Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมการฝึกทักษะกีฬาเทควันโดขั้นพื้นฐานที่มีต่อความสามารถและสมรรถภาพทางกายที่สัมพันธ์กับสุขภาพของผู้เล่นกีฬาเทควันโด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of a basic taekwondo skill of taekwondo training program on performance and health-related physical fitness of taekwondo players
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมบูรณ์ อินทร์ถมยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.110
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบผลของโปรแกรมการฝึกทักษะกีฬาเทควันโดขั้นพื้นฐานที่มีต่อความสามารถและสมรรถภาพทางกายที่สัมพันธ์กับสุขภาพของผู้เล่นกีฬาเทควันโด กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นอาสาสมัครเพศชาย ที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ของโรงเรียนสันติราษฎร์วิทยาลัย ที่ผ่านการทดสอบสมรรถภาพทางกาย จำนวน 30 คน แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มละ 15 คน โดยจัดกลุ่มให้มีสมรรถภาพทางกายที่สัมพันธ์กับสุขภาพใกล้เคียงกัน กลุ่มที่หนึ่งคือ กลุ่มควบคุมที่ออกกำลังกายตามอิสระ กลุ่มที่สองคือ กลุ่มทดลองที่ออกกำลังกายด้วยโปรแกรมการฝึกทักษะกีฬาเทควันโดขั้นพื้นฐาน ใช้เวลาในการทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 3 วัน วันละ 60 นาที ทำการทดสอบทักษะกีฬาเทควันโดขั้นพื้นฐานก่อนการทดลองและหลังการทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์ แล้วนำผลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ตามวิธีทางสถิติด้วยการวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบ หาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่า "ที" และทำการทดสอบสมรรถภาพทางการเพื่อสุขภาพ ก่อนการทดลอง 4 สัปดาห์ และหลังการทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์ แล้วนำผลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ตามวิธีทางสถิติด้วยการวิเคราะห์ค่าความแปรปรวนทางเดียวชนิดวัดซ้ำ (One-way Analysis of Variance with Repeated Measures) ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. หลังการทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์ กลุ่มทดลองที่ออกกำลังกายด้วยโปรแกรมการฝึกทักษะกีฬาเทควันโดขั้นพื้นฐานมีการพัฒนาสมรรถภาพทางกายที่สัมพันธ์กับสุขภาพ ดีกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมที่ออกกำลังกายตามอิสระ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. หลังการทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์ กลุ่มทดลองที่ออกกำลังกายด้วยโปรแกรมการฝึกทักษะกีฬาเทควันโดขั้นพื้นฐานมีการพัฒนาสมรรถภาพทางกายที่สัมพันธ์กับสุขภาพ ดีกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. หลังการทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์ กลุ่มทดลองที่ออกกำลังกายด้วยโปรแกรมการฝึกทักษะเทควันโดขั้นพื้นฐานมีการพัฒนาความสามารถในทักษะกีฬาเทควันโดขั้นพื้นฐาน ดีกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effect of a basic taekwondo program on performance and health-related physical fitness of taekwondo players. The subjects were 30 male volunteer students at Santiratwithtayalai school. They were divided equally into two groups by match group method. Group 1 was control group under normal exercise training and group 2 was experimental group under taekwondo skill training program. Groups 2 was trained for 60 minutes a day, 3 days a week, and for 8 weeks. Taekwondo skill test was measured before training and after training in 8 weeks in both groups. The obtained data were then statistically analyzed in term of means, standard deviation and t-test. Health-related physical fitness test was measured before training, after training in 4 weeks and in 8 weeks in both groups. The obtained data were then statistically analyzed in term of means and standard deviation. The one-way analysis of covariance with repeated measures was also employed to determine the significant difference at the .05 level. The results were as follows: 1. After 8 weeks, the experimental group that trained by using a basic taekwondo training program had development in health-related physical fitness significantly better than the control group at the .05 level. 2. After 8 weeks, the experimental group that trained by using a basic taekwondo training program had development in health-related physical fitness significantly better than before training at the .05 level. 3. After 8 weeks, the effect of a basic taekwondo skill in taekwondo training program in experimental group was significantly better than before training at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License