Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน พุทธศักราช 2544 ของครูผู้สอนพลศึกษา กลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Problems of the implementation of basic education curriculum B.E. 2544 in the health and physical education subject area of physical education teachers in elementary schools under the Bangkok metropolitan administration
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เทพประสิทธิ์ กุลธวัชวิชัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.105
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน พุทธศักราช 2544 ของครูผู้สอนพลศึกษา กลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร จำแนกตามขนาดของโรงเรียน โดยแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ขนาด ได้แก่ โรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก โรงเรียนขนาดกลาง และโรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่ ผู้วิจัยได้ส่งแบบสอบถามที่สร้างขึ้นไปยังกลุ่มตัวอย่างซึ่งเป็นครูผู้สอนพลศึกษาในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 433 โรงเรียน โรงเรียนละ 1 ชุด เป็นจำนวนรวมทั้งสิ้น 433 ชุด ได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคืนทั้งสิ้น 359 ชุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 82.91 ผู้วิจัยนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์หาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวด้วยการทดสอบค่าเอฟ และทดสอบรายคู่โดยวิธีของเชฟเฟ่ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ครูผู้สอนพลศึกษา ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร มีปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน พุทธศักราช 2544 ทั้ง 5 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านจุดมุ่งหมายของหลักสูตร ด้านเนื้อหาสาระในหลักสูตร ด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน ด้านการผลิตและการใช้สื่ออุปกรณ์ ด้านการวัดและการประเมินผล อยู่ในระดับน้อย 2. การเปรียบเทียบปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน พุทธศักราช 2544 ของครูผู้สอนพลศึกษา ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ตามขนาดของโรงเรียน พบว่า ครูผู้สอนพลศึกษาในโรงเรียนที่มีขนาดต่างกัน มีปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน พุทธศักราช 2544 แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ในปัญหาด้านเนื้อหาสาระในหลักสูตร เรื่อง “มีปัญหาการเลือกกิจกรรมให้สอดคล้องกับสาระและมาตรฐานการเรียนรู้“ และเรื่อง “การกำหนดจุดประสงค์การเรียนรู้ให้สอดคล้องกับผลการเรียนรู้ที่คาดหวัง“ ปัญหาด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน เรื่อง “สามารถจัดการเรียนการสอนให้เหมาะสมกับสภาพของผู้เรียนและชั้นเรียน“ เรื่อง “จำนวนนักเรียนในชั้นเรียนต่อครู“ และเรื่อง “ครูผู้สอนพลศึกษาต้องไปสอนวิชาอื่น" ปัญหาด้านการผลิตและการใช้สื่ออุปกรณ์ เรื่อง “การเลือกสื่อที่เหมาะสมกับวัย ระดับชั้นของผู้เรียน“ และเรื่อง “การดูแลรักษาและเบิกจ่ายอุปกรณ์พลศึกษาไม่อาจดำเนินการได้โดยสะดวก โดยเฉพาะอุปกรณ์ทางพลศึกษามักชำรุดและสูญหายบ่อย"
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aimed to study and compare problems of the implementation of Basic Education Curriculum B.E. 2544 in the health and physical education subject area of physical education teachers in elementary schools under the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration. The researcher compared the problems by sizes of schools, which could be indentified into 3 sizes : small size, medium size and large size. The questionnaires constructed by the researcher were sent to 433 respondents and 359 questionnaires were returned which accounted for 82.91 percent. The data were then analyzed by means of percentages, means, standard deviation. One–way ANOVA and Scheffe’ Test were also applied to analyze of group differences. The findings were as follows: 1. The problems of the physical education teachers in elementary schools under the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration were found at the low level for all of those 5 aspects : objectives of the curriculum, curriculum content, learning management, producing and applying media, and measurement and evaluation. 2. The comparison of problems of the implementation of Basic Education Curriculum B.E. 2544 in the health and physical education subject area of physical education teachers in elementary schools under the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration among different sizes of schools were found significantly different at .05 level in the area of curriculum content in the topics of “The problems of choosing the suitable the activities pertaining to the standard" and “The learning outcome setting be consistant to the expected learning outcome", the area of learning management in the topics of “The learning management is suitable for the students and classroom", “The proportion between students and teacher is unsuitable" and “Physical education teachers have to teach the other subjects" and the area of producing and applying media in the topics of “How to choose the appropriate educational aids" and “The equipment problems concerning maintenance"
Creative Commons License