Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สภาพการจัดการเรียนการสอนที่ส่งเสริมวัฒนธรรมไทยในโรงเรียนอนุบาลสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชน กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
State of instructional management for promoting Thai culture in kindergartens under the office of the private education commission Bangkok metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรชา ตุลานันท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.67
Abstract
การวินิจฉัยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการจัดการเรียนการสอนที่ส่งเสริมวัฒนธรรมไทยด้านบริหารและด้านการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ ของโรงเรียนอนุบาล สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชน กรุงเทพมหานครกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ ผู้บริหารจำนวน 169 คน และครูประจำชั้นอนุบาลปีที่ 1-3 ในโรงเรียนอนุบาล สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชน กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 507 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 676 คนผลการวิจัยครั้งนี้ พบว่า 1) ด้านนโยบาย ผู้บริหาร ครูและผู้ปกครองมีส่วนร่วมในการวางแผนและกำหนดนโยบายในการจัดการเรียนการสอน 2)ด้านหลักสูตร หลักสูตรส่งเสริมวัฒนธรรมไทยที่โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่ใช้ เป็นหลักสูตรที่โรงเรียนจัดทำขึ้นเอง เนื้อหาในการส่งเสริมมักจะเป็นสิ่งที่อยู่ในวิถีชีวิตประจำวันของเด็ก ใกล้ตัวเด็กและบางครั้งก็ขึ้นอยู่กับความสนใจของครูและเด็กในขณะนั้น 3)ด้านบุคลากร โดยส่วนใหญ่จะเลือกจากบุคลากรที่มีทัศนคติที่ดีต่อวัฒนธรรมไทยมาสอน มีการจัดเนื้อหาและเอกสารที่เกี่ยวกับวัฒนธรรมไทยมาให้ศึกษา 4)ด้านสภาพแวดล้อม โรงเรียนอนุบาลส่งเสริมด้วยวิธีการให้บุคลากรแต่งกายด้วยชุดไทย/ชุดที่ทำจากผ้าไทย สภาพแวดล้อมภายนอกโรงเรียน อาคารเรียนมีการตกแต่งด้วยวัสดุที่บ่งบอกความเป็นไทย มีการจัดสื่อ อุปกรณ์การสอนและสภาพแวดล้อมภายในโรงเรียนที่เกี่ยวกับวัฒนธรรมไทย 5)ด้านงบประมาณ งบประมาณที่ใช้ในการส่งเสริมวัฒนธรรมไทยส่วนใหญ่ใช้ในการซื้อสื่อ อุปกรณ์การสอนที่ส่งเสรอมวัฒนธรรมไทย 6)ด้านการวางแผนการสอนและเตรียมการสอน ครูช่วยกันจัดทำแผนการสอน เตรียมสื่อการสอนและกิจกรรมการสอน 7)ด้านการจัดกิจกรรม ครูเลือกกิจกรรมที่เด็กได้ใช้ในชีวิตประจำวัน เปิดโอกาสให้เด็กได้เรียนรู้และปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับวัฒนธรรมไทยอย่างสม่ำเสมอจนเกิดความเคยชิน 8)ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมประสบการณ์ โรงเรียนจัดกิจกรรมเหล่านี้ในช่วงเวลาเย็นหลังเลิกเรียน เป็นกิจกรรมที่โรงเรียนกำหนดแล้วให้นักเรียนเลือกเข้าร่วม 9)ด้านสภาพแวดล้อมภายในห้องเรียน มีการจัดมุมเสริมความรู้ทางด้านภาษา โดยใช้ รูปภาพเป็นส่วนใหญ่ 10) ด้านการวัดและการประเมินผล มีการวัดและประเมินผลตลอดภาคเรียนเพื่อใช้ปรับปรุงพัฒนาการของนักเรียนปัญหาที่พบ คือ ผู้ปกครองขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจ ครูไม่สามารถประยุกต์ใช้แผนการสอนให้สอดคล้องกับท้องถิ่น บุคลากรขาดความรู้ในการสอน สื่ออุปกรณ์ไม่เพียงพอ งบประมาณไม่เพียงพอ การจัดกิจกรรมไม่บรรลุตามวัตถุประสงค์ที่ตั้งไว้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to study the state of instructional management for promoting Thai culture, specifically on management and learning experience provision, in kindergartens under the Office of the Private Education Commission, Bangkok Metropolis.The subject of the study were 169 school administrators and 507 Kindergarten 1-3 classroom teachers from kindergartens under the Office of the Private Education Commission, Bangkok Metropolis, the total of subjects were 676.The research findings were 1) Policy: the administrators, teachers and parents participated in planning and determining the policy of instruction; 2) Curriculum : the curriculum on promoting Thai culture that most schools used were constructed by the schools. The content was generally related to children's daily lives and sometimes depending on teachers and children's interest at the moment; 3) Personnel: Generally, Thai culture teachers were selected from those who had positive attitude toward Thai culture. They were provided content and documents about Thai culture for studying and preparation, 4) Environment: The schools promoted Thai culture by having their personnel dressed up in Thai clothes or clothes made of Thai fabric. The buildings were designed and decorated with objects and artifacts that showed Thai identity. Classrooms were arranged to have the atmosphere of Thai culture in various ways, 5) Budget: Most budget for promoting Thai culture were spent on buying Thai artifacts and instructional materials to promote Thai culture; 6) Lessons planning and preparation: Teachers helped each other in designing lesson plans and activities as well as preparing instructional materials; 7) Activities provision: Activities were provided related to children's daily routine so that children would have an opportunity to learn about and practice Thai culture consistently until they were familiar with it; 8) Extra curricular activities: The activities were provided after school for children to choose and participate; 9) Classroom atmosphere : Thai culture was promoted in the language centre mostly by using pictures; and 10) Assessment and evaluation; Children were assessed and evaluated through the semester so that the results could be used to promote children's development.The problems found were parents tacked of knowledge and understanding; teachers could not apply their plans to be relevant to the local situations; personnel lacked of knowledge in teaching; instructional materials were inadequate; budget was inadequate; and the activities did not achieve the objectives.
Creative Commons License