Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบและกลไกสำหรับการจัดการหลักสูตรปริญญาตรี 2 ปริญญาของสถาบันอุดมศึกษา สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of model and mechanisms of the dual bachelor's degree program management of higher education institutions under Ministry of Public Health
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปทีป เมธาคุณวุฒิ
Second Advisor
อำพล จินดาวัฒนะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
อุดมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.185
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ วิเคราะห์ความต้องการกำลังคนสาขาการพยาบาลและสาขาสารสนเทศเพื่อการจัดการทางสุขภาพ พัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการหลักสูตรปริญญาตรี 2 ปริญญาพยาบาลศาสตรบัณฑิตและวิทยาศาสตรบัณฑิต สาขาสารสนเทศเพื่อการจัดการทางสุขภาพ และนำเสนอกลไกการจัดการหลักสูตรปริญญาตรี 2 ปริญญาฯ กลุ่มตัวอย่างมี 3 กลุ่มได้แก่ กลุ่มที่ 1 คือกลุ่มผู้อำนวยการจำนวน 83 คน และกลุ่มผู้ปฏิบัติงานในระดับวิชาชีพในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและส่วนภูมิภาคทั้ง 19 เขตจำนวน 96 คน ในการสำรวจความต้องการกำลังคน กลุ่มที่ 2 คือกลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญในการตอบแบบสอบถามการวิจัยอนาคตเดลฟายแบบปรับปรุง (modified Delphi Technique) จำนวน 29 คน โดยการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลหาค่าความสอดคล้องโดยการหาค่าความแตกต่างระหว่างมัธยฐานและฐานนิยม และค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ กลุ่มที่ 3 คือกลุ่มผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 6 คนตรวจร่างหลักสูตรและกลไกการจัดการหลักสูตรฯ จำนวน 6 คน ซึ่งนำเสนอโดยเทคนิควงล้อนาคต (Future Wheels) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.ความต้องการกำลังคนสาขาการพยาบาลและสาขาสารสนเทศเพื่อการจัดการทางสุขภาพ ในกลุ่มผู้อำนวยการมีความต้องการกำลังคนคิดเป็นร้อยละ 91.6 เหตุผลคือต้องการผู้ที่มีความสามารถดูแลงานด้านสุขภาพได้ทั้งระบบ เป็นศูนย์กลางการเก็บรวบรวมและวิเคราะห์ในเชิงลึก ประมวลผลเพื่อนำไปใช้ในการบริหารจัดการและพัฒนาคุณภาพ ในกลุ่มผู้ปฏิบัติงานในระดับวิชาชีพมีความต้องการกำลังคนคิดเป็นร้อยละ 97.9 เหตุผลคือต้องการบุคลากรที่มาวิเคราะห์ผลงานและวางแผนการจัดบริการเพื่อการตัดสินใจโดยมีพื้นฐานจากข้อมูลบริการและการบริหารทรัพยากร รูปแบบการจัดการหลักสูตรปริญญาตรี 2 ปริญญาฯ ด้านลักษณะหลักสูตรเป็นการจัดการของหลักสูตรที่ร่วมกันของทั้ง 2 หลักสูตรระหว่างคณะพยาบาลศาสตร์และคณะวิทยาศาสตร์ สาขาสารสนเทศเพื่อการจัดการทางสุขภาพ 2. รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนการสอนเป็นแบบเต็มเวลาและนอกเวลาราชการจำนวน 5 ปี จำนวนหน่วยกิตรวมตลอดหลักสูตร 219 หน่วยกิตโดยเรียนสาขาพยาบาลควบคู่ไปกับสาขาสารสนเทศเพื่อการจัดการทางสุขภาพ การบริหารหลักสูตรมีดังนี้ (1) การจัดการด้านนโยบายควรเป็นหลักสูตรของกระทรวงสาธารณสุขควรผลิตร่วมกับมหาวิทยาลัย (2) การจัดการด้านองค์กรเป็นหลักสูตรที่อยู่ในความรับผิดชอบของทั้ง 2 สาขาควรเป็นวิชาเอกคู่ (3) การจัดการด้านกระบวนการมีการวางแผนร่วมกันของคณะกรรมการทั้ง 2 สาขา (4) การจัดการด้านทรัพยากรทางด้านบุคคลมีอาจารย์ประจำทั้ง 2 สาขาวิชา (5) การจัดการด้านอาคารสถานที่ต้องวางแผนเพื่อการใช้ร่วมกันระหว่าง 2 สาขาวิชา (6) การจัดการด้านงบประมาณมีการจัดทำแผนระยะยาวเป็นเวลา10 ปี 3. กลไกการจัดการหลักสูตรปริญญาตรี 2 ปริญญาฯ นำเสนอเป็นวงล้ออนาคต 2 ระดับของผู้บริหาร ได้แก่ กลุ่มที่ 1 เป็นกลุ่มผู้บริหารระดับนโยบายเสนอ 4 วงล้ออนาคตคือ 1) การขอความเห็นชอบเสนอโครงการต่อปลัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุขเพื่อเสนอเป็นนโยบายระดับชาติ 2) การจัดตั้งคณะกรรมการนโยบายการจัดการศึกษาหลักสูตร 3) การจัดทำโครงการร่วมมือกับมหาวิทยาลัยที่มีการสอนด้านสารสนเทศ 4) การวางแผนประชาสัมพันธ์หลักสูตร สำหรับกลุ่มที่ 2 กลุ่มผู้บริหารระดับวิทยาลัยและอาจารย์เสนอ 4 วงล้ออนาคต คือ 1) การทำแผนความร่วมมือระดับสถาบัน 2) ทำแผนประชาสัมพันธ์ 3) เตรียมความพร้อมหลักสูตร ด้านอาจารย์และบุคลากร 4) การจัดตั้งงบประมาณเพื่อสนับสนุนการพัฒนาบุคลากร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The aims of this research are to analyze the demand for personnel in the fields of nursing and health information administration; to develop a model for the management of a dual bachelor’s degree program in nursing and health information administration; and, to present the mechanisms for the management of the dual bachelor’s degree program. Three sample groups are used; The first sample group comprises of eighty-three health directors and ninety-six professional staff in Bangkok and all nineteen provincial health districts for personnel demand survey; the second sample group are twenty-nine experts for modified Delphi Technique where data is analyzed for relevancy by determining the differences between median, mode and inter-quartile range; the third sample group are six experts who review the drafts of the proposed model of curriculum and management mechanisms by using future wheels. The findings of this research are as follows: 1. The demand for nursing and health information administration personnel among the health directors is at 91.6%, with the reason of having the need of capable personnel for supervising the holistic health system, and acting as the centralized data source, management in-depth analysis and data processing for the purpose of management and quality improvement. The demand among the health professional staff is at 97.9%, with the reason of being the need to have health personnel to analyze performance and develop service plans based on service and resource management data. 2. The model of the dual bachelor’s degree program in nursing and health information administration should be a five-year full-time or part-time program, with a total coursework credits of 219, where the two disciplines are pursued simultaneously. The management of this program are: (1) the program policy should be collaboratively developed by Ministry of Public Health and the universities; (2) the management of the program coursework should be under the responsibilities of both disciplines as major – major program; (3) procedure management should be set as a committee representing both disciplines for planning; (4) resource management should be full-time lecturers of both disciplines; (5) facility management of the program should be planned for both disciplines; and, (6) budget management should be planned as a long-term ten-year plan developed by the institution. 3. The management mechanism for the dual bachelor’s degree program is presented by using future wheel at two levels of administrators. The first group is policy-making administrators revealed of four future wheels: 1) the proposing for project approval from Permanent Secretary of Public Health for the nomination of the project as a national policy; 2) the establishment of program educational policy committee; 3) the development of the program with the collaboration from other universities where information management program offered; and, 4) the announcement plan of the program. The second group is college administrators and faculty staff involved four future wheels: 1) the development of institutional collaboration plan; 2) the development of program promotion plan; 3) manpower preparation; and 4) the budget allocation plan for staff development.
Share
COinS