Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน พุทธศักราช 2544 กลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา ช่วงชั้นที่ 3 - 4 ของครูผู้สอนพลศึกษา ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Problems in the implementation of the health and physical education subject group, grade level clusters 3-4, in basic education curriculum B.E. 2544 of physical education teachers in secondary schools under Office of the Basic Education Commission, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชัชชัย โกมารทัต
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.100
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน พุทธศักราช 2544 กลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา ช่วงชั้นที่ 3 - 4 ของครูผู้สอนพลศึกษา ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยทำการเปรียบเทียบตามตัวแปรต่อไปนี้ 1) ตัวแปรขนาดของโรงเรียน ซึ่งมีด้วยกัน 3 ขนาด ได้แก่ ขนาดกลาง ขนาดใหญ่และขนาดใหญ่พิเศษ 2) ตัวแปรเพศของครูผู้สอนพลศึกษา และ 3) ตัวแปรพื้นที่ตั้งของโรงเรียน ซึ่งประกอบด้วย โรงเรียนที่ตั้งอยู่ในเขตใจกลางเมืองกับที่ตั้งอยู่ในเขตชานเมือง ผู้วิจัยได้ส่งแบบสอบถามซึ่งสร้างขึ้นไปยังกลุ่มตัวอย่างซึ่งเป็นครูผู้สอนพลศึกษา ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 464 ชุด ได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคืนมา 399 ชุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 86.00 ผู้วิจัยนำข้อมูลที่ได้รับมาทำการวิเคราะห์หาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างรายคู่ด้วยการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One-Way ANOVA) ด้วยการทดสอบค่าเอฟ (F-test) และทดสอบรายคู่โดยวิธีของเชฟเฟ่ผลการวิจัยพบว่า1. ครูผู้สอนพลศึกษา ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร มีปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน พุทธศักราช 2544 โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับน้อย มีค่าเฉลี่ยของปัญหาเท่ากับ 2.26 เมื่อพิจารณาในปัญหาแต่ละด้าน พบว่า ปัญหาทั้ง 5 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านจุดมุ่งหมายของหลักสูตร ด้านเนื้อหาสาระในหลักสูตร ด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน ด้านการผลิตและการใช้สื่อการสอน และด้านการวัดและการประเมินผล อยู่ในระดับน้อย เช่นเดียวกัน2.การเปรียบเทียบปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน พุทธศักราช 2544 ของครูผู้สอนพลศึกษา ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ตามตัวแปรขนาดของโรงเรียน พบว่า ขนาดโรงเรียนต่างกันมีปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ในด้านจุดมุ่งหมายของหลักสูตร โดยโรงเรียนขนาดกลางมีปัญหามากกว่าโรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่และโรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่พิเศษ3.การเปรียบเทียบปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน พุทธศักราช 2544 ของครูผู้สอนพลศึกษา ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ตามตัวแปรเพศของครูผู้สอน พบว่า เพศของครูผู้สอนต่างกันมีปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ในด้านจุดมุ่งหมายของหลักสูตร และในด้านการวัดและการประเมินผล โดยครูผู้สอนพลศึกษาเพศชายมีปัญหามากกว่าครูผู้สอนพลศึกษาเพศหญิง4.การเปรียบเทียบปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน พุทธศักราช 2544 ของครูผู้สอนพลศึกษา ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ตามตัวแปรพื้นที่ตั้งของโรงเรียน พบว่า พื้นที่ตั้งของโรงเรียนที่ต่างกันมีปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ในด้านการผลิตและการใช้สื่อการสอน และในด้านการวัดและการประเมินผล โดยโรงเรียนที่ตั้งอยู่ในเขตใจกลางเมืองมีปัญหาน้อยกว่าโรงเรียนที่ตั้งอยู่ในเขตชานเมือง.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to study and compare problems in the implementation of the health and physical education subject group, grade level cluster 3-4, in basic education curriculum B.E.2544 of physical education teachers in secondary schools under Office of the Basic Education Commission, Bangkok metropolis. The researcher compared the information by applying three factors; 1) size of schools, which could be identified into 3 size ; medium size, large size and special large size 2) sex of physical education teachers, and 3) location of schools, which comprise of schools located in center of the town and school located in suburban area. The questionnaires constructed by the researcher were sent to 464 respondents and 399 questionnaires were returned which accounted for 86 percent. The data were then analyzed by means of percentages, means, standard deviation, t-test, One-Way ANOVA, and Scheffe’ Test were also applied to the analysis of group differences. The findings were as follows:1. The problems of the physical education teachers in secondary schools under office of the basic education commission, Bangkok metropolis in the implementation of the health and physical education subject group B.E.2544 were found at the low level for both generality and for all of those 5 aspects such as objective of the curriculum, content in the curriculum, education management, producing and applying instruction media, and measurement and evaluation. The means of the problems was 2.26.2. The comparison of problems in the implementation of the health and physical education subject group, in basic education curriculum B.E.2544 of physical education teachers in secondary schools under office of the basic education commission, Bangkok metropolis among different size of schools was found statistically significant differences at .05 level in term of objectives of the curriculum. Medium-size schools had more problems than large-size and special large-size schools. 3. The comparison of problems in the implementation of the health and physical education subject group, in basic education curriculum B.E.2544 of physical education teachers in secondary schools under office of the basic education commission, Bangkok metropolis among different sex of physical education teachers was found statistically significant differences at .05 level in terms of objectives of the curriculum, and measurement and evaluation. Physical education teachers with the sex of male had more problems than female. 4. The comparison of problems in the implementation of the health and physical education subject group, in basic education curriculum B.E.2544 of physical education teachers in secondary schools under office of the basic education commission, Bangkok metropolis among different location of schools was found statistically significant differences at .05 level in terms of producing and applying instruction media, and measurement and evaluation. Schools located in center of town had fewer problems than schools located in suburban area.
Share
COinS