Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการฝึกเสริมด้วยโปรแกรมการฝึกความคล่องแคล่วว่องไวที่มีต่อความสามารถในการเลี้ยงลูกฟุตบอลของนักกีฬาฟุตบอล อายุ 12-14 ปี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of an agility training supplementary program upon football dribbling ability of football players between the age of twelve and fourteen years old
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จุฑา ติงศภัทิย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.108
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการฝึกเสริมด้วยโปรแกรมการฝึกความคล่องแคล่วว่องไวที่มีต่อความสามารถในการเลี้ยงลูกฟุตบอลของนักกีฬาฟุตบอล อายุ 12-14 ปี กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักฟุตบอลของโรงเรียนชัยภูมิภักดีชุมพล อายุระหว่าง 12 - 14 ปี จำนวน 30 คน โดยวิธีการเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง แล้วทำการแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่างออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มละ 15 คน กำหนดให้กลุ่มทดลองฝึกเสริมด้วยโปรแกรมการฝึกความคล่องแคล่วว่องไว กลุ่มควบคุมฝึกตามปกติ โดยทำการฝึก 8 สัปดาห์ๆ ละ 3 วัน คือ วันจันทร์ วันพุธ และวันศุกร์ มีการทดสอบความสามารถในการเลี้ยงลูกฟุตบอล ก่อนการทดลอง หลังการทดลอง 4 สัปดาห์ และหลังการทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์ นำผลที่ได้มาทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทางสถิติโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบค่า "ที" วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวด้วยการวัดซ้ำ (One-way analysis of variance with repeated measures) ถ้าพบความแตกต่างจึงเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่ โดยวิธีการของแอล เอส ดี (LSD) ทดสอบความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. หลังการทดลอง 4 สัปดาห์ และหลังการทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์ กลุ่มทดลองมีความสามารถในการเลี้ยงลูกฟุตบอลมากกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. หลังการทดลอง 4 สัปดาห์ และหลังการทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์ กลุ่มทดลองมีความสามารถในการเลี้ยงลูกฟุตบอลมากกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. หลังการทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์ กลุ่มทดลองมีความสามารถในการเลี้ยงลูกฟุตบอลมากกว่าหลังการทดลอง 4 สัปดาห์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effects of an agility training supplementary program upon football dribbling ability of football players between the age of twelve and fourteen years old. Thirty male football players of Chaiyaphumphakdichumphon School were purposively selected to be the subjects in this study. They were divided into two groups, each group of fifteen players, In addition to the regular training program, the experimental group had to undergo the course of agility training supplementary program for three days per week (Monday, Wednesday and Friday), while the control group only had retain their regular training program. The total duration of training was eight weeks. The data of football dribbling ability of both groups were taken before experiment, after the fourth and eighth weeks. The obtained data were analyzed in terms of means and standard deviations, one-way analysis of variance with repeated measures and multiple comparison by LSD were also employed for statistical significant. Research results indicated that: 1. After four weeks and eight weeks of experiment, football dribbling ability in the experimental group were significantly better than the control group at the .05 level 2. After four weeks and eight weeks of experiment, football dribbling ability in the experimental group were significantly better than before experiment at the .05 level 3. After eight weeks of experiment, football dribbling ability in the experimental group were significantly better than after four weeks of experiment at the .05 level
Creative Commons License