Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลการฝึกอบรมคณะกรรมการพัฒนาเด็กสังกัดเทศบาลตำบลโดยใช้การเรียนรู้แบบแก้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Results of a training program for child development committees under the jurisdiction of the district municipal authority by using problem-based learning
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จีระพันธุ์ พูลพัฒน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.72
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลการฝึกอบรมคณะกรรมการพัฒนาเด็กสังกัดเทศบาลตำบล โดยใช้การเรียนรู้แบบแก้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยคือคณะกรรมการพัฒนาเด็กในศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก ชุมชนเทศบาล 1 สังกัดเทศบาลตำบลปลายพระยา จำนวน 15 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ 1. แบบทดลอบ ความรู้เรื่องการพัฒนาเด็กปฐมวัย 2. แบบทดสอบความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาเพื่อการพัฒนาเด็กปฐมวัย 3. แบบประเมินผลการฝึกอบรมเรื่องการพัฒนาเด็กปฐมวัย 4. แบบบันทึกผลการปฏิบัติงานในโครงการ การพัฒนาเด็กปฐมวัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. หลังการฝึกอบรมคณะกรรมการพัฒนาเด็กมีความรู้เรื่องการพัฒนาเด็กปฐมวัยสูงกว่าก่อนการฝึกอบรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระตับ . 05 2. หลังการฝึกอบรมคณะกรรมการพัฒนาเด็กมีความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาเพื่อการพัฒนาเด็กปฐมวัยสูงกว่าก่อนการฝึกอบรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ . 05 3. หลังการฝึกอบรมคณะกรรมการพัฒนาเด็กมีความรู้เรื่องการพัฒนาเด็กปฐมวัยสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด คือ ร้อยละ 70 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ . 05 4. หลังการฝึกอบรมคณะกรรมการพัฒนาเด็กมีความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาเพี่อการพัฒนาเด็กปฐมวัยสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดคือ ร้อยละ 70 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 เมื่อได้รับการฝึกอบรมโดยใช้การเรียนรู้แบบแก้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน คณะกรรมการพัฒนาเด็กสามารถแก้ปัญหา การอบรมเลี้ยงดูและการจัดการศึกษาเพื่อการพัฒนาเด็กปฐมวัย โดยการจัดทำโครงการการพัฒนาเด็กปฐมวัย 5 โครงการ คือ 1) โครงการการจัดทำหลักสูตรสถานศึกษาเพื่อการพัฒนาเด็กปฐมวัย 2) โครงการการผลิตสื่อและของเล่นสำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย 3) โครงการการดูแลสุขภาพอนามัยของเด็กปฐมวัย 4) โครงการการประซาสัมพันธ์ การดำเนินงานของศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก 5) โครงการการปรับปรุงสภาพแวดล้อมเพื่อการเรียนเของเด็กปฐมวัย ผลการปฏิบัติงานในโครงการพบว่าเป็นไปตามวัตถุประสงค์ที่กำหนดไว้ ยกเว้นโครงการการปรับปรุงสภาพแวดล้อม เพื่อการเรียนรู้ของเด็กปฐมวัย ที่ต้องหยุดการปฏิบัติงานในโครงการไว้ชั่วคราว เพราะศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็กขาดความพร้อมทางด้านอาคารสถานที่ในการขยายชั้นเรียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the results of a training program for child development committees under the jurisdiction of the district municipal authority by using problem - based learning. The samples were 15 committee members of the child development center of municipal community 1. pertaining to the district municipal of Praipraya. The instruments used in the study were :1. An early childhood development knowledge test. 2. An early childhood development problem-solving performance test. 3. An evaluation form for the training program on early childhood development. 4. A performance record form. The research findings were as follows : 1. After the training program, the child development committee had higher scores on the early childhood development knowledge test before at the significant level of .05. 2. After the training program, the child development committee had higher scores on the problem-solving skills before at the significant level of .05. 3. After the training program, the child development committee had higher scores on the knowledge higher than the set criterion of 70 percent at the significant level of .05. 4. After the training program, the child development committee had higher scores on the problem-solving skills higher than the set criterion of 70 percent at the significant level of .05. After the training program based on problem - based learning, the child development committee had shown problem-solving skills on young children rearing and education by planning 5 projects as followed : 1) A project for developing school curriculum for young children. 2) A project for learning materials and toys for young children. 3) A project of health care for young children. 4) A project of the child development centers operation campaign. 5) A project for the improvement of the learning environment for young children. All projects were earned out in accordance with the objective of the training program except the fifth project which had to adjourn because the child development center did not have enough building to extend classes.
Creative Commons License