Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโมเดลเชิงสาเหตุของการเรียนรู้อย่างมีความสุขของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of a causal model of learning with happiness for twelfth grade students in Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สิริพันธุ์ สุวรรณมรรคา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.142
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยเพื่อ 1) พัฒนาโมเดลการเรียนรู้อย่างมีความสุขของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ในกรุงเทพมหานคร 2) ตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องของโมเดลการเรียนรู้อย่างมีความสุขของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ในกรุงเทพมหานคร ที่พัฒนาขึ้นกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนในระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ปีการศึกษา 2550 ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน โมเดลเชิงสาเหตุประกอบด้วยตัวแปรแฝง 7 ตัวแปร คือ 1) คุณลักษณะของครู 2) การจัดการเรียนการสอน 3) การได้รับการยอมรับ 4) คุณลักษณะภายในตนเอง 5) การได้เลือกเรียนตามความถนัดและความสนใจ 6) สิ่งที่เรียนรู้ สามารถนำไปใช้ได้ในชีวิตประจำวัน และ 7) การเรียนรู้อย่างมีความสุข ตัวแปรสังเกตได้ในโมเดลนี้มี 20 ตัวแปร การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลใช้แบบสอบถามวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติพื้นฐาน และการวิเคราะห์โมเดลลิสเรล ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ในโมเดลเชิงสาเหตุที่พัฒนาขึ้นในงานวิจัยครั้งนี้ การเรียนรู้อย่างมีความสุขของนักเรียน ได้รับอิทธิพลทางตรงสูงสุดจากสิ่งที่เรียนรู้สามารถนำไปใช้ได้ในชีวิตประจำวัน และรองลงมาตามลำดับ คือ คุณลักษณะภายในตนเอง การได้รับการยอมรับ คุณลักษณะของครู การจัดการเรียนการสอน และการได้เลือกเรียนตามความถนัดและความสนใจ สำหรับตัวแปรที่มีอิทธิพลทางอ้อมสูงสุด คือ การจัดการเรียนการสอน และรองลงมาตามลำดับ คือ คุณลักษณะของครู และการได้รับการยอมรับ โดยการจัดการเรียนการสอนส่งอิทธิพลทางอ้อม ผ่านตัวแปรด้านคุณลักษณะภายในตนเอง การได้เลือกเรียนตามความถนัดและความสนใจ และสิ่งที่เรียนรู้สามารถนำไปใช้ได้ในชีวิตประจำวัน 2. โมเดลเชิงสาเหตุของการเรียนรู้อย่างมีความสุขของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ใน กรุงเทพมหานคร มีความสอดคล้องกลมกลืนกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ โดยมีค่าไค-สแควร์ เท่ากับ 16.20 ที่องศาอิสระเท่ากับ 31 และมีความน่าจะเป็น .99 ดัชนีวัดระดับความสอดคล้องกลมกลืนมีค่าเท่ากับ 1.00 ตัวแปรโมเดลสามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนของการเรียนรู้อย่างมีความสุขของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ใน กรุงเทพมหานคร ได้ร้อยละ 71
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were 1) to develop a causal model of learning with happiness for twelfth grade students in Bangkok metropolis and 2) to examine the goodness of fit of the model with empirical data. The research samples consisted of 400 twelfth grade students in the academic year 2007 in schools under the Jurisdiction of a Basic Educational Commission in the Bangkok Metropolis. The causal model consisted of seven latent variables (characteristic of teacher, instructions, acceptance, intrinsic characteristic, opportunity to choose learning activities according to own interest and aptitude, application of knowledge to real life, and learning with happiness) and twenty observed variables. The data were collected by a questionnaire and analyzed by employing descriptive statistics and LISREL analysis. The research findings were as follows: 1. The learning with happiness for twelfth grade students in Bangkok metropolis received the direct effect from application of knowledge to real life, intrinsic characteristic, acceptance, characteristic of teacher, instructions and opportunity to choose learning activities according to own interest and aptitude respectively. Learning with happiness for twelfth grade students in Bangkok metropolis received indirect effect from instructions, and the lower were characteristic of teacher and acceptance respectively, Instructions has indirect effect which through intrinsic characteristic, opportunity to choose learning activities according to own interest and aptitude and application of knowledge to real life. 2. The causal model was fitted with the empirical data. Indicated by the Chi-square = 16.20, df = 31 and GFI = 99. The model accounted for 71% of variance in the structional abilities of learning with happiness for twelfth grade students in Bangkok Metropolis.
Creative Commons License