Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการจัดกิจกรรมตามแนวคิดการประมวลข้อมูลการรับความรู้สึกในโรงเรียนอนุบาล กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of an activity provision based on sensory integration approach for kindergarteners in Bangkok metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปัทมศิริ ธีรานุรักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.65
Abstract
ศึกษาการจัดกิจกรรมตามแนวคิดการประมวลข้อมูลการรับความรู้สึกในโรงเรียนอนุบาล ในกรุงเทพมหานคร ด้านความรู้ความเข้าใจ และการดำเนินการจัดกิจกรรม กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือผู้บริหารโรงเรียนจำนวน 5 คน ครูประจำชั้นอนุบาล 1, 2 และ 3 จำนวน 71 คน และผู้ปกครองของนักเรียนอนุบาลจำนวน 270 คน จาก โรงเรียนรุ่งตะวัน โรงเรียนแสงตาวัน โรงเรียนจิตเมตตา โรงเรียนจันทราเวช โรงเรียนแก้วมณี ซึ่งเป็นโรงเรียนอนุบาลเอกชน ที่มีการเรียนร่วมระหว่างเด็กปกติและเด็กพิเศษ และมีการจัดกิจกรรมตามแนวคิดการประมวลข้อมูลการรับความรู้สึกในปีการศึกษา 2550 เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม และแบบสังเกตการจัดกิจกรรมตามแนวคิดการประมวลข้อมูลการรับความรู้สึก วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าความถี่และค่าร้อยละพบว่า 1. ด้านความรู้ความเข้าใจ จากการวิจัยพบว่าผู้บริหารและครูส่วนใหญ่ มีความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการจัดกิจกรรมตามแนวคิดการประมวลข้อมูลการรับความรู้สึก ผู้ปกครองส่วนใหญ่ไม่มีความรู้ความเข้าใจ ผู้บริหารและครูส่วนใหญ่ใช้วิธีการอบรมและศึกษาดูงานให้เกิดความรู้และความเข้าใจ ขณะที่ผู้ปกครองส่วนใหญ่ใช้วิธีการอบรม พูดคุยกับครู ค้นคว้าข้อมูลทางอินเตอร์เน็ต และอ่านหนังสือพัฒนาการเด็ก ผู้บริหาร ครู และผู้ปกครอง สามารถระบุพฤติกรรมเด็กที่ควรได้รับการกระตุ้นด้วยกิจกรรมการประมวลข้อมูลการรับความรู้สึก ครูส่วนใหญ่ประเมินเด็กเป็นรายบุคคลด้วยวิธีการสังเกต พฤติกรรม และบันทึกลงในสมุดบันทึกพฤติกรรม 2. ด้านการดำเนินการจัดกิจกรรมตามแนวคิดการประมวลข้อมูลการรับความรู้สึก ผู้บริหารและครูกำหนดเป้าหมายของการจัดกิจกรรมตามแนวคิดการประมวลข้อมูลการรับความรู้สึกไว้ในหลักสูตร และแผนการสอนเป็นส่วนใหญ่ ผู้บริหารและครูให้ความรู้ความเข้าใจกับผู้ปกครองโดยการจัดอบรม จัดป้ายนิเทศบริเวณโรงเรียนพูดคุยกับผู้ปกครองเกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมและวิธีการปรับพฤติกรรม ผู้บริหารส่วนใหญ่มอบหมายให้ครูเป็นผู้จัดกิจกรรม ตามแนวคิดการประมวลข้อมูลการรับความรู้สึก โดยที่ครูจะประสานงานครูการศึกษาพิเศษในเรื่องการจัดกิจกรรม ผู้บริหารส่วนใหญ่ติดตามงานจากการนิเทศการสอนและการพูดคุยอย่างไม่เป็นทางการ ครูส่วนใหญ่กำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ในการจัดกิจกรรมตามแนวคิดการประมวลข้อมูลการรับความรู้สึกเพื่อส่งเสริมพัฒนาเด็ก โดยเน้นร่างกายและการเคลื่อนไหวเป็นส่วนใหญ่ ลักษณะกิจกรรมที่ครูจัดมี 2 แบบ คือ แบบกลุ่มใหญ่ และแบบรายบุคคล เพื่อทดสอบประสาทสัมผัสการรับรู้และการปรับตัวต่อสถานการณ์ ครูส่วนใหญ่จัดกิจกรรมที่สนามเด็กเล่น และทางเดิน โดยเน้นเรื่องความปลอดภัย สื่อวัสดุที่ครูส่วนใหญ่ใช้คือเครื่องเล่น ของเล่น ที่เหมาะให้เด็กได้ลงมือทำด้วยตนเอง ครูส่วนใหญ่ประเมินเด็กเป็นรายบุคคลด้วยวิธีการสังเกตพฤติกรรมและบันทึกลงในสมุดบันทึกพฤติกรรม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study sensory integration approach for kindergarteners in Bangkok kindergarten schools in terms of understandings and operation. The samples used in this study were composed of 5 school directors, 71 preschool teachers and 270 parents from five private kindergartens; Rung Tawan, Saeng Tawan, Jit Mettra, Chantra Wet, and Kaew Mamee where sensory integration approach was adopted for co-education of normal and special need kindergarteners in academic year 2007. Data collection derived from questionnaires and personal observation on sensory integration approach in kindergartens. Data were presented descriptively and statistically (frequency and percentage). The results were as follows; 1. UnderstandingsMost school directors and teachers had an understandings of sensory integration approach while most parents did not. For school directors and teachers, sources of information about the sensory integration approach mainly came from trainings and field studies whereas sources of information for parents came from trainings, teachers, internet, and child development books. School directors, teachers, and parents were also able to specify the behaviors of kindergarteners which should be intervened using sensory integration approach. 2. Operations Most school directors and teachers specified objectives of sensory integration approach in the curriculum and lesson plans. Parents were provided information about the activities through training, bulletin board announcement, parent conversation about children behaviors and modifications. Most school directors assigned teachers to organize the sensory integration approach and cooperate with special education teachers. School directors mainly followed up the activity held by teachers by supervision and informal talk. Most teachers set objectives of the sensory integration approach mainly for physical movement. In order to test sensory integration and response, most of the teachers allowed the children to perform the activity in group or individually. The place where an activity was conducted mainly for safety was playgrounds and walkways. Most teachers used developmentally appropriate playground equipments and toys for individual use. Most teachers evaluated individual child’s behaviors by observation and information was safed on behavioral record book.
Creative Commons License