Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
เสถียรภาพโดยแท้ของจุดตรึงและแผนการทำซ้ำ
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Phichet Chaoha
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science (ภาควิชาคณิตศาสตร์และวิทยาการคอมพิวเตอร์)
Degree Name
Master of Science
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Mathematics
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.304
Abstract
In this thesis, we introduce the concept of a strictly stable fixed point of a selfmap and investigate the relationship among various types of fixed point stability. We prove that all fixed point of a quasi-nonexpansive map is strictly stable and extend the concept of a strictly stable fixed point of a selfmap to an iteration scheme. We introduce the concept of convexly strictly stable fixed points of selfmaps and apply it to obtain virtual stability of some well-known iteration schemes in a convex subset of a Banach space.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
ในวิทยานิพนธ์นี้ เราแนะนำแนวคิดของจุดตรึงเสถียรโดยแท้ของการส่ง และสำรวจความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างเสถียรภาพแบบต่าง ๆ ของจุดตรึง เราพิสูจน์ว่าจุดตรึงทั้งหมดของการส่งกึ่งไม่ขยายนั้นเสถียรโดยแท้ เราขยายแนวความคิดของจุดตรึงเสถียรโดยแท้ของการส่งไปสู่แผนการทำซ้ำ และแนะนำแนวคิดของจุดตรึงเสถียรโดยแท้เชิงนูนของการส่ง และนำไปใช้เพื่อให้ได้เสถียรภาพเสมือนของบางแผนการทำซ้ำที่เป็นที่รู้จักในเซตย่อยนูนของปริภูมิบานาค
Creative Commons License