Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมฝึกอบรมครูเรื่องการประยุกต์ใช้ผลงานวิจัยทางสมอง ในการจัดการเรียนการสอนชั้นเด็กวัยอนุบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of the teacher training program on applying brain research in the implementation of preschool classroom learning and teaching
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุดมลักษณ์ กุลพิจิตร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.70
Abstract
พัฒนาโปรแกรมฝึกอบรมครูเรื่องการประยุกต์ใช้ผลงานวิจัยทางสมอง ในการจัดการเรียนการสอนชั้นเด็กวัยอนุบาล กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยคือ ครูผู้สอนชั้นอนุบาลปีที่ 2 จำนวน 20 คน ขั้นตอนในการพัฒนาโปรแกรมประกอบด้วย 1) การศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐาน 2) การสร้างโปรแกรมฝึกอบรมครูเรื่องการประยุกต์ใช้ผลงานวิจัยทางสมอง ในการจัดการเรียนการสอนชั้นเด็กวัยอนุบาล 3) การทดลองใช้โปรแกรมฝึกอบรมครูเรื่องการประยุกต์ใช้ผลงานวิจัยทางสมอง ในการจัดการเรียนการสอนชั้นเด็กวัยอนุบาล และ 4) การปรับปรุงและนำเสนอโปรแกรมฝึกอบรมครูเรื่อง การประยุกต์ใช้ผลงานวิจัยทางสมองในการจัดการเรียนการสอนชั้นเด็กวัยอนุบาล ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ คือ 1. หลังการฝึกอบรม ความรู้ของครูเรื่องพัฒนาการและการทำงานของสมองสูงกว่าก่อนการฝึกอบรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. หลังการฝึกอบรม ความรู้ของครูเรื่องการประยุกต์ใช้ผลงานวิจัยทางสมอง ในการจัดการเรียนการสอนชั้นเด็กวัยอนุบาล สูงกว่าก่อนการฝึกอบรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. หลังการฝึกอบรม คะแนนพฤติกรรมในการจัดการเรียนการสอนชั้นเด็กวัยอนุบาลของครู สูงกว่าก่อนการฝึกอบรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. โปรแกรมที่ปรับปรุงแล้วประกอบด้วย หลักการ วัตถุประสงค์ กลุ่มเป้าหมาย เนื้อหาการดำเนินการ สื่อและเอกสารประกอบการฝึกอบรม และการประเมินผล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
develop a teacher training program on applying brain research in the implementation of preschool classroom learning and teaching. Samples were 20 preschool teachers of second year class. The stages of this study were as follows 1) to study background data, 2) to design the teacher training program on applying brain research in the implementation of preschool classroom learning and teaching, 3) to experiment the teacher training program on applying brain research in the implementation of preschool classroom learning and teaching, and 4) to improve and propose the final program. The findings were as follows 1. After training, the teacher's knowledge on brain development and function was significantly higher than before training at the .05 level 2. After training, the teacher's knowledge on applying brain research in implementation of preschool classroom learning and teaching was significantly higher than before at the .05 level 3. After training, the teacher's scores on behaviors in implementation of preschool classroom learning and teaching were significantly higher than before at the .05 level 4. The revised and purposed teacher training program was consisted of program principles, objectives, target group, content features, implementing procedures, training materials and documents, and an evaluation.
Share
COinS