Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการศึกษาเพื่อส่งเสริมนิสิตนักศึกษาที่มีความสามารถสูง ตามทฤษฎีพหุปัญญาของการ์ดเนอร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of an educational management model for enhancing high performance students based on Gardner's multiple intelligence theory
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปทีป เมธาคุณวุฒิ
Second Advisor
ศิริเดช สุชีวะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
อุดมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.188
Abstract
ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและสังเคราะห์องค์ประกอบของการจัดการศึกษา เพื่อส่งเสริมนิสิตนักศึกษาที่มีความสามารถสูง วิเคราะห์ความสามารถของนิสิตนักศึกษาที่มีความสามารถสูง และพัฒนารูปแบบการจักการศึกษาเพื่อส่งเสริมนิสิตนักศึกษา ที่มีความสามารถสูงตามทฤษฎีพหุปัญญาของการ์ดเนอร์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ 1) ผู้บริหารและอาจารย์ในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา 5 แห่งที่มีโปรแกรมสำหรับนิสิตนักศีกษาที่มีความสามารถสูงรวม 47 คน 2) นิสิตนักศึกษาที่ได้คะแนนสอบคัดเลือกเข้าศึกษาในระดับอุดมศึกษาในปีการศึกษา 2548 สูงสุด 10% แรก ในการเข้าศึกษาสาขาวิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ จำนวน 45 คน และสาขาวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี จำนวน 74 คน และ 3) กลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิในการพิจารณาร่างรูปแบบรวม 17 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบวิเคราะห์เอกสาร แบบวัดความสามารถของนิสิตนักศึกษาที่มีความสามารถสูงและแบบประเมินรูปแบบ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. สภาพปัจจุบันและองค์ประกอบของการจัดการศึกษาเพื่อส่งเสริมนิสิตนักศึกษา ที่มีความสามารถสูงตามทฤษฎีพหุปัญญาของการ์ดเนอร์ ประกอบด้วย หลักการและเหตุผล การบริหารจัดการ วิธีการคัดเลือก หลักสูตรและการเรียนการสอน การจัดกิจกรรมพิเศษ และการสำเร็จการศึกษา 2. ระดับความสามารถของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำแนกตามสาขาวิชา พบว่า สาขาวิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพมีระดับความสามารถสูงที่สุดในด้านการใช้เหตุผลเชิงตรรกะ ด้านมิติสัมพันธ์ ด้านการเคลื่อนไหวร่างกายและกล้ามเนื้อ ด้านความสัมพันธ์กับผู้อื่น และด้านการเข้าใจตนเอง ส่วนสาขาวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี มีระดับความสามารถสูงที่สุดในด้านภาษาและเทคโนโลยี และด้านความเข้าใจธรรมชาติ 3. รูปแบบการจัดการศึกษาเพื่อส่งเสริมนิสิตนักศึกษาที่มีความสามารถสูง ตามทฤษฎีพหุปัญญาของการ์ดเนอร์ ประกอบด้วย 1) หลักการและวัตถุประสงค์ที่มุ่งเน้นการพัฒนานิสิตนักศึกษาคือ เก่งคิด เก่งคน และเก่งงาน 2) การบริหารจัดการ ได้แก่ การจัดองค์กร ประกอบด้วย หน่วยงานที่รับผิดชอบ การจัดสรรบุคลากร และสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก การจัดสรรทุน ประกอบด้วย การจัดสรรทุนของมหาวิทยาลัย และการจัดสรรทุนของหน่วยงานภายนอกมหาวิทยาลัย คุณลักษณะของอาจารย์ ประกอบด้วย อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษาทางวิชาการ อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษาโครงงานหรือปริญญานิพนธ์ อาจารย์ผู้สอน วิธีการคัดเลือก และการสำเร็จการศึกษา 3) หลักสูตรและการเรียนการสอน เสนอรายวิชาในหมวดวิชาศึกษาทั่วไป หมวดวิชาเฉพาะ และหมวดวิชาเลือกเสรี การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนและการจัดกิจกรรมพิเศษ รวมทั้งการวัดและประเมินผล 4)กิจกรรมหอพักแบบศูนย์การเรียนรู้ ประกอบด้วยกิจกรรมเพื่อการเรียนรู้ของนิสิตนักศึกษาที่มีความสามารถสูง และการบริหารจัดการหอพัก.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study a current situation and synthesize components of educational management for enhancing high performance students, to analyze high performance students' abilities and to develop educational management model for enhancing high performance students based on Gardner's multiple intelligence theory. The samples were 1) 47 administrators and faculty members of 5 universities which manipulating special projects for high performance students; 2) 45 and 74 undergraduates who passed national examination test in top 10% of academic year 2005 in health sciences and sciences and technology and 3) 17 university administrators and faculty members who evaluated a preliminary model. The research instruments were interview, document analysis form, tests, and a preliminary models evaluation form. The findings were as follows 1. A current situation and components of an educational management for enhancing high performance students based on Gardner's multiple intelligence theory were composed of rationale, administration, selection procedure, curriculum and instruction, extracurricular activities, and criteria for graduation. 2 The high performance students' abilities were classified by the field of study. In the filed of health sciences, the highest ability levels were in the areas of logical, spatial, bodily/kinesthetic, interpersonal and intrapersonal intelligences. In the field of science and technology, the highest ability levels in the areas of verbal and technology, musical and naturalist intelligences. 3. The educational management model for enhancing high performance students based on Gardner's multiple intelligence theory was consisted of 1) rationale and objectives which focused on the students' development in excellence with ideas, people, and things; 2) administration i.e. organization management, student scholarships, faculty member qualifications, student selection procedures and criteria for graduation. Organization management included organization structure, personnel administration and facilities. Student scholarships were internal and external sources of funds. Faculty member qualifications classified as academic advisors, project or thesis advisors and lecturers; 3) curriculum and instruction included courses in general education, specialized education, exploratory and enrichment education, instruction and extracurricular activities as well as measurement and evaluation; 4) living and learning center was consisted of high performance students' learning activities and resident hall management.
Creative Commons License