอกสาร วิทยานิพนธ์ และร้อยละ 76.92 ใช้การเสริมแรงเป็นวิธีการแก้ปัญหา ครูร้อยละ 58.97 เป็นผู้สร้างและพัฒนาวิธีการแก้ปัญหาด้วยตนเอง ครูทุกคนมีการกำหนดการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลล่วงหน้าโดยใช้วิธีการสังเกต ครูร้อยละ89.74 ใช้แบบสังเกตเป็นเครื่องมือในการวิจัย แต่ไม่มีการหาคุณภาพของเครื่องมือ ครูทุกคนมีการกำหนดการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลล่วงหน้าโดยร้อยละ 41.03 วิเคราะห์โดย การจัดกลุ่มข้อมูล ครูทุกคนสื่อความหมายผลการวิจัยด้วยความเรียง 3. การดำเนินการวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียน พบว่า ครูร้อยละ 92.31 ปฏิบัติตามแผนที่วางไว้โดยมีครูส่วนน้อยเท่านั้นที่มีการปรับปรุงแผนการดำเนินการที่วางไว้ 4. การสรุปผลและการสะท้อนผลการทำวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียน พบว่า ครูร้อยละ 97.44 สรุปผลการดำเนินการวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียนที่ใช้สามารถแก้ปัญหาได้ และครูร้อยละ 82.05 เขียนรายงานวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียนแบบ 1 หน้า อย่างไรก็ตามพบว่า ครูร้อยละ 84.62 ยังไม่มีการสะท้อนผลการวิจัย ระหว่างเพื่อนครู แต่มีการเผยแพร่งานวิจัยภายในโรงเรียน และครูร้อยละ 76.92 ยังไม่มีการวางแผนเพื่อปรับปรุง วิธีการแก้ปัญหาหรือดำเนินการวิจัยเรื่องใหม่
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study secondary science teachers in conducting classroom action research. The samples were 39 secondary school science teachers who conducted classroom action researches. The research instruments were 1) the interview form about classroom action research process and 2) the analysis form of the classroom action research report. The collected data were analyzed by means of percentage and content analysis. The research findings were summarized as follows: 1. In terms of surveying and identifying problems. It was found that all science teachers identified problems by observing students' behavior and used learning achievement as a criterion to select the research problems. The problems most teachers selected were on cognitive domain. There were 94.87% of science teachers studied the state of problems and 87.18% studied the causes of problems by means of interviewing and observing students’ behavior. All science teachers set objectives and expected outcomes. 2. In terms of planning the conduction of classroom action researches. All science teachers used textbooks and theses for the reference of solving methods. There were 76.92% of science teachers used reinforcement to solve problems and 58.97% developed those methods by themselves. All science teachers had planned data collection methods and data analysis in advance. Among these, 89.74% of science teachers used observation form as research instrument but without quality verification. There were 41.03% of science teachers analyzed data by grouping and used description as means to communicate the research result. 3. In terms of conducting classroom action researches. It was found that 92.31% of science teachers conducted classroom action research as planned. Only few of them had slightly changed their plans. 4. In terms of concluding and reflecting the result of classroom action researches. All science teachers concluded that the method they developed were able to solve the problems. There were 82.05% of science teachers wrote one-page reports. 84.62% science teachers didn't reflect and shared the research result with their colleagues, but they distributed the report within their school. Lastly, 76.92% of science teachers didn't plan to solve the unsolved problems.
Creative Commons License