Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการศึกษาต่อเนื่องทางวิชาชีพแบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ เพื่อส่งเสริมมาตรฐานวิชาชีพพยาบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a continuing professional education model with e-learning to enhance nursing professional standards
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อภิภา ปรัชญพฤทธิ์
Second Advisor
จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
อุดมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.187
Abstract
พัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการศึกษาต่อเนื่องทางวิชาชีพแบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ เพื่อส่งเสริมมาตรฐานวิชาชีพพยาบาล วิธีการดำเนินการวิจัยมี 4 ขั้นตอน 1) เปรียบเทียบแนวคิด โครงสร้างการบริหารจัดการ ระบบบริหารจัดการการเรียนรู้ หลักสูตร การจัดการเรียนการสอน และการควบคุมคุณภาพในการจัดการศึกษาต่อเนื่องทางวิชาชีพพยาบาล ของสถาบันการศึกษาพยาบาลทั้งภายในประเทศและต่างประเทศ 2) ศึกษาสภาพและความต้องการการจัดการศึกษาต่อเนื่องทางวิชาชีพแบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ของพยาบาลในประเทศไทย 3) พัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการศึกษาต่อเนื่องทางวิชาชีพแบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ เพื่อส่งเสริมมาตรฐานวิชาชีพพยาบาล 4) การทดลองใช้รูปแบบการจัดการศึกษาต่อเนื่องทางวิชาชีพแบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ เพื่อส่งเสริมมาตรฐานวิชาชีพพยาบาล กลุ่มตัวอย่างการวิจัยครั้งนี้ได้แก่ 1) สถาบันการศึกษาพยาบาลที่ดำเนินการจัดการศึกษาต่อเนื่องทางวิชาชีพ ทั้งภายในประเทศและต่างประเทศ จำนวน 13 แห่ง 2) กลุ่มผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ 10 ท่าน 3) กลุ่มพยาบาลวิช่าชีพที่ปฏิบัติงานในภูมิภาคต่างๆ ของประเทศไทยจำนวน 400 คน 4) กลุ่มผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอนวิชาชีพพยาบาลจำนวน 10 ท่าน และ 5) พยาบาลวิชาชีพจำนวน 20 คนเพื่อทดลองกระบวนการจัดการเรียนการสอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบวิเคราะห์สาระ แบบสัมภาษณ์ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ แบบสำรวจสภาพและความต้องการ บทเรียนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ แบบประเมินการเรียนการสอนแบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ และแบบประเมินคุณลักษณะการเรียนรู้แบบนำตนเอง ในการพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการศึกษาต่อเนื่องทางวิชาชีพแบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ เพื่อส่งเสริมมาตรฐานวิชาชีพพยาบาลจะเป็นการสังเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากขั้นตอนการวิจัยที่ 1, 2 และรับรองรูปแบบจากการประชุมผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 10 ท่าน สร้างบทเรียนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์จำนวน 1 รายวิชา เพื่อทดลองกับพยาบาลจำนวน 20 คน วิเคราะห์ผลทดสอบก่อนและหลังการเรียนแบบประเมินคุณลักษณะ การเรียนรู้แบบนำตนเองของผู้เรียน และแบบประเมินการเรียนการสอนแบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ด้วยค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบ (t-test) และวิเคราะห์คุณลักษณะการเรียนรู้แบบนำตนเองจากกรณีศึกษาจำนวน 8 คน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. รูปแบบการจัดการศึกษาต่อเนื่องทางวิชาชีพแบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ เพื่อส่งเสริมมาตรฐานวิชาชีพพยาบาล มีองค์ประกอบที่สำคัญ 5 องค์ประกอบหลัก ได้แก่ 1) หลักการและวัตถุประสงค์ 2) การบริหารจัดการและการควบคุมคุณภาพ 3) เนื้อหารายวิชาหรือหลักสูตร 4) ระบบบริหารจัดการการเรียนรู้ และ 5) การจัดการเรียนการสอน 2. กระบวนการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ประกอบด้วย 5 ขั้นตอนหลักคือ 1) การเตรียมความพร้อม 2) การให้เข้าถึงข้อมูล 3) การสร้างประชาคมการเรียนรู้ 4) การเรียนและแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ และ 6) การประเมินผลการเรียนและการสอน 3. ผลการทดลองรูปแบบและจากการประเมินความคิดเห็น เกี่ยวกับรูปแบบจัดการศึกษาต่อเนื่องทางวิชาชีพแบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ เพื่อส่งเสริมมาตรฐานวิชาชีพการพยาบาล พบว่า มีความเหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับมาก 4. ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพจากกรณีศึกษา ของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามจำนวน 8 คน พบว่าผู้เรียนส่วนมากมีคุณลักษณะการเรียนรู้แบบนำตนเองในระดับสูง และบทเรียนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ควรมีการขยายระยะเวลาในการให้เข้ารับการศึกษา และปรับปรุงการดูแลระบบคอมพิวเตอร์แม่ข่าย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To develop continuing professional education model with e-learning to enhance nursing professional standards by using descriptive research method. The study is divided into 4 steps 1)compare principle, organization structure, learning management system, curriculum and instruction, and quality control systems in term of continuing nursing education of nursing schools in Thailand and abroad; 2) survey the situation and needs in online continuing education of registered nurses; 3) develop a continuing professional education model with e-learning; and 4) test/evaluate the model by using an online module with twenty registered nurses. The samples were 1) five nursing schools which deliver continuing nursing education programs, one continuing nursing education center in Thailand and seven nursing schools abroad; 2) ten experts in e-learning instruction; 3) four hundred Thai registered from four regions of Thailand; 4) ten nursing experts in instruction; and 5) twenty registered nurses for the experiment. The instruments used in data collection include a content analysis form, an interviewing form, a questionnaire, an online module, an assessment form of online module and a self-directed readiness learning scale. The continuing professional education model with e-learning to enhance nursing professional standards was developed from synthesizing the collected data from the first two steps of the research. The model was approved by the connoisseurship of ten nursing experts in nursing instruction, then testing an online module with twenty registered nurses who enrolled through the internet. The data collected from the pre-post test, an assessment form of online module and self-directed readiness learning scale of the samples were analyzed by mean, standard deviation and t-test. In addition, self-directed learning characteristics were also analyzed through the 8 case studies. The research findings were as follow 1. The continuing professional education model with e-learning to enhance nursing professional standards consists of five components 1) principles and objectives (2) administration and quality control (3) courses or curriculum (4) a learning management system, and (5) instructional management. 2. The learning process of e-learning has 5 stages (1) prepare the instructor, courseware and learning management system, (2) access the information, (3) create online community, (4) learn and exchange information, and (5) evaluate learning achievement, students' satisfaction and effectiveness of the courseware. 3. The results from the experimentation with 20 registered-nurses showed that the teaching and learning of continuing nursing professional education with e-learning was at a good level. 4. The results from qualitative analysis of the 8 case studies showed that most of them had high level of self-directed learning. The length for study online should be extended and the maintenance of the server should be improved.
Creative Commons License