Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อลักษณะและระดับการนำผลการประเมินคุณภาพภายนอกไปใช้เพื่อพัฒนาสถานศึกษา : การวิเคราะห์จำแนกกลุ่มพหุ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors affecting the characteristics and utilization level of external evaluation results for developing educational institutions : a multiple discriminant analysis
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดวงกมล ไตรวิจิตรคุณ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.117
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพือศึกษาปัจจัยที่สามารถจำแนกกลุ่มการใช้ผลการประเมินภายนอกเชิงความคิดในระดับที่ต่างกัน 2) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่สามารถจำแนกกลุ่มการใช้ผลการประเมินภายนอกเชิงปฏิบัติการในระดับที่ต่างกัน และ 3) เพื่อศึกษาความสอดคล้องของตัวแปรจำแนกกลุ่มระหว่างระดับการใช้ผลการประเมินภายนอกเชิงความคิดกับเชิงปฏิบัติการ กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย คือ สถานศึกษาระดับการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานที่ได้รับรายงานการประเมินคุณภาพภายนอกจากสำนักงานรับรองมาตรฐานและประเมินคุณภาพการศึกษาในรอบแรก จำนวน 478 โรงเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อลักษณะและระดับการนำผลการประเมินคุณภาพภายนอกไปใช้เพื่อพัฒนาสถานศึกษาสำหรับผู้บริหารและสำหรับสถานศึกษา ข้อมูลในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ทำการวิเคราะห์ด้วยค่าสถิติพื้นฐาน ค่าความสัมพันธ์ และการจำแนกกลุ่มพหุด้วยโปรแกรม SPSS for Windows และการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน ด้วยโปรแกรมลิสเรล ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1) ปัจจัยที่สามารถจำแนกกลุ่มการใช้ผลการประเมินภายนอกเชิงความคิดในระดับที่ต่างกัน ได้แก่ ด้านสภาพแวดล้อม ด้านการบริหารงานของสถานศึกษา และด้านกระบวนการประเมิน ตามลำดับโดยสามารถจำแนกกลุ่มของสถานศึกษาที่นำผลการประเมินคุณภาพภายนอกไปใช้เชิงความคิดในระดับที่ต่างกันได้ถูกต้องร้อยละ 52 2) ปัจจัยที่สามารถจำแนกกลุ่มการใช้ผลการประเมินภายนอกเชิงปฏิบัติการในระดับที่ต่างกัน ได้แก่ ด้านสภาพแวดล้อม ด้านกระบวนการประเมิน ด้านบุคลากร และ ด้านการบริหารงานของ สถานศึกษา ตามลำดับ โดยสามารถจำแนกกลุ่มของสถานศึกษาที่นำผลการประเมินคุณภาพภายนอกไปใช้เชิงปฏิบัติการในระดับที่ต่างกันได้ถูกต้อง ร้อยละ 48.7 3) ตัวแปรจำแนกกลุ่มที่มีความสอดคล้องระหว่างระดับการใช้ผลการประเมินภายนอกเชิงแนวคิดกับเชิงปฏิบัติการซึ่งมีลำดับที่เหมือนกัน คือ ด้านสภาพแวดล้อม โดยเป็นปัจจัยที่มีความสำคัญและมีความสามารถในการทำนายการใช้ผลการประเมินคุณภาพภายนอกที่มีน้ำหนักเด่นมากที่สุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research are 1) to study the discriminating conceptually utilized external evaluation results factors of difference levels 2) to study the discriminating instrumentally utilized external evaluation results factors of difference levels and 3) to study relation of discriminating factors between level of the utilization of external evaluation results in conceptual use and instrumental use. Further more, the research samples were consisted of 478 schools which collected the reports of the firs external quality revaluation from the Office for National Education standards and Quality Assessment. Moreover, the research instruments which operated in this research were questionnaires. The research data had been analyzed by SPSS for Windows for descriptive statistics, correlation and Multiple Discriminant Analysis (MDA) and LISREL for Confirmatory Factor Analysis (CFA). The results of research are detailed as follows: 1) The factors of discriminating conceptually utilized external evaluation results of difference levels were environment, administration in school and process of external evaluation. Further more, the multiple discriminate functions were 52 percentages of original grouped cases correctly classified. 2) The factors of discriminating instrumentally utilized external evaluation results of difference levels were environment, process of external evaluation, personnel and administration in school. The multiple discriminate functions were 48.7 percentages of original grouped cases correctly classified. 3) Factors’ discriminating which consistence between levels of the utilization of external evaluation results in conceptual and instrumental use and the best predictor of dominant and important of utilized external evaluation results was the environment.
Creative Commons License