Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการประเมินองค์การแบบสมดุลสำหรับโรงเรียนคาทอลิก สังกัดอัครสังฆมณฑลกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of the balanced scorecard model for catholic schools under Bangkok archdiocese
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปองสิน วิเศษศิริ
Second Advisor
ศิริเดช สุชีวะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.82
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการประเมินองค์การแบบสมดุล สำหรับโรงเรียนคาทอลิก สังกัดอัครสังฆมณฑลกรุงเทพมหานคร ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. รูปแบบการประเมินองค์การแบบสมดุลที่พัฒนาขึ้น มี 4 มิติ คือ 1) มิติด้านผู้เรียนประกอบด้วยวัตถุประสงค์เชิงกลยุทธ์ 5 ด้าน ได้แก่ ความเป็นผู้มีคุณธรรม การสร้างองค์ความรู้ด้วยตนเอง ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนตามเกณฑ์ที่สถานศึกษากำหนด ทักษะด้านภาษาต่างประเทศ และ ทักษะด้านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ 2) มิติด้านกระบวนการภายใน ประกอบด้วยวัตถุประสงค์เชิงกลยุทธ์ 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ การบริหารโดยยึดหลักธรรมาภิบาลโดยใช้โรงเรียนเป็นฐานการบริหารเชิงกลยุทธ์ หลักสูตรสถานศึกษาที่มีเอกลักษณ์ของโรงเรียนคาทอลิก และระบบประกันคุณภาพการศึกษา 3) มิติด้านการเรียนรู้และพัฒนา ประกอบด้วยวัตถุประสงค์เชิงกลยุทธ์ 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ ความเป็นครูมืออาชีพ การจัดการความรู้ และระบบเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร 4) มิติด้านงบประมาณและทรัพยากร ประกอบด้วยวัตถุประสงค์เชิงกลยุทธ์ 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ระบบงบประมาณแบบมุ่งเน้นผลงาน การจัดสรรทรัพยากรและสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกด้านกายภาพ และระบบภาคีเครือข่าย 2. ผลของพัฒนารูปแบบการประเมินองค์กรแบบสมดุลทำให้ได้ วิสัยทัศน์ พันธกิจ เป้าประสงค์ กลยุทธ์หลักของโรงเรียนคาทอลิก ตลอดจน วัตถุประสงค์เชิงกลยุทธ์ แผนที่กลยุทธ์ตัวชี้วัด 40 ตัวชี้วัด รายละเอียดของตัวชี้วัด กลยุทธ์ริเริ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการประเมินตัวชี้วัด 9 ชุด และแบบรายงานผลการดำเนินงานตามตัวชี้วัดในแต่ละมิติ และในภาพรวมของโรงเรียน 3. รูปแบบการประเมินองค์การแบบสมดุลที่พัฒนาขึ้นเป็นรูปแบบที่ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิมีความเห็นว่า มีความเหมาะสมในระดับมากถึงมากที่สุด โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ย [mean] = 4.15 - 4.76 และมีความเป็นไปได้ในระดับมากถึงมากที่สุด โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ย [mean] = 4.00 - 4.69
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to develop the Balanced Scorecard Model for Catholic Schools under Bangkok Archdiocese. The findings are : 1. The Balanced Scorecard Model consists of 4 perspectives 1) The Student Perspective comprising 5 strategic objectives : the students' high moral and ethical standards with good characteristics, the students' capability to create their own knowledge, the students' learning achievement | the students' competencies and skill in foreign languages and the students' competencies and skill in information and communication technology 2) The Internal Process Perspective comprising 4 strategic Objectives; Good Governance under School-Based Management, Strategic Management, The school's curriculum based on Catholic Educational Philosophy and educational standard assurance system 3) The Learning and Growth Perspective comprising 3 strategic objectives; the teachers and staffs capability and competencies, Knowledge Management System and information and communication technolgoy in school administration 4) The Budget and Resources Perspective comprising 3 strategic objectives; Performance-Based Budgeting System, The effectiveness of school resources' allocation and school net work and alliances. 2. The components and contents developed from the model are a vision, missions, goals and strategies of the Catholic school including 15 strategic objectives in 4 perspectives, a strategy map, 40 key performance indicators, the KPT Templates. Strategic initiatives, 9 sets of instruments for KPI evaluation and the performance evaluation form covering the school's performance in each perspective and in a whole school. 3. The experts agreed that the Balanced Scorecard Model developed from this study was suitable and probable at high and highest level with [mean] = 4.15 - 4.76 and [mean] = 4.00 - 4.69
Creative Commons License