Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมการศึกษารายบุคคลเพื่อพัฒนาการอ่านภาษาไทยสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ที่มีสมาธิสั้นในห้องเรียนปกติ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of an individual education program to improve Thai reading for attention deficit hyperactivity disorder students in grade two in regular classroom
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สำลี ทองธิว
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.100
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย เพื่อ 1. ศึกษาปัญหาการอ่านของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ที่มีสมาธิสั้นในห้องเรียนปกติ 2. พัฒนาโปรแกรมการศึกษารายบุคคลสำหรับแก้ปัญหาการอ่านที่พบ การดำเนินการวิจัยมี 4 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1. การศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐาน 2. การพัฒนาโปรแกรมการศึกษารายบุคคลเพื่อพัฒนาการอ่านภาษาไทย 3. การดำเนินการใช้โปรแกรม 4. การปรับปรุงแก้ไขโปรแกรม กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 จำนวน 26 คน ที่มีนักเรียนสมาธิสั้นจำนวน 1 คน เรียนร่วมเต็มเวลา ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2550 โรงเรียนเกษมพิทยา เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยมี 4 อย่าง ดังนี้ 1. แบบทดสอบความสามารถการอ่านออกเสียงก่อนและหลังการทดลอง 2 แบบทดสอบและบันทึกการอ่านสำหรับผู้วิจัย 3. แบบสรุปปัญหาการอ่าน 4. กรอบการแก้ปัญหาการอ่านแต่ละประเภท วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยค่าร้อยละ ระยะเวลาที่ใช้ในการทดลองโปรแกรมรวม 8 สัปดาห์ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. ปัญหาการอ่านของนักเรียน เรื่อง การอ่านข้ามคำ ได้รับการแก้ไข คิดเป็นร้อยละ 100 2. ปัญหาการอ่านของนักเรียน เรื่อง การอ่านไม่ชัด ได้รับการแก้ไข กรณี คำควบกล้ำ ร ล และคำที่มี ซ เป็นพยัญชนะต้น สำหรับคำที่มี ร เป็นพยัญชนะต้น นักเรียนยังไม่สามารถแก้ไขได้ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 97.44 3. ปัญหาการอ่านของนักเรียน เรื่อง การอ่านตะกุกตะกัก ได้รับการแก้ไข คิดเป็นร้อยละ 98.08 4. ปัญหาการอ่านของนักเรียน เรื่อง การอ่านเป็นคำอื่น ได้รับการแก้ไข คิดเป็นร้อยละ 100 5. ปัญหาการอ่านของนักเรียน เรื่อง การอ่านเพิ่มคำ ได้รับการแก้ไข คิดเป็นร้อยละ 100
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research objectives were 1. To diagnose the reading problems of an ADHD student and 2. To develop individual education program to correct the reading problems of the ADHD student. The research involved 4 stages: 1. basic data study, 2. the development of an individual education program to improve Thai reading for an attention deficit hyperactivity disorder student in grade two in regular classroom, 3. program test, 4. program modification. The sample group was an ADHD student in grade 2 and 26 normal students. The experiment was done at the 1st semester of academic year 2007. It was taken place in Kasem Pittaya school. Tools were 1. The pre-test and post-test reading assessment. 2. Reading-recorded sheet 3. Reading-problems inventory sheet 4. Outline for the reading improvement. The data was analyzed by using percentage. The duration in experimental program was 8 weeks. The research findings were: 1. The student's reading problems concerning word of omission was 100 percent improved. 2. The student's reading problems concerning sound sluring was 97.44 percent improved. 3. The student's reading problems concerning reading hesitations was 89.08 percent improved. 4. The student's reading problems concerning word substitutions was 100 percent improved. 5. The student's reading problems concerning word insertions was 100 percent improved.
Share
COinS