Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์กระบวนการกำหนดนโยบายการศึกษาในแผนพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจและสังคมแห่งชาติ ฉบับที่ 10
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis of education policy formulation process in the Tenth National Economic and Social Development Plan
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปองสิน วิเศษศิริ
Second Advisor
ศิริเดช สุชีวะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.87
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์กระบวนการกำหนดนโยบายการศึกษาในแผนพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจและสังคมแห่งชาติ ฉบับที่ 10 วิธีการวิจัย เป็นการศึกษาข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ แล้วทำการสรุปผลด้วยแนวการบรรยายอธิบาย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย แบบศึกษา เอกสาร และแบบสัมภาษณ์อย่างมีโครงสร้าง ผู้วิจัยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเอกสาร จากการวิเคราะห์เอกสาร และข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์ คณะกรรมการจัดทำแผนพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจและสังคมแห่งชาติและเจ้าหน้าที่ของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการพัฒนาการเศรษฐกิจและสังคมแห่งชาติ ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการกำหนดนโยบายการศึกษาในแผนพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจและสังคมแห่งชาติ ผู้วิจัยได้เก็บข้อมูลและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยตนเองโดยใช้เวลา 18 เดือน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กระบวนการกำหนดนโยบายการศึกษาในแผนพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจและสังคมแห่งชาติ ฉบับที่ 10 ตามกรอบแนวคิดทฤษฎีระบบพบว่ามีองค์ประกอบ ดังนี้ 1) ปัจจัยนำเข้า ซึ่งเกี่ยวข้องกับความต้องการของสมาชิกในสังคมรวมทั้งการสนับสนุนต่างๆ ทั้งจากภาครัฐและภาคเอกชน เช่น งบประมาณและทรัพยากรอื่นๆ 2) กระบวนการ ซึ่งมี 4 ขั้นตอน 3) ผลผลิต คือ นโยบายการศึกษาในแผนพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจและสังคมแห่งชาติ ฉบับที่ 10 4) สิ่งแวดล้อม ซึ่งส่งผลกระทบกับนโยบายการศึกษา และ 5) ข้อมูลย้อนกลับ ซึ่งใช้ทั้งในกรณีที่ต้องการปรับปรุงนโยบายในระหว่างที่ใช้นโยบายนั้นๆ และในกรณีเพื่อใช้กำหนดนโยบายฉบับต่อไป ขั้นตอนการกำหนดนโยบายการศึกษาในแผนพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจและสังคมแห่งชาติ ฉบับที่ 10 พบว่าประกอบด้วย 4 ขั้นตอน คือ 1. ขั้นการระบุปัญหา 2. ขั้นการรวบรวมข้อมูลข่าวสาร 3. ขั้นการจัดทำข้อเสนอนโยบาย 4. ขั้นการประกาศเป็นนโยบาย ซึ่งจะต้องดำเนินการเรียงตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the process of formulating education policy in the Tenth National Economic and Social Development Plan. The qualitative approach was employed involving field work, interview, and document analysis. The research instruments were structured interview and data were statistically analyzed by means of content analysis, and the qualitative approach was employed involving field work, observation, formal interview and document analysis. Researcher was at the site revealed himself as a researcher for 18 months. Materials for the analysis comprise of related documents and information from a structural interview. Data used was collected from Office of National Economic and Social Development's document. The researcher also interviewed the officers concerned about the process of education policy formulation. Information from the documents and interview were analyzed by descriptive analysis technique. The research finding were as following : It was found that the proposed policy formulation process in The Tenth National Economic and Social Development Plan under the mechanism of system theory are as follows: 1) Input sub-system of demands and supports, 2) Process had many stages, 3) Output was educaiton policy in the Tenth National Economic and Social Development Plan, 4) Environments and 5) Feedback for the better policy. The process of formulating education policy in the Tenth National Economic and Social Development Plan consists of 4 major stages. They were 1) Problem identification/problem formation, 2) Aggregation/information collection, 3) Policy Alternative and 4) Policy legitimation.
Creative Commons License