Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบการจัดการความรู้เพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะการสอนของนักศึกษาครู
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of a knowledge management learning model to enhance student teachers' teaching competencies
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พันธ์ศักดิ์ พลสารัมย์
Second Advisor
อภิภา ปรัชญพฤทธิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
อุดมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.187
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสมรรถนะการสอนของนักศึกษาครู 2) พัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบการจัดการความรู้ เพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะการสอนของนักศึกษาครู และ 3) ศึกษาผลการใช้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบการจัดการความรู้ที่เสริมสร้างสมรรถนะการสอนของนักศึกษาครู ขั้นตอนการดำเนินการมีดังนี้1. ศึกษาสมรรถนะการสอนของนักศึกษาครู โดยรวบรวมข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ประกอบด้วย นักศึกษาครูจำนวน 960 คน และอาจารย์นิเทศก์จำนวน 130 คนจากมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ 7 แห่ง โดยสุ่มตัวอย่างจากประชากรที่ประกอบด้วยนักศึกษาครูและอาจารย์นิเทศก์มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏทั่วประเทศ ผลการศึกษา พบว่า สมรรถนะด้านการเตรียมการสอนและการวางแผนการสอน ด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอนที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญ และด้านการวัดผลประเมินผลการเรียนการสอนอยู่ในระดับปานกลางส่วน ผลการเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นอาจารย์นิเทศก์กับนักศึกษาครูเกี่ยวกับสมรรถนะการสอนของนักศึกษาครูทั้ง 3 ด้าน พบว่า มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .052. พัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบการจัดการความรู้ ซึ่งได้รับการประเมินความเหมาะสมโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่ระดับมากที่สุด รูปแบบนี้มีลักษณะเด่น คือ การบูรณาการการจัดการความรู้ กระบวนการกลุ่มและเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ การเรียนรู้แนวสร้างสรรค์นิยม การนำความรู้ไปสู่การปฏิบัติ และการประเมินผลตามสภาพจริง3. การนำรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบการจัดการความรู้ไปทดสอบกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นนักศึกษาครูมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏกำแพงเพชร ในรายวิชาการพัฒนาความเป็นครูวิชาชีพ จำนวน 60 คน : กลุ่มทดลอง จำนวน 30 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 30 คน จากการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ t – test พบว่า กลุ่มทดลองมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและสมรรถนะการสอนสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were 1) to investigate student teachers’ teaching competencies, 2) to develop a Knowledge Management Learning Model; and 3) to evaluate the outcomes from utilization of the Knowledge Management Learning Model. The research procedure is as follows:1. In terms of the investigation of student teachers’ teaching competencies, datas were collected from the samples of 960 student teachers and 130 supervising lecturers from 7 universities. These samples are selected from student teachers and supervising lecturers across the country. The result of the study showed that the level of teaching preparation, teaching performance, and teaching evaluation are at the moderate level. The differences between student teachers and supervising lecturers’ views on student teachers’ teaching competencies are at the .05 level of significance.2. Knowledge Management Learning Model was developed and approved by experts at the highest level. Strengths of this model were the integration of the concepts of knowledge management, group processing and cooperative learning, constructivism, knowledge application, and authentic assessment.3. The Knowledge Management Learning Model is tested with 60 student teachers in Kamphaeng Phet Rajabhat: the treatment group (n=30) and the controlled group (n=30) with a course, titled the Teacher Professional Development. Data’s on teaching competencies were analyzed with t-test. The results of the research showed that the average score on the student teachers’ learning achievement and teaching competencies’ of the treatment group is higher than those of the controlled group at the .05 level of significance.
Creative Commons License