Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อสมรรถภาพครูวิทยาศาสตร์ของโรงเรียนในเครือมูลนิธิคณะเซนต์คาเบรียลแห่งประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors affecting science teacher's competency in schools under The Saint Gabriel's Foundation of Thailand
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริชัย กาญจนวาสี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.134
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อสมรรถภาพครูวิทยาศาสตร์ของโรงเรียนในเครือมูลนิธิคณะเซนต์คาเบรียลแห่งประเทศไทย การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากครูหมวดวิทยาศาสตร์ของโรงเรียนในเครือมูลนิธิคณะเซนต์คาเบรียลแห่งประเทศไทย ประจำปีการศึกษา 2549 รวม 14 โรงเรียน จำนวน 233 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลประกอบด้วยแบบสอบถามผู้บริหารเกี่ยวกับโรงเรียนและแบบสอบถามครู ข้อมูลที่ได้ประกอบด้วยตัวแปรระดับครูและตัวแปรระดับโรงเรียน โดยใช้เทคนิคการวิเคราะห์พหุระดับด้วยโมเดลเชิงเส้นตรงระดับลดหลั่น ด้วยโปรแกรมเอชแอลเอ็ม สรุปผลการวิจัยที่สำคัญได้ดังนี้1. ตัวแปรระดับครูที่ส่งผลต่อสมรรถภาพครูวิทยาศาสตร์ของโรงเรียนในเครือมูลนิธิคณะเซนต์คาเบรียลแห่งประเทศไทยอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติได้แก่ อายุครูและบุคลิกภาพของครู2. ตัวแปรระดับโรงเรียนที่ส่งผลต่อสมรรถภาพครูวิทยาศาสตร์ของโรงเรียนในเครือมูลนิธิคณะเซนต์คาเบรียลแห่งประเทศไทยอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติได้แก่ลักษณะของโรงเรียนและภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหาร.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study factors affecting science teacher’s competency in schools under the Saint Gabriel’s foundation of Thailand. The samples of this study were comprised of 233 scientific teachers from 14 schools under the saint Gabriel’s foundation of Thailand in 2006. Data were collected from school administrators and science teachers in schools under the Saint Gabriel’s foundation of Thailand.The research instruments were administration and teacher questionnaires. Data obtained to include teacher level variables and school level variables were analyzed by using hierarchical linear model program. The results were as follows: 1. Teacher level variables that had positive significant effect on science Teacher’s competency in schools under the Saint GaBriel’s foundation of Thailand were age and personality of teachers. 2. School level variables that had positive significant effect on science teacher’s competency in schools under the Saint GaBriel’s foundation of Thailand were school size and leadership of administrator.
Creative Commons License