Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของอิทธิพลกลุ่มเพื่อนที่มีต่อความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of peer group effect on analytical thinking ability of fourth grade students
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดวงกมล ไตรวิจิตรคุณ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.164
Abstract
ศึกษาผลของอิทธิพลกลุ่มเพื่อนที่มีต่อความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2550 โรงเรียนเกษมพิทยา กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 72 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบวัดทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์ แบบประเมินทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์ และแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นจากการอภิปราย การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้สถิติพื้นฐาน ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนร่วมแบบสองทาง (Two-way analysis of covariance) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การจัดกลุ่มนักเรียนโดยจำแนกตามผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ซึ่งมี 4 ระดับ คือ สูง ปานกลาง ต่ำ และคละ ทำให้นักเรียนมีความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 แสดงว่าผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนส่งผลต่อความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียน และพบว่ากลุ่มที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนระดับสูง มีความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์แตกต่างจากกลุ่มที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนระดับต่ำ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. การจัดกลุ่มนักเรียนโดยจำแนกตามเพศซึ่งมี 3 ระดับ คือ เพศชาย เพศหญิง และคละเพศ ทำให้นักเรียนมีความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 แสดงว่าเพศส่งผลต่อความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียน และพบว่ากลุ่มเพศชายมีความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์แตกต่างจากกลุ่มเพศหญิง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ไม่มีปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและเพศ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 แสดงว่าผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและเพศของนักเรียน ไม่ส่งผลร่วมกันต่อความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To investigate the effects of peer group effect on the analytical thinking ability of fourth grade students. The research samples consisted of 72 fourth grade students, who were enrolling on 2nd semester of 2007 academic year at Kasem Phithaya School, Bangkok. The research instruments included an analytical thinking ability test, an analytical thinking ability evaluation form, and a questionnaire for the opinions toward the research’s finding. The frequency, percentage, and two-way analysis of covariance were utilized for the research methodologies of this investigation. The research’s findings were: 2. Dividing a group of students based on students’ achievement, which there were 4 groups of levels: high, intermediate, low, and mix, could affect the students’ analytical thinking ability at the statistical significant level of .05. This was showed that students’ achievement could result to their analytical thinking ability. It was also demonstrated that the students, whose achievement were ranked at the high level, had scores of analytical thinking ability different from the others whose achievement were ranked at the low level at the statistical significant level of .05. 2. Dividing a group of students based on students’ gender, which there were 3 groups of levels: male, female, and mix, could affect the students’ analytical thinking ability at the statistical significant level of .05. This was showed that students’ gender could result to their analytical thinking ability. It was also demonstrated that the group of male students had scores of analytical thinking ability different from female students at the significant level of .05. 3. There were no interactions between students’ achievement and genders at the significant level of .05. This meant that students’ learning performances and genders could not have any influence to students’ analytical thinking ability.
Creative Commons License