Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่สัมพันธ์กับความสำเร็จของการนำนโยบายเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารเพื่อการศึกษาไปปฏิบัติในสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis of factors related to the success of educational information and communication technology policy implementation in basic education institutions
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปองสิน วิเศษศิริ
Second Advisor
ศิริเดช สุชีวะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.86
Abstract
การศึกษาวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่สัมพันธ์กับความสำเร็จของการนำนโยบายเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารเพื่อการศึกษาไปปฏิบัติในสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน แนวคิดในการวิจัยประกอบด้วยแนวคิดตัวแบบของ Van Meter and Van Horn และแนวคิดการวัดความสำเร็จของการนำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติของ Berman and Mclaugnlin การดำเนินการวิจัย แบ่งเป็น 1) การศึกษาข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน จำนวน 396 โรงเรียนจากประชากรจำนวน 31,064 โรงเรียน ซึ่งได้มาโดยวิธีการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ผู้ให้ข้อมูล คือ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา จำนวน 396 คน และผู้รับผิดชอบระบบเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศในโรงเรียน จำนวน 396 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติบรรยาย สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การถดถอยพหุคูณ 2) การศึกษาข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ เลือกสถานศึกษา 12 แห่งเป็นกรณีศึกษา ครอบคลุมทุกภาคของประเทศและทุกขนาดของโรงเรียน ใช้แบบสำรวจและแบบสัมภาษณ์เป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล วิเคราะห์โดยใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ลงข้อสรุปแบบอุปนัย และวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบแบบข้ามกรณี ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า 1. ความสำเร็จในการนำนโยบายนี้ไปปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมาก พบว่าในด้านระดับการบรรลุเป้าหมายด้านการเปลี่ยนแปลงพฤติกรรมการสอนของครู ทั้งคู่อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ส่วนด้านสมรรถภาพของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการปรับปรุง ด้านความต่อเนื่องของวิธีการและเครื่องมือ ทั้งคู่อยู่ในระดับมาก ความสำเร็จของการนำนโยบายนี้ไปปฏิบัติจะขึ้นกับขนาดของโรงเรียน 2. ปัจจัยที่สัมพันธ์กับความสำเร็จของการนำนโยบายนี้ไปปฏิบัติ พบว่า ตัวแปรต้นทั้งสิ้น 13 ตัว มีตัวแปร 7 ตัวที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความสำเร็จของการนำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติ โดยมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์พหุคูณเท่ากับ 0.780 และตัวแปรทั้ง 7 ตัว สามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนความสำเร็จของการนำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติ ได้ร้อยละ 60.9 โดยตัวแปรที่สามารถทำนายความสำเร็จฯ ในมิติรวม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 เรียงตามลำดับความสำคัญดังนี้ 1) ทัศนคติของผู้ปฏิบัติ 2) บุคลากรในหน่วยงาน 3) สภาพแวดล้อมทางสังคม 4) ทรัพยากรองค์การ 5) มาตรฐานและวัตถุประสงค์ของนโยบาย 6) การติดต่อสื่อสาร และ 7) สภาพแวดล้อมทางการเมือง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of the study was to analyze factors related to the success of educational information and communication technology policy implementation in Basic Education Institutions. The conceptual framework of the research was based on the models of Meter and Van Horn and of Berman and Mclaugnlin. The study was done step by step as follows; 1) To study the quantitative data, 396 administrators and 396 officials responsible for information and communication system of 396 basic education institutions were the sample of the study. The sample was randomly chosen from 396 institutions out of the total 31,064. They were asked to respond the questionnaires. Then the obtained data was analyzed by descriptive statistics, Pearson's correlation coefficient, and multiple regression coefficient. To obtain the qualitative data, observations and interviews were used. The research instruments were used with 12 schools of all sizes which were selected randomly and used a case study. Then the obtained data was analyzed using content analysis, inductive method, and cross-case analysis. The study showed that; 1. The level of success of policy implementation was satisfactory. It was found that the level of success of both percent goals achieved and change in the pattern of teaching was at moderate level. The level of success of the improvement in student performance and method and instrument continuation was at good level. This result showed that the success level of the policy implementation depended on the sizes of schools. 2. According to the study on factors related to the success of the policy implementation, it was found that there was relationship between factors and the level of success of the policy implementation. The study revealed that, among the 13 independent variables, only 7 independent variables showed the significant relation to the level of success with the multiple correlation coefficient at 0.780 and they could explain the total variation with the percentage at 60.9 at the significant level 0.05, the significant variables included; 1) the disposition of implementers, 2) the officials of institution, 3) the social environment, 4) the organization's resources, 5) the standards and the objectives of the policy, 6) the communications, and 7) the political environment
Creative Commons License