Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
รูปแบบการพัฒนาคุณธรรมของนักเรียนในโรงเรียนวิถีพุทธ : การศึกษาการปฏิบัติดีแบบข้ามกรณีในจังหวัดอ่างทอง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Patterns of students' virtue development in Buddhist concept schools : a cross-case study of good practice in Angthong
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวิมล ว่องวาณิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.136
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษารูปแบบการพัฒนาคุณธรรมของนักเรียนของโรงเรียนวิถีพุทธที่มีการปฏิบัติดี 2) วิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างของรูปแบบการพัฒนาคุณธรรมของนักเรียนระหว่างโรงเรียนวิถีพุทธที่มีการปฏิบัติดี โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพศึกษาแบบข้ามกรณีในโรงเรียนกรณีศึกษาที่มีการปฏิบัติดีในจังหวัดอ่างทอง จำนวน 3 โรงเรียน คัดเลือกกรณีศึกษาแบบกำหนดเงื่อนไขด้วยการจัดการสนทนากลุ่ม เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้เทคนิคการตรวจเยี่ยมเชิงประเมินประกอบด้วยการสังเกตแบบไม่มีส่วนร่วม การสัมภาษณ์ และการวิเคราะห์เอกสาร วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา การสร้างข้อมูลแบบอุปนัยและการวิเคราะห์แบบข้ามกรณี ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ (1) การพัฒนาคุณธรรมของนักเรียนในโรงเรียนกรณีศึกษาทั้งสามกรณี มีรูปแบบการจัดกิจกรรมที่คล้ายคลึงกัน คือ การจัดบรรยากาศสิ่งแวดล้อมที่ส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ธรรมะ การปฏิบัติกิจทางศาสนา การจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบบูรณาการเพื่อส่งเสริมคุณธรรม การใช้ธรรมะในการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ในชีวิตจริง การฝึกสมาธิ โดยใช้หลักการเสริมแรงในการพัฒนาคุณธรรม (2) รูปแบบการพัฒนาคุณธรรมของนักเรียนในโรงเรียนกรณีศึกษามีความคล้ายคลึงกัน แต่จุดเน้นของกิจกรรมและวิธีการแตกต่างกัน รูปแบบที่ 1 การสร้างบรรยากาศที่ “สะอาด สงบ" เน้นการสร้างบรรยากาศทางกายภาพที่สะอาด เพื่อนำไปสู่ความสงบทางจิต ด้วยการจัดกิจกรรมที่ส่งเสริมให้นักเรียนมีศีล 5 เป็นพื้นฐานในการดำรงชีวิต รูปแบบที่ 2 การพัฒนาแบบมุ่งเน้นพฤติกรรมทางสังคม" โดยมี “ครู" เป็นแกนหลัก เน้นการเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะพฤติกรรมทางสังคมที่ดี โดยใช้แนวคิดการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบบูรณาการ และรูปแบบที่ 3 การพัฒนาจิตโดยใช้การปฏิบัติตามกิจของพุทธศาสนาเป็นหลัก เน้นการจัดกิจกรรมให้นักเรียนเกิดการพัฒนาจิตด้วยการฝึกปฏิบัติตามกิจของพระพุทธศาสนาเป็นหลัก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were (1) to study the patterns of students’ virtue development in good practice Buddhist concept schools, and (2) to analyze the differences in patterns of students’ virtue development by employing qualitative cross-case methodology. Three good practice schools in Angthong province were selected based on the specified conditions of focus group method. Data were collected using evaluative site visit technique that comprised non-participant observation, interviews and document analysis. Data were analyzed using content analysis, inductive conclusion and cross-case analysis. The results were found as follows: 1. The three case studies used the same patterns for developing students’ virtue. The activities consisted of management of atmosphere and environment for supporting Dharma learning, religious practice activities, learning and teaching for virtue promotion, Dharma integration in students’ real life, and meditation practice based on reinforcement principle. 2. Although the patterns of virtue development in the three schools were identical, the emphasis of the activities were somewhat different and could be categorized into 3 patterns: Pattern 1 “Clean and Peaceful Environment" that focused on creating clean physical environment that ultimately led to calmness, and this included setting up environment that facilitated students’ peaceful development by encouraging the practice of percept 5 for the basis of living. Pattern 2 “Social Behaviors Development" managed by teachers. Teachers employed integrated learning and teaching activities in real life situation. Pattern 3 “Mind Development Activities" focused on organizing religious practice activities that students could continuously absorb those activities into their lives.
Creative Commons License