Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดการเรียนการสอนด้วยวิธีอริยสัจสี่ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนเรื่องเพศศึกษาของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects an instruction using the four noble truth method on the academic achievement on the topic of sex education of seventh grade students
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เอมอัชฌา วัฒนบุรานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.174
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการจัดการเรียนการสอนด้วยวิธีอริยสัจสี่ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนเรื่องเพศศึกษาของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนเรื่องเพศศึกษาของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ระหว่างกลุ่มที่เรียนโดยการจัดการเรียนการสอนด้วยวิธีอริยสัจสี่กับกลุ่มที่เรียนโดยการจัดการเรียนการสอนด้วยวิธีปกติ และศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนการสอนด้วยวิธีอริยสัจสี่ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2550 โรงเรียนพุทธจักรวิทยา จังหวัดกรุงเทพมหานคร แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองที่เรียนด้วยวิธีอริยสัจสี่ จำนวน 30 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม ที่เรียนด้วยวิธีปกติ จำนวน 30 คน สำหรับเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยวิธีอริยสัจสี่เรื่องเพศศึกษา จำนวน 4 แผน แบบทดสอบด้านความรู้เรื่องเพศศึกษาที่มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.79 ค่าความยากง่ายอยู่ในช่วง 0.20 - 0.73 และค่าอำนาจจำแนกอยู่ในช่วง 0.20 - 0.80 แบบสอบถามด้านเจตคติเรื่องเพศศึกษาที่มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.92 แบบสอบถามด้านการปฏิบัติเรื่องเพศศึกษามีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.84 และแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นต่อการจัดการเรียนการสอนด้วยวิธีอริยสัจสี่ ซึ่งผู้วิจัยเป็นผู้ดำเนินการสอนกลุ่มทดลองด้วยตนเอง ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมให้ครูประจำวิชาเป็นผู้สอนตามปกติ มีการวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนทั้งสองกลุ่มก่อนและหลังการทดลอง จากนั้นนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์หาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบความแตกต่างด้วยค่าที (t-test)ผลการวิจัยสรุปผลได้ดังนี้ 1. ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนเรื่องเพศศึกษาก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่เรียนด้วยวิธี อริยสัจสี่พบว่า หลังการเรียนมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยด้านความรู้ ด้านเจตคติ และด้านการปฏิบัติสูงขึ้น และเมื่อนำมาเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนเรื่องเพศศึกษาก่อนและหลังการเรียนด้วยวิธีอริยสัจสี่ก็พบว่า คะแนนเฉลี่ยด้านความรู้ ด้านเจตคติ และด้านการปฏิบัติ มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนเรื่องเพศศึกษาของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่เรียนด้วยวิธีอริยสัจสี่กับการสอนด้วยวิธีปกติพบว่า ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้ และด้านเจตคติของนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยวิธีอริยสัจสี่หลังการทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยสูงกว่านักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยวิธีปกติ ส่วนในด้านการปฏิบัติมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยน้อยกว่านักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยวิธีปกติ แต่ก็มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยใกล้เคียงกัน และเมื่อนำมาเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนเรื่องเพศศึกษาของนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยวิธีอริยสัจสี่กับนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยวิธีปกติก็พบว่า ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านเจตคติ และด้านการปฏิบัติ ไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. นักเรียนที่เรียนเรื่องเพศศึกษาด้วยวิธีอริยสัจสี่ มีความคิดเห็นต่อการจัดการเรียนการสอนด้วยวิธีอริยสัจสี่โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับดีมาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study was a quasi – experimental research. The purposes of the research were to study the effects of the instruction using the four noble truth method on the academic achievement in sex education teaching of seventh grade students, to compare the academic achievement in sex education teaching between the four noble truth teaching method and the conventional teaching method ; and to study the students’ opinions concerning the four noble truth teaching method in sex education. The sample group was the seventh grade students of Duddhajakwitthaya school, during the first semester of academic year 2007. The 30 experimental group of students were assigned to study under the four noble truth teaching method which was taught by the researcher while the other 30 control group of students were assigned to study with the conventional teaching method which was taught by health education teacher in that school. The research instruments were composed of four learning activity plans using the four noble truth teaching method. The academic achievement tests were the knowledge achievement test, its reliability was 0.79 ; discriminative level was 0.20 - 0.80 and the difficulty level was between 0.20 - 0.73 ; the attitude achievement test, its reliability at 0.92 ; while the practices achievement test had the reliability at 0.84. The questionnaire concerning the students’ opinions on the instruction using the four noble truth method was also applied in this study. The obtained data were then analyzed in terms of percentages, means, standard deviation and t - test. The research findings were as follows : 1. The academic achievement in sex education teaching of students after learning with the four noble truth teaching method was scored higher than before learning. When comparing the academic achievement in sex education teaching before and after using the four noble truth teaching method were found singnificantly different at .05 level. 2. The academic achievement in sex education teaching of students using four noble truth method was scored higher in the areas of knowledge and attitudes than the academic achievement of students learning with the conventional method. When comparing the academic achievement in sex education teaching of students learning with the four noble truth method and the students learning with the conventional method, there were found singnificantly different at .05 level only in the area of knowledge. The statistics showed no singnificant differences at .05 level in the areas of attitudes and practices. 3. The students’ opinions concerning the instruction using four noble truth method in sex education teaching were found at the very good level.
Creative Commons License