Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโมเดลเชิงสาเหตุของจิตอาสาของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a causal model of students' volunteer mind in the upper secondary schools under the Office of the Basic Education Commission
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สิริพันธุ์ สุวรรณมรรคา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.137
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาองค์ประกอบและตัวชี้วัดจิตอาสาของนักเรียน (2) ศึกษาสภาพจิตอาสาและปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อจิตอาสา และ (3) เพื่อพัฒนาและตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องของโมเดลความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุของจิตอาสาที่พัฒนาขึ้นกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน จำนวน 675 คน เครื่องมือในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อจิตอาสา และแบบวัดจิตอาสาของนักเรียน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้หลักวิเคราะห์โมเดลลิสเรล ด้วยโปรแกรม 8.72 ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. จิตอาสาของนักเรียนมีองค์ประกอบ 3 ด้านคือ การช่วยเหลือผู้อื่น การเสียสละต่อสังคม และความมุ่งมั่นพัฒนา และมีตัวชี้วัดทั้งหมด 7 ตัว คือ (1) การช่วยแนะนำสิ่งที่ถูกที่ควรแก่ผู้อื่น (2) การอำนวยความสะดวกให้กับผู้อื่น (3) การแบ่งปันสิ่งของให้กับผู้อื่น (4) การสละเงิน แรงกาย เพื่อผู้อื่นและสังคม (5) การสละเวลา และการใช้เวลาว่างให้เกิดประโยชน์ต่อสังคม (6) การสนใจในปัญหาและการเปลี่ยนแปลงพร้อมทั้งเสนอความคิดที่จะพัฒนาสังคม และ (7) การร่วมพัฒนากิจกรรมการเสริมสร้างจิตอาสาเพื่อสังคมอย่างสร้างสรรค์และหลากหลาย 2. นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายมีค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนจิตอาสาอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อจิตอาสาของนักเรียนมี 6 ด้านคือ ปัจจัยด้านนักเรียน ครอบครัว โรงเรียน/ครู เพื่อน สังคม/ชุมชน และด้านสื่อมวลชน 3. โมเดลที่พัฒนาขึ้นประกอบด้วยตัวแปรแฝง 7 ตัว และตัวแปรสังเกตได้ 16 ตัว 4. โมเดลเชิงสาเหตุของจิตอาสาของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ (chi-square = 11.53, df = 29, p = .998, GFI = .998, AGFI = .990, RMR = .003) โดยตัวแปรในโมเดลสามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนของตัวแปรจิตอาสาของนักเรียนได้ร้อยละ 38.60
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were (1) to study factors and indicators of volunteer mine of students in the upper secondary schools under the Office of the Basic Education Commission. (2) to study the stage of student’s volunteer mine and factors affecting to their volunteer minds. (3) to develop and test a causal model of student’s volunteer mind. The research sample consisted of 675 elementary students in the upper secondary schools under the Office of the Basic Education Commission. The data were collected by a questionnaire and analyzed by LISREL analysis. The research findings were as follows: There were 3 factors of student’s volunteer mind. They were helping others, giving to society and intention to social development. The seven indicators were (1) appropriate suggestion (2) facilitation (3) portioning (4) money donation and social support (5) time allowance (6) concerning problems and change of community and ready to support community development, and (7) participation in creating volunteer activities. On the averages the student’s volunteer mind were at moderate level. Six factors affecting volunteer mind were factors related to student, family, school/teacher, friend, society and media. The developed model consisted of seven latent variables and sixteen observed variables. The causal model fitted the empirical data (chi-square = 11.53, df = 29, p = .998, GFI = .998, AGFI = .990, RMR = .003). The model accounted for 38.60 % of variance in the student’s volunteer mind.
Creative Commons License