Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการใช้ประโยคของเด็กอนุบาล อายุ 5 ถึง 6 ปีในกรุงเทพมหานคร / พรรณมาศ เบญจธนสมบัติ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of using sentences of five to six year old children in Bangkok metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรวรรณ เหมชะญาติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.66
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาชนิดของประโยค 3 ชนิด ได้แก่ ประโยคความเดียว ประโยคความรวม และประโยคความซ้อน และศึกษาการใช้ประโยค 4 ลักษณะ ได้แก่ ประโยคบอกเล่า ประโยคปฏิเสธ ประโยคคำถาม และประโยคบังคับหรือขอร้องของเด็กอนุบาล ตัวอย่างประชากรในการวิจัย คือ เด็กอนุบาลอายุ 5 ถึง 6 ปี ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร และสังกัดสำนักงานการศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร ในกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 66 คน ระยะเวลาในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล 12 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบบันทึกคำพูด ผลการวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีดังนี้ 1. เด็กอนุบาลอายุ 5 ถึง 6 ปี ในกรุงเทพมหานคร ใช้ชนิดประโยคความเดียว ร้อยละ 87.34 ประโยคความรวม ร้อยละ 9.29 และประโยคความซ้อน ร้อยละ 3.36 ตามลำดับ 2. เด็กอนุบาลอายุ 5 ถึง 6 ปี ในกรุงเทพมหานคร ใช้ลักษณะประโยคบอกเล่า ร้อยละ 76.07 ประโยคบังคับหรือขอร้อง ร้อยละ 8.63 ประโยคคำถาม ร้อยละ 8.12 และประโยคปฏิเสธ ร้อยละ 7.17 ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of the research was to study a use of sentences of five to six year old in 3 types such as simple sentences, compound sentences and complex sentences and study the way of using sentences in 4 types as declarative sentences, negative sentences, interrogative sentences and imparative sentences. The samples were sixty-six preschoolers at the age of five to six in schools of Office of Private Education Commission, Office of Bangkok Primary Education Commission and Office of Bangkok Education Commission. The data collection was 12 weeks. The research instrument was observation record form. The research findings were as follows: 1. Five to six year old children in Bangkok Metropolis used 87.34 percent of simple sentences, 9.29 percent of compound sentences and 3.36 percent of complex sentences respectively. 2. Five to six year old children in Bangkok Metropolis used 76.07 percent of declarative sentences, 8.63 percent of imparative sentences, 8.12 percent of interrogative sentences and 7.17 percent of negative sentences respectively.
Creative Commons License